Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/16/2023 - I-94 Speedway

9/16/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

2:30 Mandatory Drivers Meeting - All Drivers must attend, We will draw for the last 3 positions in each class from all non qualifiers present at Saturdays drivers meeting. All cars qualifying by racing their way into the feature will start in front of the 18 drawn.

5:00 National Anthem
Last Chance races 1 race per class, 16 cars, 6 transfer to the feature. Late Model Last Chance top 10 to Main Feature Rows 8 thru 10

LCR Street Stocks
LCR Midwest Modified
LCR Late Model
Hot Laps for all cars that are in the main event tonight, Be lined up and ready to go
LCR Super Stock
LCR Modified

Parade of Champions for all Drivers in the Main Feature

Feature
Streets Stocks
Midwest Modified
Late Model
Super Stock
Modified

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock66 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods75 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model45 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock47 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
  • USRA Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
W100 Midwest Modified Feature 4 28 DNF -24
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
W100 Modified Feature 1 5 -4

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

35 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
2 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
3 9 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
4 6 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
5 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 11 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
7 15 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
8 2 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -6
9 14 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
10 7 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
11 10 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
12 16 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
13 17 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
14 13 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
15 18 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
16 21 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
17 22 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
18 30 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 12
19 28 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 9
20 33 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 13
21 26 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
22 32 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
23 DNF 25 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 2
24 DNF 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -19
25 DNF 20 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
26 DNF 12 3S Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -14
27 DNF 19 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
28 DNF 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -24
29 DNF 24 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
30 DNF 31 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
31 DNF 27 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
32 DNF 23 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -9
33 DNF 29 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -4
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 3
2 1 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
5 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
6 16 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 10
Top 6 transfer
7 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
8 3 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
9 7 13O Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
10 11 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
11 14 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
12 DNF 10 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
13 DNF 12 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
14 DNF 13 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -1
15 DNF 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -9
DNS 15 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

W100 Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 14 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 10
5 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
6 11 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
7 12 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
8 8 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
9 16 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
10 26 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 16
11 21 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 10
12 24 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 12
13 15 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
14 33 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 19
15 23 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 8
16 30 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 14
17 29 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 12
18 28 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
19 22 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
20 19 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
21 31 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 10
22 DNF 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -20
23 DNF 25 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
24 DNF 10 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -14
25 DNF 13 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -12
26 DNF 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -23
27 DNF 18 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -9
28 DNF 27 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
29 DNF 7 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -22
30 DNF 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -21
31 DNF 17 11X Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
32 DNF 20 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -12
33 DNF 32 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 3 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
6 6 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
8 14 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
9 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
10 11 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
11 13 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
12 9 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
13 15 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 2
14 DNF 12 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -2
15 DNF 10 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
16 DNF 16 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness