Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins4
  • Top 519
  • Top 1024
6/29/2024 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/29/2024 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model38 entries
    • KME Late Model Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
  • USRA Late Models10 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds38 entries
    • FYE Motorsports Promotions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 13 22 DNF -9
Heat 3 (Round 1) 7 6 1
Heat 2 (Round 2) 3 2 1

WISSOTA Modifieds

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 18
2 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
4 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 11 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
6 3 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 14 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
8 23 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15
9 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
10 9 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
11 8 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
12 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 8
13 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
14 24 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
15 15 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
16 22 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 6
17 17 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
18 21 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
19 DNF 5 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
20 DNF 18 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
21 DNF 16 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
22 DNF 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -9
23 DNF 10 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
24 DNF 12 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -12
15 Laps

Semi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
4 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
8 11 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
9 10 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
10 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DNS 9 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
15 Laps

Semi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
3 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
4 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 4 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
7 8 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 DNF 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
9 DNF 10 12 T.J. Heinle T.J. Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
DNS 7 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DNS 11 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
4 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
5 2 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -3
6 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 9 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
8 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
9 10 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
4 7 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 4 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
8 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
10 DNF 9 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
5 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
8 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 8 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 7 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 3 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 8 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
7 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
8 DNF 2 12 T.J. Heinle T.J. Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -6
9 DNF 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
4 7 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 9 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
6 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
8 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
9 DNF 2 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 9 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 6
4 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 2 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
6 7 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
7 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
9 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
10 DNF 8 12 T.J. Heinle T.J. Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
4 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -
5 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 10 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
7 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 DNF 7 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
9 DNF 8 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
DNS 1 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
3 2 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 9 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
5 4 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
6 3 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
7 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness