Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/31/2023 - Proctor Speedway

8/31/2023 - Proctor Speedway

Proctor, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model39 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
3 14 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 11
4 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
6 10 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
8 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
9 13 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
10 11 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
11 18 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
12 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
13 21 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 8
14 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
15 24 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 9
16 22 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
17 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -8
18 12 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -6
19 20 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
20 23 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 3
21 DNF 19 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -2
22 DNF 16 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
23 DNF 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -16
24 DNF 15 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
25 DNF 25 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
4 5 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
6 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
8 6 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
9 7 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
10 DNF 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
5 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
7 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
3 4 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 7 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
7 5 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 DNF 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 7 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
4 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 4 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
DNS 5 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
3 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
4 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness