Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
4/5/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

4/5/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

25 entries

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Reece Solander[3]; 2. 14J-Jacob Hodges[2]; 3. 1B-Bobby Williams[10]; 4. 28-Andy Bryant[14]; 5. 21A-Andrew Hodges[1]; 6. 33-Dustin Daniels[12]; 7. RED1-Dan Wheeler[6]; 8. 14W-Travis Wolf[4]; 9. X2-Brian Bolin[22]; 10. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[11]; 11. 11L-Logan Smith[13]; 12. 17L-Chris Leathers[19]; 13. 32S-Taylor Skauge[21]; 14. 15R-Ryan Smith[7]; 15. 18JR-Chase Sigg[8]; 16. 6-Trace Ayers[17]; 17. 15E-Elliott May[15]; 18. 94-Tyler Potter[23]; 19. 17-Blake Beal[18]; 20. 07-Logan Alseth[24]; 21. D86-Donald McIntosh[25]; 22. 32-Brent Fielder[9]; 23. 42-Jerry Morgan[5]; 24. 58-Kris Dupuy[20]; 25. (DNS) 1-Hunter Vogan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Reece Solander[2]; 2. 15R-Ryan Smith[1]; 3. 14W-Travis Wolf[3]; 4. 33-Dustin Daniels[5]; 5. 11L-Logan Smith[8]; 6. 1-Hunter Vogan[7]; 7. 17L-Chris Leathers[9]; 8. X2-Brian Bolin[6]; 9. D86-Donald McIntosh[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jacob Hodges[4]; 2. 18JR-Chase Sigg[3]; 3. 32-Brent Fielder[2]; 4. 1B-Bobby Williams[6]; 5. 28-Andy Bryant[7]; 6. 6-Trace Ayers[1]; 7. 32S-Taylor Skauge[5]; 8. 94-Tyler Potter[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Jerry Morgan[1]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler[2]; 3. 21A-Andrew Hodges[4]; 4. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[6]; 5. 15E-Elliott May[5]; 6. 17-Blake Beal[3]; 7. 58-Kris Dupuy[8]; 8. 07-Logan Alseth[7]

13 entries

USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3J-Josh Cain[5]; 2. 14A-Blake Adams[7]; 3. 0-Chase Galvan[6]; 4. 5G-Tim Gonska[1]; 5. 8M-James McMillin[8]; 6. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[4]; 7. 82-Joey Richmond[10]; 8. 74-Rodney Schweizer[9]; 9. 24-Blayne McMillin[3]; 10. 75X-Randy Smith Jr[12]; 11. 14M2-Ed Mueller[13]; 12. 13J-Jonathan Hightower[11]; 13. 0B-Mason Beck[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0B-Mason Beck[2]; 2. 24-Blayne McMillin[1]; 3. 0-Chase Galvan[3]; 4. 5G-Tim Gonska[6]; 5. 82-Joey Richmond[5]; 6. 13J-Jonathan Hightower[4]; 7. 14M2-Ed Mueller[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14A-Blake Adams[4]; 2. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[2]; 3. 8M-James McMillin[1]; 4. 3J-Josh Cain[5]; 5. 74-Rodney Schweizer[6]; 6. 75X-Randy Smith Jr[3]

53 entries

USTMS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[14]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[10]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[3]; 4. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[8]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[20]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis[18]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips[13]; 8. 12-Jason Hughes[16]; 9. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 10. 30-Jordan Grabouski[22]; 11. 88-Chad Wheeler[1]; 12. 97-Cade Dillard[26]; 13. 444-Brooks Strength[9]; 14. 32-DJ Shannon[2]; 15. 12H-Mike Hansen[17]; 16. 58X-Gary Christian[11]; 17. 10C-Cayden Carter[21]; 18. 7G-Gabe Hodges[7]; 19. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[29]; 20. 02-Tanner Mullens[25]; 21. 25-Joe Chisholm[19]; 22. 127-Paden Phillips[15]; 23. 55H-AJ Hoff[24]; 24. 21K-Kyle Brown[28]; 25. 75M-Gunner Martin[23]; 26. 457-Boone Evans[31]; 27. 69-Lucas Schott[30]; 28. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 29. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 30. 4-Jeremy Nelson[12]; 31. (DNS) 15WX-Alex Williamson

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 2. 127-Paden Phillips[3]; 3. 12H-Mike Hansen[5]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[6]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter[4]; 6. 75M-Gunner Martin[1]; 7. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[7]; 8. 457-Boone Evans[8]; 9. 21K-Kyle Brown[13]; 10. 69-Lucas Schott[10]; 11. 10B-Brandon Givens[9]; 12. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[11]; 13. 97-Cade Dillard[12]; 14. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[18]; 15. 442-Aaron Johnson[15]; 16. 88S-Nathan Smith[16]; 17. 2G-Ryan Gierke[14]; 18. 98-Kenton Allen[21]; 19. 247-Jarret Dotson[17]; 20. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[20]; 21. 26S-Steven Glenn[19]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[5]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[2]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 5. 30-Jordan Grabouski[14]; 6. 55H-AJ Hoff[8]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]; 8. 02-Tanner Mullens[12]; 9. 68-Dean Wille[9]; 10. 10H-Nathan Heinrich[13]; 11. 26-Shawn Fletcher[17]; 12. 16-Austin Siebert[16]; 13. 56-Broc Bowen[19]; 14. 25C-Cody Thompson[10]; 15. 19R-Chris Kratzer[11]; 16. 12C-Leland Cruz[20]; 17. 96-Taton Hansen[1]; 18. 15WX-Alex Williamson[6]; 19. (DNS) 22B-Rick Beebe; 20. (DNS) 32W-Darrick Waggoner

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[4]; 5. 457-Boone Evans[7]; 6. 69-Lucas Schott[8]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert[6]; 9. 26S-Steven Glenn[5]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 75M-Gunner Martin[1]; 3. 127-Paden Phillips[4]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[5]; 5. 12H-Mike Hansen[9]; 6. 19R-Chris Kratzer[7]; 7. 2G-Ryan Gierke[3]; 8. 247-Jarret Dotson[8]; 9. 56-Broc Bowen[6]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7G-Gabe Hodges[1]; 2. 444-Brooks Strength[3]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 4. 15WX-Alex Williamson[5]; 5. 55H-AJ Hoff[2]; 6. 25C-Cody Thompson[8]; 7. 10H-Nathan Heinrich[9]; 8. 26-Shawn Fletcher[7]; 9. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[4]

Wieland Metals Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 2. 96-Taton Hansen[1]; 3. 58X-Gary Christian[6]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[2]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[3]; 6. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[8]; 7. 30-Jordan Grabouski[7]; 8. 88S-Nathan Smith[9]; 9. 12C-Leland Cruz[5]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Chad Wheeler[2]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 4. 65-Tyler Davis[7]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[9]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard[4]; 7. 442-Aaron Johnson[5]; 8. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[8]; 9. 98-Kenton Allen[6]

Chevrolet Performance Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[1]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[6]; 3. 32-DJ Shannon[7]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 5. 68-Dean Wille[2]; 6. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 7. 22B-Rick Beebe[5]; 8. 32W-Darrick Waggoner[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness