Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/18/2017 - I-94 Speedway

8/18/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Rain date for King of Dirt

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • Short Tracker16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 3 6
Heat 3 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
4 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
5 12 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
6 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 2 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 1 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -8
10 11 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
11 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
12 14 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 2
13 13 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
14 16 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
15 15 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
16 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
17 DNF 19 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
18 DNF 10 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
19 DNF 17 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
DNS 20 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 4 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
4 1 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
5 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 7 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 2 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
3 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 6 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
6 5 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 DNF 7 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
5 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
6 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness