Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1024
6/13/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/13/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates24 entries
  • Modified43 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Late Models51 entries
  • USRA Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 16 -
B Feature 2 7 2 5
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Modified

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
4 20 25C Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16
5 10 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
7 14 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 7
8 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
9 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
10 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
11 13 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
12 17 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
13 18 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
14 21 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 7
15 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -13
16 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
17 12 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -5
18 11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
19 22 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
20 15 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
21 24 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
22 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -18
23 19 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -4
24 26 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
25 23 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
26 25 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
4 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
5 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 5
7 13 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
8 10 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
9 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
10 15 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
11 12 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
12 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
13 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
14 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -11
15 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
16 16 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 10 25C Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
5 8 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
7 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 13 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
9 9 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
10 15 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 5
11 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -9
12 11 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
13 14 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
14 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
15 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
3 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
4 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
6 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
7 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
8 11 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
9 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
10 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
11 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -10
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
3 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
4 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
6 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
7 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
8 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -4
9 9 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
10 10 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
11 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
5 10 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
6 9 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
7 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
8 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
9 6 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
10 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
11 11 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
4 5 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
6 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 10 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
8 3 25C Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -5
9 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 2 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness