Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
4/13/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

4/13/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

43 entries

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 5-Reece Solander[2]; 2. 66-Ryan Gillmore[3]; 3. 19-Lucas Rodin[5]; 4. 8S-Jon Sheets[4]; 5. 28-Andy Bryant[1]; 6. 19K-Kyle Slader[13]; 7. 90-Terry Schultz[9]; 8. J2-Kris Jackson[12]; 9. 54-Tyler Kidwell[20]; 10. 1X-Colby Artherton[8]; 11. 56-Shadren Turner[6]; 12. 6T-Michael Taylor III[11]; 13. 18-JC Morton[15]; 14. 3D-Dexton Daniels[16]; 15. 7L-Trevor Drake[7]; 16. 11L-Logan Smith[17]; 17. RED1-Dan Wheeler[18]; 18. (DNF) 14J-Jacob Hodges[14]; 19. (DNF) 42-Jerry Morgan[10]; 20. (DNF) 33-Dustin Daniels[19]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6T-Michael Taylor III[1]; 2. J2-Kris Jackson[4]; 3. 19K-Kyle Slader[3]; 4. 14J-Jacob Hodges[7]; 5. 18-JC Morton[12]; 6. 3D-Dexton Daniels[2]; 7. 11L-Logan Smith[8]; 8. RED1-Dan Wheeler[16]; 9. 33-Dustin Daniels[14]; 10. 54-Tyler Kidwell[11]; 11. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[10]; 12. X2-Brian Bolin[5]; 13. ZEE28-Randy Zimmerman[20]; 14. 07-Logan Alseth[18]; 15. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[19]; 16. 29-Alan Farley[17]; 17. 18JR-Chase Sigg[13]; 18. 7B-Michael Truscott[9]; 19. (DNF) 22R-Dalton Ragsdale[6]; 20. (DNF) 495-Patrick Royalty[15]

C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 54-Tyler Kidwell[1]; 2. 18-JC Morton[6]; 3. 18JR-Chase Sigg[5]; 4. 33-Dustin Daniels[8]; 5. 495-Patrick Royalty[4]; 6. RED1-Dan Wheeler[11]; 7. 29-Alan Farley[13]; 8. 07-Logan Alseth[2]; 9. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[16]; 10. ZEE28-Randy Zimmerman[10]; 11. 28K-Krew Walburn[15]; 12. 76-KC Mullin[12]; 13. 22-Chad Donaldson[3]; 14. 72-Andy Aust[17]; 15. (DNF) 36-Justin Boots[14]; 16. (DNF) 89-Jackson McGowen[9]; 17. (DNF) 14W-Travis Wolf[7]; 18. (DNF) 57-Duke Erickson[18]; 19. (DNF) 15R-Ryan Smith[19]; 20. (DNF) 7-Anthony Tanner[20]

D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. RED1-Dan Wheeler[1]; 2. 76-KC Mullin[3]; 3. 29-Alan Farley[5]; 4. 36-Justin Boots[7]; 5. 28K-Krew Walburn[9]; 6. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[4]; 7. 72-Andy Aust[8]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson[12]; 9. 15R-Ryan Smith[11]; 10. 7-Anthony Tanner[6]; 11. 25-Clayton Schroer[13]; 12. (DNF) D86-Donald McIntosh[2]; 13. (DNF) 32-Brent Fielder[10]

12 entries

Home Savings Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Dallas Joyce[3]; 2. 2K-Mike Keever[6]; 3. 21C-Matt Collins[11]; 4. 22-Matt Rowe[5]; 5. 613-Ethan Vance[2]; 6. 98-Dylan Allen[8]; 7. 17-Tevyn James[7]; 8. (DNF) 5-Kyle Thurman[1]; 9. (DNF) 13J-Jonathan Hightower[9]; 10. (DNF) 87-Chris Nunn[4]; 11. (DNF) 14M-Ashley Mueller[10]; 12. (DNF) C10-Craig Gibson[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Dallas Joyce[1]; 2. 2K-Mike Keever[2]; 3. 5-Kyle Thurman[3]; 4. 17-Tevyn James[4]; 5. 13J-Jonathan Hightower[6]; 6. 14M-Ashley Mueller[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 87-Chris Nunn[1]; 2. 22-Matt Rowe[2]; 3. 613-Ethan Vance[5]; 4. 98-Dylan Allen[3]; 5. C10-Craig Gibson[6]; 6. 21C-Matt Collins[4]

38 entries

ARMI USRA Modifieds


Wehrs Machine A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[7]; 4. 7G-Gabe Hodges[8]; 5. 75M-Gunner Martin[5]; 6. 75-Terry Phillips[15]; 7. 3D-Dan Daniels[2]; 8. 60-Dan Ebert[11]; 9. 88-Chad Wheeler[13]; 10. 127-Paden Phillips[9]; 11. 38C-Jason Pursley[4]; 12. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[21]; 13. 37D-Dakota Dale[20]; 14. 22-Brian McGowen[16]; 15. 17H-Brent Holman[10]; 16. 75D-Tad Davis[22]; 17. 712-Trevor Hughes[17]; 18. 3B-Nic Bidinger[24]; 19. 98-Kenton Allen[23]; 20. 10B-Brandon Givens[18]; 21. (DNF) 7-Tyler Davis[1]; 22. (DNF) 44T-Tanner Black[12]; 23. (DNF) 19SB-Lance Mari[19]; 24. (DNF) 19-Lucas Rodin[14]

Day Motorsports B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[16]; 2. 75D-Tad Davis[1]; 3. 98-Kenton Allen[2]; 4. 3B-Nic Bidinger[7]; 5. 19R-Chris Kratzer[3]; 6. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[6]; 7. 68-Dean Wille[5]; 8. 17-Henry Chambers[12]; 9. 18JR-Chase Sigg[13]; 10. 41-Chevy Coleman[8]; 11. 5-Steve Holzkamper[14]; 12. 01-Kason Carroll[18]; 13. 27L-Clifford Lean[9]; 14. (DNF) 32-DJ Shannon[10]; 15. (DNF) 4R-Jared Russell[17]; 16. (DNF) 55-Nathan Hagar[4]; 17. (DNF) 247-Jarret Dotson[15]; 18. (DNS) 44K-Kelsie Black

ARMI Contractors Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3D-Dan Daniels[2]; 2. 75M-Gunner Martin[3]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[6]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[7]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[1]; 6. 19R-Chris Kratzer[5]; 7. 68-Dean Wille[9]; 8. 32-DJ Shannon[8]; 9. 18JR-Chase Sigg[10]; 10. (DNF) 01-Kason Carroll[4]

Kennys Tile Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[1]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[7]; 3. 88-Chad Wheeler[5]; 4. 22-Brian McGowen[2]; 5. 712-Trevor Hughes[6]; 6. 98-Kenton Allen[3]; 7. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[9]; 8. 17-Henry Chambers[8]; 9. 5-Steve Holzkamper[4]; 10. 247-Jarret Dotson[10]

SS Fishing Rental Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Tyler Davis[2]; 2. 127-Paden Phillips[1]; 3. 7G-Gabe Hodges[6]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[9]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 6. 75D-Tad Davis[7]; 7. 3B-Nic Bidinger[5]; 8. 27L-Clifford Lean[4]; 9. (DNF) 4R-Jared Russell[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 38C-Jason Pursley[2]; 2. 17H-Brent Holman[1]; 3. 19-Lucas Rodin[5]; 4. 44T-Tanner Black[9]; 5. 37D-Dakota Dale[3]; 6. 55-Nathan Hagar[6]; 7. 41-Chevy Coleman[7]; 8. 44K-Kelsie Black[8]; 9. (DNF) 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness