Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
5/26/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

5/26/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four12 entries
  • Midwest Modifieds90 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Wissota Modified Feature 14 5 9
Wissota Modified Heat 3 6 4 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

Wissota Modified FeatureMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
2 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
6 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
7 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
8 11 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
9 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
10 17 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
11 23 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12
12 15 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
13 16 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
14 13 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
15 22 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
16 12 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -4
17 24 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 7
18 DNF 25 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
19 DNF 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -18
20 DNF 19 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
21 DNF 21 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
22 DNF 18 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
23 DNF 20 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
24 DNF 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -18
25 DNF 10 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -15
12 Laps

Wissota Modified B Main 1MN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
3 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
7 8 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
8 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
Top 8 transfer
9 12 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
10 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
11 15 4D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
12 14 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
13 13 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
14 9 21 Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -5
15 6 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -9
16 DNF 16 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
10 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 1MN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
3 6 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
4 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
5 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
6 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
7 7 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
8 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
10 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 2MN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
2 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
5 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
6 3 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -3
7 8 21 Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
DNS 5 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
10 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 3MN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
6 8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
8 DNF 5 4D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
10 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 4MN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 7 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 5 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
7 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -6
8 8 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness