Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
1/13/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/13/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps

Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
  • A Modifieds57 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Dan Ebert Enjoys Successful '23 Campaign

Dan Ebert recently put a wrap on a 2023 campaign about his No. 60 Modified. In 69 starts this season, Dan collected six wins along with 28 Top-5 finishes and 42 Top-10 performances. Notable triumphs...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 4 7 2 5

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
2 1 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
4 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
5 6 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
6 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
7 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
8 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 13 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
11 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
12 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -7
13 10 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
14 19 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
15 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
16 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
17 21 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
18 20 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
19 23 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
20 12 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
21 18 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
22 15 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -7
23 22 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
24 24 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
4 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 6 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
7 15 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 8
8 7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 4 77X C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
10 14 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
11 16 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
12 19 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
13 2 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -11
14 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
15 13 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
16 8 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -8
17 20 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 3
18 18 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
19 12 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -7
20 17 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
21 21 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 3
3 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
4 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -3
6 7 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
7 6 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
8 14 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
9 10 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 7
11 9 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
12 13 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
13 16 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 3
14 8 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -6
15 11 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
16 12 1T Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
17 15 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
18 18 37T Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
19 19 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
20 20 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
2 2 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 1 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -4
6 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
7 5 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 9 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
11 8 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
DNS 12 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
3 10 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
4 4 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
5 3 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
6 8 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 2
7 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 7 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
9 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 6 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
11 12 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
12 2 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -10
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
2 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
3 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 11 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 7
5 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
6 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 2 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 10 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 9 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
11 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
5 8 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
7 11 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
8 1 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -7
9 3 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -6
10 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
11 10 37T Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
3 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 4 77X C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 2 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
6 10 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
7 9 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
8 6 1T Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
9 3 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
10 8 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
DNS 11 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness