Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/18/2017 - I-94 Speedway

8/18/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

9 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 97-Cody Overton[4]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 3. 26-Brent Pulskamp[6]; 4. 28-Joe Pellman[2]; 5. 01-Ryan Satter[7]; 6. 77-Dave Zimmerman[3]; 7. I94-Dustin Johanneck[1]; 8. 14-Kyle Vigen[9]; 9. (DNF) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[2]; 2. 97-Cody Overton[5]; 3. 77-Dave Zimmerman[1]; 4. 28-Joe Pellman[3]; 5. I94-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 6. 26-Brent Pulskamp[9]; 7. 01-Ryan Satter[8]; 8. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[6]; 9. 14-Kyle Vigen[7]

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 2. 092-Nick Bruder[2]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[8]; 4. L1-Shane Howell[5]; 5. 97-Grady Shearer[10]; 6. 50C-Cody Lee[7]; 7. 33-Jeff Nelson[6]; 8. 87S-Reise Stenberg[1]; 9. 42-Ron Saurer[9]; 10. 7J-Corey Jones[24]; 11. 11S-Darren Engesser[16]; 12. 11*-Larry Samuelson[13]; 13. 57-Corey Storck[17]; 14. 7T-Joseph Thomas[25]; 15. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[15]; 16. 12X-Jamie Norman[12]; 17. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[19]; 18. 82G-Chad Gronner[11]; 19. 28-Josh Backman[18]; 20. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[21]; 21. 6D-Dylan Goplen[3]; 22. 15-Eric Platzer[22]; 23. 26-Abby Gierke[23]; 24. 24X-Rick Norman[20]; 25. (DNF) 24-Brandon Dolman[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6D-Dylan Goplen[2]; 2. 50C-Cody Lee[7]; 3. L1-Shane Howell[3]; 4. 97-Grady Shearer[5]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[9]; 6. 11S-Darren Engesser[1]; 7. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[6]; 8. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[4]; 9. 26-Abby Gierke[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87S-Reise Stenberg[1]; 2. 42-Ron Saurer[4]; 3. 092-Nick Bruder[6]; 4. 82G-Chad Gronner[3]; 5. 24-Brandon Dolman[8]; 6. 57-Corey Storck[7]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[5]; 8. 15-Eric Platzer[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[2]; 2. 33-Jeff Nelson[5]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[8]; 5. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[1]; 6. 28-Josh Backman[7]; 7. (DNF) 7J-Corey Jones[6]; 8. (DNF) 7T-Joseph Thomas[3]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[8]; 3. 87SS-Lance Ennenga[2]; 4. 7-James Tandeski[7]; 5. 10-Justin Vogel[12]; 6. 18B-Adam Burrows[6]; 7. 34J-Derek Rieck[4]; 8. 71-Justin Tammen[15]; 9. 44-Dylan Arndt[1]; 10. 51-Eric Riley[14]; 11. 2-Dustan Davis[10]; 12. 10X-Josh Schmidt[16]; 13. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[13]; 14. (DNF) 17-Tyler Erdman[11]; 15. (DNF) 44X-Ryan Nelson[9]; 16. (DNF) 69-Bryan Crandall[3]

Heat 1: 1. 67-Ryan Satter[2]; 2. 69-Bryan Crandall[1]; 3. 34J-Derek Rieck[4]; 4. 44-Dylan Arndt[6]; 5. 44X-Ryan Nelson[5]; 6. 17-Tyler Erdman[7]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[3]; 8. 71-Justin Tammen[8]

Heat 2: 1. 7-James Tandeski[2]; 2. 18B-Adam Burrows[4]; 3. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[8]; 4. 87SS-Lance Ennenga[1]; 5. 2-Dustan Davis[7]; 6. 10-Justin Vogel[5]; 7. 51-Eric Riley[6]; 8. 10X-Josh Schmidt[3]

16 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Randy Thompson[3]; 2. 22-Brandon Yamry[8]; 3. 77-Daniel Harstad[1]; 4. 33L-Austin Lammers[7]; 5. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[4]; 6. 17-Cole Anderson[5]; 7. 51-Adam Jacobson[2]; 8. 97-Michelle Hutt[10]; 9. 4-Matt Pederson[11]; 10. 24-Mike Hart[16]; 11. 15P-Greg Platzer[12]; 12. 21-Zach Kort[15]; 13. (DNF) 88-Tim Hart[14]; 14. (DNF) 12-Brent Engler[13]; 15. (DNF) 99M-David Moen[6]; 16. (DNF) 45-Danielle Jennen[9]

Heat 1: 1. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[4]; 2. 77-Daniel Harstad[3]; 3. 99M-David Moen[5]; 4. 51-Adam Jacobson[6]; 5. 45-Danielle Jennen[1]; 6. 24-Mike Hart[8]; 7. 15P-Greg Platzer[2]; 8. 88-Tim Hart[7]

Heat 2: 1. 22-Brandon Yamry[3]; 2. 17-Cole Anderson[1]; 3. 11-Randy Thompson[2]; 4. 33L-Austin Lammers[6]; 5. 97-Michelle Hutt[8]; 6. 4-Matt Pederson[5]; 7. 12-Brent Engler[4]; 8. 21-Zach Kort[7]

13 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 2. 54-Brady Johanneck[2]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[9]; 4. 25R-Mark Rose[10]; 5. 1S-Ryan Mikkelson[6]; 6. 44-Cole Schill[13]; 7. 37-Scott Ward[7]; 8. 18X-Shawn Meyer[11]; 9. 03-Casey Meyer[4]; 10. 9R-Erik Robertson[1]; 11. 10-Kevin Robertson[3]; 12. 3H-Jerry Hauge[12]; 13. (DNF) 3M-Greg Meyer[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[3]; 2. 1S-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 3. 03-Casey Meyer[2]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[6]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[4]; 6. 18X-Shawn Meyer[7]; 7. 44-Cole Schill[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Kevin Robertson[1]; 2. 3M-Greg Meyer[3]; 3. 54-Brady Johanneck[4]; 4. 9R-Erik Robertson[6]; 5. 25R-Mark Rose[2]; 6. 3H-Jerry Hauge[5]

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Jason Thoennes[4]; 2. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[6]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[9]; 4. 6X-Zach Johnson[8]; 5. 75-Cody Skytland[12]; 6. 2X-Brady Gerdes[5]; 7. 48W-Chris Wolden[2]; 8. 6T-Corky Thomas[7]; 9. 97-Peter Loecken[1]; 10. 51T-Tim Thomas[11]; 11. 85-Jayson Good[3]; 12. 5-Luke Lick[14]; 13. 5X-Dan Pederson[13]; 14. 26-Brent Pulskamp[16]; 15. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[15]; 16. 53-Chris Mensen[18]; 17. (DNF) 14M-Derek Meyer[19]; 18. (DNF) 81X-Hayden Hanson[10]; 19. (DNF) 3S-Nathan Sletto[17]; 20. (DNS) 54-Cullen Brown

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Jason Thoennes[2]; 2. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[6]; 3. 48W-Chris Wolden[4]; 4. 81X-Hayden Hanson[1]; 5. 5X-Dan Pederson[5]; 6. 26-Brent Pulskamp[3]; 7. 14M-Derek Meyer[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6T-Corky Thomas[3]; 2. 97-Peter Loecken[2]; 3. 85-Jayson Good[1]; 4. 51T-Tim Thomas[4]; 5. 5-Luke Lick[6]; 6. 3S-Nathan Sletto[5]; 7. (DNF) 54-Cullen Brown[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 6X-Zach Johnson[2]; 3. 2X-Brady Gerdes[4]; 4. 75-Cody Skytland[3]; 5. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[6]; 6. 53-Chris Mensen[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness