Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/29/2018 - I-94 Speedway

6/29/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four20 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries
  • Gen X Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker12 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 1 5 3 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
4 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
5 7 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
6 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
7 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
8 17 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
9 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
10 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
11 13 15M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
12 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
13 11 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
14 15 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
15 19 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
16 20 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
17 16 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
18 18 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
19 DNF 10 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
20 DNF 14 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 3 15M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 DNF 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
3 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
5 6 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
6 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 7 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
3 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
4 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 2 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
6 4 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness