Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/26/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

5/26/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

10 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Collins Brothers Towing Of St Cloud Wissota Hornet Feature (15 Laps): 1. 99-Nate Servaty[2]; 2. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 3. 5-Brittany Smith[9]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[3]; 5. 14-Justin Schelitzche[5]; 6. 0K-Joseph Wilber[6]; 7. 5AR-Adam VanDerostyne[7]; 8. 33-Jeremiah Stensrud[10]; 9. (DNF) 11A-Ryan Anderley[8]; 10. (DNF) 11-Zachery Schreder[4]

Collins Brothers Towing Of St Cloud Wissota Hornet Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[5]; 2. 21-Jake Smith[4]; 3. 0K-Joseph Wilber[2]; 4. 11A-Ryan Anderley[3]; 5. (DNF) 5-Brittany Smith[1]

Collins Brothers Towing Of St Cloud Wissota Hornet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Nate Servaty[5]; 2. 11-Zachery Schreder[3]; 3. 14-Justin Schelitzche[4]; 4. 5AR-Adam VanDerostyne[1]; 5. 33-Jeremiah Stensrud[2]

12 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


St Cloud Auto Wrecking Wissota Mod 4 Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[7]; 2. 9-Adam Prieve[2]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[5]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[1]; 5. 37-Dean Larson[6]; 6. 01-Justin Pogones[3]; 7. 4-Abby Prieve[8]; 8. 30-Dean Shaver[4]; 9. 21-David Fortier[10]; 10. 00-Payton English[11]; 11. (DNF) 95-Brenda Shaver[9]; 12. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[12]

St Cloud Auto Wrecking Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Adam Prieve[1]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[2]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[4]; 4. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[5]; 5. 21-David Fortier[3]; 6. 89-Chris McClain[6]

St Cloud Auto Wrecking Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[4]; 3. 30-Dean Shaver[6]; 4. 4-Abby Prieve[3]; 5. 95-Brenda Shaver[1]; 6. 00-Payton English[5]

90 entries

Midwest Modifieds


Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 2. 42X-Travis Saurer[9]; 3. 23D-Kevin Adams; 4. 10-Mack Estey; 5. 221-Aric Lindberg; 6. 15-Wade Skindelien[6]; 7. 955-Lucas Grosinger; 8. (DNF) 7P-Kyle Ambroziak; 9. (DNF) 5-Joe Chaplin Jr; 10. (DNF) 092-Nick Bruder

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Scott Splittstoesser; 2. 37K-Kelly Estey; 3. 7R-Tommy Richards; 4. 188-Hunter Hougard; 5. 1JR-Tim Johnson[1]; 6. 24-Tyler English; 7. 97-Cole Anderson[6]; 8. 47-Don Craig[9]; 9. 14N-Keith Niemi; 10. (DNF) 63-Patrick Kelley

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-James Trantina III; 2. 88-Eric Lamm[9]; 3. 7J-Corey Jones; 4. 50H-Haley Dykhoff; 5. 88XXX-Randy Klein; 6. 48-Shawn Kelley; 7. 11B-Mike Boston[6]; 8. (DNF) 39-Jason Schill; 9. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee; 2. 23-Mitch Weiss[9]; 3. 22T-Michael Truscott[6]; 4. 67-Mike Nichols; 5. 71-Dustin Strand; 6. 11-Ashton Schulte; 7. 70JR-David Simpson; 8. G19-Gunner Peterson; 9. (DNF) 28-Francis Hanson[1]; 10. (DNF) 17B-Zach Benson

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24D-Brandon Dolman[10]; 2. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 3. 3-Ryan Studanski; 4. 1S-Scott Bintz[3]; 5. 04N-Nick Ayotte[5]; 6. 21-Wyatt Boyum; 7. 19-Tracy Johnson[9]; 8. 90-Ryan Wetzstein; 9. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 10. (DNF) 88W-Tanner Williamson[6]

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Rpund 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Froemming[9]; 2. QQ-Tony Bahr; 3. RED1-Dan Wheeler; 4. 20-Austin Ellis; 5. RED21-Joey Jensen; 6. 13-Nick Koehler; 7. 19R-Lucas Rodin[1]; 8. 14X-Austin Schrage[6]; 9. 86-Justin Jensen; 10. (DNF) 27-Matt Baker

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. EZ1-Shane Sabraski; 2. 8B-Dave Cain[1]; 3. 37X-Skeeter Estey; 4. 16-Jason VandeKamp; 5. 22-Brandon Copp[9]; 6. 57-Corey Storck; 7. 11JR-Andrew Inman; 8. 37-Travis Anderson; 9. 1R-Joey Rowell[6]; 10. (DNS) 68-Joe Henninger

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 23DD-George Dalbeck[9]; 2. 85-Jamie Davis; 3. 33C-Cole Chernosky; 4. 621-Colin Chaschuk; 5. B37-Cody Borgeson[1]; 6. 16S-Ryan Savoy; 7. 43-Kyle Matuska; 8. 3D-Kevin Monteith; 9. (DNF) 2C-Charlie Castle; 10. (DNF) 5S-David Swearingen[6]

Wehrs Machine Racing Products Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 9 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[9]; 2. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl; 3. 24JR-Jeffrey Lien Jr[6]; 4. 12-Justin A Strike; 5. 15K-Karl Kolek; 6. 97S-Grady Shearer; 7. 45JR-Loren Inman; 8. 06W-Clayton Wagamon; 9. TB81-Tommy Bawden; 10. 14J-James Kendrick[1]

32 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


MN Truck Headquarters Wissota Modified Feature (30 Laps): 1. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 3. 89JR-JT Johnson[2]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[14]; 6. 71-Dustin Strand[4]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain[9]; 8. 21X-Travis Saurer[11]; 9. 37-Kelly Estey[8]; 10. 40-Kevin Adams[17]; 11. 5G-Scott Greer[23]; 12. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[15]; 13. 73-Andy Jones[16]; 14. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[13]; 15. 57-Mike Anderson[22]; 16. 19-Lucas Rodin[12]; 17. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[24]; 18. (DNF) 22T-Michael Truscott[25]; 19. (DNF) 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 20. (DNF) 12G-Jason Gross[19]; 21. (DNF) 23-Matt Gilbertson[21]; 22. (DNF) 2-Denis Czech[18]; 23. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[20]; 24. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 25. (DNF) 22J-JB Stortz[10]

MN Truck Headquarters Wissota Modified B Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 40-Kevin Adams[1]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 3. 12G-Jason Gross[2]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 5. 23-Matt Gilbertson[5]; 6. 57-Mike Anderson[11]; 7. 5G-Scott Greer[8]; 8. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[10]; 9. 16-Jason VandeKamp[12]; 10. 8S-Tony Schill[4]; 11. 4D-Jamie Davis[15]; 12. 22T-Michael Truscott[14]; 13. 11-Sam Fankhauser[13]; 14. 21-Cory Sersha[9]; 15. 18J-Tyler Jonson[6]; 16. (DNF) 224-Cody Wolkowski[16]

MN Truck Headquarters Wissota Modified Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 3. 22J-JB Stortz[6]; 4. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 5. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 6. 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 7. 16-Jason VandeKamp[7]; 8. 11-Sam Fankhauser[5]

MN Truck Headquarters Wissota Modified Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[1]; 2. 71-Dustin Strand[6]; 3. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[2]; 4. 19-Lucas Rodin[7]; 5. 8S-Tony Schill[4]; 6. 18J-Tyler Jonson[3]; 7. 21-Cory Sersha[8]; 8. (DNS) 224-Cody Wolkowski

MN Truck Headquarters Wissota Modified Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 89JR-JT Johnson[4]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 5. 12G-Jason Gross[2]; 6. 23-Matt Gilbertson[8]; 7. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 8. (DNF) 4D-Jamie Davis[5]

MN Truck Headquarters Wissota Modified Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 2. 21X-Travis Saurer[2]; 3. 37-Kelly Estey[7]; 4. 73-Andy Jones[4]; 5. 40-Kevin Adams[6]; 6. 5G-Scott Greer[5]; 7. 57-Mike Anderson[1]; 8. 22T-Michael Truscott[8]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness