Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1024
1/7/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/7/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps
Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
  • A Modifieds57 entries
  • X-Mods38 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

2023 Season
Dan Ebert Enjoys Successful '23 Campaign

Dan Ebert recently put a wrap on a 2023 campaign about his No. 60 Modified. In 69 starts this season, Dan collected six wins along with 28 Top-5 finishes and 42 Top-10 performances. Notable triumphs...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 5 7
Heat 4 1 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
3 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
4 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
6 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
7 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
8 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
9 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
10 10 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
11 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
12 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
13 19 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
14 16 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
15 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -8
16 17 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
17 15 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
18 20 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
19 23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
20 24 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
21 21 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
22 22 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
23 14 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -9
24 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
4 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
Top 4 transfer
5 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 3 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
7 13 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 6
8 6 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -2
9 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 21 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
11 15 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 16 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
13 14 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
14 18 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 4
15 17 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
16 20 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
17 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
18 19 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
19 10 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
20 1 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -19
21 7 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
3 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 13 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 5
9 15 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
10 17 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 7
11 19 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 8
12 2 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
13 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 5
14 16 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX 2
15 4 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
16 20 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
17 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -8
18 14 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
19 12 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -7
20 11 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
3 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 3 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
6 8 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 2
7 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 5 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
9 4 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
DNS 10 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 6
4 2 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -2
5 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
6 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
7 3 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
8 8 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
9 6 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -3
10 7 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
3 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
4 1 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 8 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 4 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -4
9 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
10 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
3 6 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
5 4 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 3 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -3
7 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
9 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 3 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -
4 1 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 8 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 7 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 2 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 9 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
9 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 5 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
5 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
6 9 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
7 7 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
8 8 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 4 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness