Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/13/2015 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/13/2015 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models25 entries
  • A Modifieds37 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 15 1
B Feature 2 2 2 -
Heat 2 6 4 2

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 2 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 12 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 8
5 9 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
6 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
7 6 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
8 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 3
9 5 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -4
10 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -9
11 10 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
12 20 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
13 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
14 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -10
15 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
16 23 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
17 24 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 7
18 19 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
19 22 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
20 DNF 14 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
21 DNF 17 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -4
22 DNF 21 45C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
23 DNF 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -10
24 DNF 18 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
3 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2
4 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
5 4 45C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 49S Caleb Shown Caleb Shown Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
7 11 30 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
8 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
9 10 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 12 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 2
11 7 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
12 3 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
13 13 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 10
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 3 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
5 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 6 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
8 4 110X Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 12 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 3
10 5 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -5
11 7 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
12 10 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
2 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
3 2 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
4 5 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 8 110X Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 7 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 4 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Day Motor Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 3 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
6 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
7 7 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 4 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -
2 7 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
3 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
4 3 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -1
5 6 49S Caleb Shown Caleb Shown Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 1
6 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 2 30 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
3 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 6 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 2 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -3
6 4 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
7 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
2 3 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
4 5 45C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
5 6 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
6 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 1 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -6
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness