Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/2/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/2/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Featuring the World of Outlaw Late Models racing for $20,000 to win along with USRA Modifieds racing for $3,000 to win and USRA B-Mods.

Adult Ticket: $40
Kids 12 & Under Ticket: $20

Adult Pit Pass: $45
Students 6-15 Pit Pass: $25
Kids 5 & Under Pit Pass: $25

Pit Gates Open: 3:00pm
Gates Open: 4:00pm
Hot Laps: 6:00pm
Pit Meeting: 5:30pm
Racing Starts: 6:00pm

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods50 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • A Modifieds
  • USRA Modifieds26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 1 9 4 5

USRA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 10 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 7
4 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
6 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 7 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
8 1 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -7
9 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
10 5 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -5
11 13 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
12 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
13 11 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
14 12 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
15 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -6
16 18 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
17 20 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
18 25 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 7
19 15 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
20 17 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -3
21 22 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
22 24 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
23 21 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
24 23 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
25 DNF 19 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -6
DNS 26 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 1 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
3 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
4 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
5 8 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
6 6 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
7 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 3 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
DNS 7 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
4 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
6 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
7 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
8 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -7
9 9 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
4 5 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
6 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
7 6 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 4 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness