Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
1/6/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/6/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (12:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)
National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps
Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
  • A Modifieds60 entries
  • X-Mods40 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Dan Ebert Enjoys Successful '23 Campaign

Dan Ebert recently put a wrap on a 2023 campaign about his No. 60 Modified. In 69 starts this season, Dan collected six wins along with 28 Top-5 finishes and 42 Top-10 performances. Notable triumphs...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 4 8
Heat 2 1 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 2 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 8
5 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
6 16 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
7 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 8 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 11 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
10 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 9
11 9 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
12 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
13 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
14 14 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 20 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
16 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -9
17 4 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -13
18 22 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
19 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -16
20 17 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
21 21 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
22 15 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
23 24 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
24 23 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
2 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
3 1 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 16 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 12
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
6 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
8 13 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
9 15 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
10 20 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 10
11 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
12 9 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -3
13 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
14 21 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
15 11 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
16 19 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX 3
17 12 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
18 18 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
19 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -12
20 17 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
21 14 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
22 22 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 6
4 4 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -3
7 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
8 5 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
9 15 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
10 10 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
11 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
12 19 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 7
13 18 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 5
14 16 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
15 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
16 12 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -4
17 13 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -4
18 21 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
19 17 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
20 14 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
21 20 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -1
22 22 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 4 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 2 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
4 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
5 8 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
6 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
7 3 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -4
8 9 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 1
9 7 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
DNS 10 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 9 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 5
5 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
6 2 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 4 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
8 6 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
10 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
2 3 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 1 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -2
4 10 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
5 8 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 2 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
8 7 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
10 5 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
3 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
4 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
5 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
7 8 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
8 2 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -6
9 5 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -4
10 7 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 8 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
3 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
4 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
6 9 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
7 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
8 2 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
9 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
10 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 8 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
5 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
6 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
7 7 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
9 5 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -4
10 3 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -7
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness