Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
2/24/2024 - Hunt County Raceway

2/24/2024 - Hunt County Raceway

Greenville, TX

Classes

  • Vickie's Real Estate Services Eco Mods9 entries
  • County Armory USRA Factory Stocks27 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars6 entries
  • Bakers Ribs Caddo Mills-Greenville USRA Limited21 entries
  • TOMS Modifieds50 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

TOMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 15 2
B Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 9 5 4

TOMS Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
5 12 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
6 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
7 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
8 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
9 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
10 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
11 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
12 22 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 10
13 2 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -11
14 18 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
15 17 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
16 23 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 7
17 20 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 3
18 24 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
19 8 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -11
20 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -19
21 19 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -2
22 21 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
23 16 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -7
24 13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -11
25 25 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 4
5 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
Top 5 transfer
6 15 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 9
7 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
8 7 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
9 14 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
10 11 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
11 13 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
12 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -8
13 10 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -3
14 12 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
15 6 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -9
16 18 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
DNS 16 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
DNS 17 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
DNS 19 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
3 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 9 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 5
5 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 12 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
7 13 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX 6
8 17 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 9
9 16 523 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX 7
10 2 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
11 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -6
12 7 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -5
13 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -12
14 18 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
15 11 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -4
16 10 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
17 14 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -3
18 19 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
19 15 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -4
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
2 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 3
3 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
4 1 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
5 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
6 7 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
7 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
8 3 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -5
9 2 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -7
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 1 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
3 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
5 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
6 5 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
7 3 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX -4
8 6 523 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -2
9 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
2 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
4 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
5 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
6 6 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
7 7 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 1 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -7
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 6 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
3 1 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
4 4 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
5 8 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 3
6 5 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
7 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 2 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -6
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
4 8 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
5 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
6 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
7 7 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
8 5 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
10 Laps

Heat 6Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
2 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 2 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -2
5 5 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
6 8 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
7 7 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
8 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness