Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1024
5/25/2024 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/25/2024 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods44 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • A Modifieds50 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 26 22 4
B Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 3 8 5 3

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 8 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
4 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
7 7 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
8 9 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
9 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
10 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
11 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
12 18 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
13 21 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 8
14 11 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
15 25 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
16 17 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
17 24 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
18 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
19 20 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
20 16 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
21 27 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 6
22 26 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
23 28 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
24 15 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -9
25 23 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -2
26 19 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -7
27 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -17
28 22 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -6
29 29 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
4 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -3
5 6 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 2
7 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
8 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
9 15 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
10 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
11 12 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
12 18 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
13 14 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
14 19 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 5
15 10 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
16 17 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
17 11 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -6
18 13 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
19 16 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
5 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
7 6 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -1
8 12 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
9 10 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
10 17 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 7
11 18 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 7
12 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -8
13 15 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
14 11 02D Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -3
15 16 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 13 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -3
17 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
18 19 75J James Parker James Parker Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
19 14 12J Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
2 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 10 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
5 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -4
7 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
8 9 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -8
10 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
4 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
6 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
7 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -2
8 6 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
9 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
10 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
4 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
5 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
6 10 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
7 9 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 7 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
9 1 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -8
10 5 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 9 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
5 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
6 10 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 4
7 4 02D Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -3
8 5 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
9 2 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
10 7 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
3 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
4 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
5 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
6 9 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
7 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
8 5 12J Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
9 8 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
10 10 75J James Parker James Parker Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness