Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
1/12/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/12/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m. MST)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (5:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (6:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 10 laps
Super Late Models - 10 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 30 laps
X- Mods - 20 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
  • A Modifieds59 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Dan Ebert Enjoys Successful '23 Campaign

Dan Ebert recently put a wrap on a 2023 campaign about his No. 60 Modified. In 69 starts this season, Dan collected six wins along with 28 Top-5 finishes and 42 Top-10 performances. Notable triumphs...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 22 -16
Heat 4 2 1 1

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
3 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15
4 12 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
5 13 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
6 17 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 11
7 16 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
8 23 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 15
9 22 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 13
10 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
11 11 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
13 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
14 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
15 24 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 9
16 14 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
17 15 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
18 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
19 1 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -18
20 20 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
21 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -18
22 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -16
23 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -14
DQ 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 2 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
6 8 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
8 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
9 6 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
10 13 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
11 19 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
12 16 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
13 22 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 9
14 10 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -4
15 21 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
16 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
17 9 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -8
18 14 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -4
19 20 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 1
20 12 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -8
21 15 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -6
22 17 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 19
2 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
3 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 6
4 1 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
Top 4 transfer
5 13 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 8
6 19 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 13
7 5 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
8 4 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
9 8 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
10 7 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -3
11 12 1T Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
12 10 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
13 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
14 17 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
15 21 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
16 15 37T Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
17 3 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -14
18 14 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
19 6 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -13
20 16 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -4
21 18 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
3 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
4 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
5 6 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
6 8 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
7 11 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX 4
8 7 1T Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
9 9 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
10 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
11 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -6
DNS 12 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 11 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 8
4 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 8 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 4 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -2
7 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
8 6 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 9 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
10 12 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
11 7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 10 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 1 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -2
4 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
5 6 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
6 8 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
7 12 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
8 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
9 5 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -4
10 7 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
11 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
12 11 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 8
4 3 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
5 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
7 7 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 8 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 12 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
10 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
11 6 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -5
12 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
5 5 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
6 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
7 9 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 8 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
9 3 37T Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -6
10 7 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -3
11 11 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness