Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
5/27/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

5/27/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four17 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • Midwest Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 - -
B Feature 2 4 2 2
Heat 2 6 3 3

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
3 3 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
4 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 10 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
6 13 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
7 6 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
8 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
9 DNF 5 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
10 DNF 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
11 DNF 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
12 DNF 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
13 DNF 12 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
4 3 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
5 6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
6 5 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 10 5D Jeff Broking Jeff Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
9 12 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
11 DNF 8 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
DNS 11 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
5 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
7 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
8 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
9 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
3 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
4 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
6 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
7 9 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
8 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
9 5 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
5 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
6 7 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 3 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
8 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
9 DNF 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 1
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
3 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
4 6 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
6 8 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
7 4 5D Jeff Broking Jeff Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
8 7 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness