Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/27/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

5/27/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

28 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[1]; 2. 22T-Michael Truscott[3]; 3. 17B-Zach Benson[5]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 5. RED1-Dan Wheeler[7]; 6. 27X-Andy Miskowic[4]; 7. 88-Eric Lamm[13]; 8. 74-Jim Larkin[6]; 9. 3T-Travis Schulte[10]; 10. 8B-Dan Flowers[12]; 11. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[16]; 12. 27-Matt Baker[14]; 13. 3-Ryan Studanski[18]; 14. L1-Shane Howell[17]; 15. 04N-Adam Ayotte[9]; 16. 00T-Keith Thell[15]; 17. 24JR-Jeffrey Lien Jr[28]; 18. 11JR-Andrew Inman[20]; 19. TB81-Tommy Bawden[21]; 20. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[19]; 21. 112-Brennan Gave[27]; 22. 17-Ashley Boyum[24]; 23. 21-Wyatt Boyum[23]; 24. 55-Nathan McHale[22]; 25. 97-Grady Shearer[2]; 26. 2S-Jacob Swalboski[25]; 27. (DNF) 24-Tyler English[11]; 28. (DNF) 69-Keith Vork[26]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Grady Shearer[1]; 2. 27X-Andy Miskowic[3]; 3. 24-Tyler English[2]; 4. 04N-Adam Ayotte[8]; 5. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[4]; 6. 27-Matt Baker[9]; 7. TB81-Tommy Bawden[6]; 8. 55-Nathan McHale[7]; 9. 2S-Jacob Swalboski[10]; 10. (DNF) 24JR-Jeffrey Lien Jr[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Michael Truscott[1]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler[2]; 3. 74-Jim Larkin[6]; 4. 3T-Travis Schulte[7]; 5. 00T-Keith Thell[3]; 6. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 7. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[9]; 8. 21-Wyatt Boyum[8]; 9. 69-Keith Vork[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[4]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 4. 8B-Dan Flowers[1]; 5. 88-Eric Lamm[7]; 6. 3-Ryan Studanski[6]; 7. 11JR-Andrew Inman[2]; 8. 17-Ashley Boyum[8]; 9. 112-Brennan Gave[9]

17 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. M16-Mitchell Hribar[4]; 2. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[12]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[3]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[1]; 5. 23-Trever Roediger[6]; 6. 5-Robert Holtquist[7]; 7. 9-Adam Prieve[10]; 8. K953-Matt Halls[2]; 9. 5F-Doug Frederick[5]; 10. 21-David Fortier[11]; 11. 7-Rusty Monroe[9]; 12. 63-Jessica Stransky[14]; 13. 00-Payton English[15]; 14. (DNF) L7-Justin Pogones[16]; 15. (DNF) 17-Katrina McMartin[8]; 16. (DNF) 74-Todd Pudwill[17]; 17. (DNF) 3-Josh Madson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K953-Matt Halls[2]; 2. M16-Mitchell Hribar[3]; 3. 23-Trever Roediger[4]; 4. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 5. 9-Adam Prieve[5]; 6. 21-David Fortier[1]; 7. 3-Josh Madson[9]; 8. 63-Jessica Stransky[8]; 9. 00-Payton English[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[4]; 2. 37-Dean Larson[5]; 3. 5F-Doug Frederick[6]; 4. 7-Rusty Monroe[3]; 5. 17-Katrina McMartin[8]; 6. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[2]; 7. (DNF) L7-Justin Pogones[1]; 8. (DNF) 74-Todd Pudwill[7]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12K-Jay Kesan[1]; 2. 21-Jim Gullikson[2]; 3. 11K-Davey Kruchten[4]; 4. 19C-Charlie Shiek[11]; 5. 11-Sam Fankhauser[13]; 6. 15S-Kevin Schmidt[5]; 7. 32-Jordan Tollakson[3]; 8. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[7]; 9. 42K-Mike Knudtson[14]; 10. 01-Justin Pogones[9]; 11. 12-Kyle Laney[10]; 12. 05-Kyle Howland[6]; 13. 37X-Quain Busitzky[15]; 14. 18-Gavin Rowland[12]; 15. (DNF) 87X-Quentin Busitzky[8]; 16. (DNF) 21S-Tyler Speltz[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jim Gullikson[3]; 2. 15S-Kevin Schmidt[2]; 3. 05-Kyle Howland[4]; 4. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[6]; 5. 01-Justin Pogones[7]; 6. 12-Kyle Laney[5]; 7. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 8. 18-Gavin Rowland[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12K-Jay Kesan[6]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 3. 11K-Davey Kruchten[7]; 4. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[2]; 5. (DNF) 11-Sam Fankhauser[4]; 6. (DNF) 42K-Mike Knudtson[1]; 7. (DNF) 37X-Quain Busitzky[3]; 8. (DNF) 21S-Tyler Speltz[8]

37 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5G-Scott Greer[2]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 3. 4B-Cory Bruggeman[3]; 4. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[4]; 5. 23-Matt Gilbertson[10]; 6. 47-Danny Vang[13]; 7. 99-Neil Balduc[6]; 8. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[11]; 9. (DNF) 00-Kyle Thell[5]; 10. (DNF) 04JR-Adam Ayotte[9]; 11. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[8]; 12. (DNF) 30-Matt Leer[7]; 13. (DNF) 12G-Jason Gross[12]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 57-Mike Anderson[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 54-Rick Niemi[2]; 4. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[3]; 5. 51-Alex Guthmiller[6]; 6. 46-Justin A Strike[5]; 7. 22T-Michael Truscott[7]; 8. 5D-Jeff Broking[10]; 9. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[12]; 10. 8S-Tony Schill[9]; 11. (DNF) 99G-Jason Grimes[8]; 12. (DNS) 0-Zack Drews

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 4. 99-Neil Balduc[1]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 7. 23-Matt Gilbertson[7]; 8. 8S-Tony Schill[6]; 9. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5G-Scott Greer[4]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 4. 37-Kelly Estey[8]; 5. 22T-Michael Truscott[1]; 6. 54-Rick Niemi[7]; 7. 51-Alex Guthmiller[9]; 8. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]; 9. 0-Zack Drews[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 4. 22E-Kevin Eder[9]; 5. 57-Mike Anderson[8]; 6. 46-Justin A Strike[7]; 7. 00-Kyle Thell[3]; 8. 30-Matt Leer[4]; 9. (DNF) 12G-Jason Gross[2]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 4B-Cory Bruggeman[2]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 3. 2-Denis Czech[5]; 4. 89JR-JT Johnson[6]; 5. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 6. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[8]; 7. 5D-Jeff Broking[4]; 8. 99G-Jason Grimes[7]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness