Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
4/6/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

4/6/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Classes

  • Rays Metal Depot USRA B-Mods29 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars12 entries
  • USTMS Modifieds51 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 - -
B Feature 2 19 15 4
Heat 5 9 10 -1

USTMS Modifieds

15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
4 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
Top 6 transfer
7 4 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
8 2 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
9 15 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
10 16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
11 20 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 9
12 18 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
13 12 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -1
14 6 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -8
15 14 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
16 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -6
17 9 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -8
18 17 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
19 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
20 19 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
4 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
5 6 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
8 12 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
9 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
10 9 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
11 13 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 2
12 17 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
13 15 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 2
14 11 22B Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -3
15 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
16 14 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
17 7 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -10
18 18 10H Nathan Heinrich Nathan Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -
19 16 32W Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
4 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
7 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 10 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
9 9 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -
10 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
11 4 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -7
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 2 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
5 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 3
6 9 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
7 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 6 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -2
9 10 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
10 3 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
2 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
3 1 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
4 2 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
5 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
6 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
7 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
8 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
9 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
10 7 10H Nathan Heinrich Nathan Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 1 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -4
6 8 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
7 4 22B Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -3
8 6 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
9 9 32W Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 10 15WX Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
2 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
3 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
4 6 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
5 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
6 8 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
7 1 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -6
8 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
9 3 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
10 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness