Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
1/10/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/10/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (5:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (6:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 10 laps
Super Late Models - 10 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 30 laps
X- Mods - 20 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
  • A Modifieds52 entries
  • X-Mods35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

2023 Season
Dan Ebert Enjoys Successful '23 Campaign

Dan Ebert recently put a wrap on a 2023 campaign about his No. 60 Modified. In 69 starts this season, Dan collected six wins along with 28 Top-5 finishes and 42 Top-10 performances. Notable triumphs...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 3 10 4 6

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 17 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14
4 4 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
8 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
9 14 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
10 22 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 12
11 21 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 10
12 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
13 18 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
14 5 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -9
15 11 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
16 16 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
17 15 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -2
18 23 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
19 20 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
20 24 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
21 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -18
22 8 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -14
23 13 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -10
24 12 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
3 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
4 8 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 10 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
7 11 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
8 16 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 8
9 5 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
10 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
11 14 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
12 17 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
13 12 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -1
14 9 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
15 6 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -9
16 15 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
17 13 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
18 18 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 1 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
3 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
4 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 8 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
8 11 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
9 14 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 5
10 13 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
11 6 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -5
12 5 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
13 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 5
14 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
15 12 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
16 15 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
17 16 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -1
18 17 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 1 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 5 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
7 4 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 7 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
11 11 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
2 6 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
3 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
5 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 8 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 9 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
9 10 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
10 5 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -5
DNS 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 6 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
4 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
5 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
6 8 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
7 9 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 2
8 1 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -7
9 5 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -4
10 3 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
2 2 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
4 8 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
5 5 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
6 3 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 10 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
8 6 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -2
9 4 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -5
10 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 2
2 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 5 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
4 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
5 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
6 8 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
9 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
10 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness