Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/29/2018 - I-94 Speedway

6/29/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[4]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[9]; 3. 24-Brandon Dolman[2]; 4. 33X-Justin Froemming[5]; 5. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[7]; 6. 092-Nick Bruder[8]; 7. L1-Shane Howell[11]; 8. 15X-Blake Boelens[12]; 9. 8J-Luke Johnson[14]; 10. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[3]; 11. 7S-Sam Zender[19]; 12. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[15]; 13. 11*-Larry Samuelson[17]; 14. 62-Aaron Michel[10]; 15. 7T-Joseph Thomas[13]; 16. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[16]; 17. 15-Eric Platzer[21]; 18. 26-Abby Gierke[20]; 19. 2X-Brady Moore[23]; 20. 24X-Rick Norman[24]; 21. 82G-Chad Gronner[22]; 22. SS42-Scott Samuelson[18]; 23. (DNF) 3JR-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[6]; 24. (DNF) 12X-Jamie Norman[1]; 25. (DNF) 66-Kyle Langland[25]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 2. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[5]; 3. 33X-Justin Froemming[3]; 4. 62-Aaron Michel[9]; 5. 7T-Joseph Thomas[1]; 6. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[8]; 7. 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 8. (DNF) 82G-Chad Gronner[7]; 9. (DQ) 66-Kyle Langland[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[1]; 2. 24-Brandon Dolman[2]; 3. 3JR-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[5]; 4. L1-Shane Howell[3]; 5. 8J-Luke Johnson[8]; 6. 11*-Larry Samuelson[6]; 7. 26-Abby Gierke[7]; 8. 2X-Brady Moore[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 092-Nick Bruder[3]; 2. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[5]; 3. 12X-Jamie Norman[4]; 4. 15X-Blake Boelens[8]; 5. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[1]; 6. SS42-Scott Samuelson[6]; 7. 15-Eric Platzer[7]; 8. (DNS) 24X-Rick Norman

20 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[2]; 2. K95-Matt Halls[5]; 3. 11-Jerry Esler[7]; 4. 88-Gerrald Nohner[8]; 5. 01-Justin Pogones[10]; 6. 91X-Dallas Buchholz[4]; 7. 32-Dwight Gilyard[13]; 8. 37-Dean Larson[9]; 9. 6SIX-Forrest Foster[18]; 10. 4-Abby Prieve[11]; 11. 24-Mike Hart[17]; 12. 2H-Francis Hauber[12]; 13. 6B-Joey Brown[16]; 14. (DNF) 30-Dean Shaver[15]; 15. (DNF) 7L-Tyler Larson[1]; 16. (DNF) 32X-Jess Geesey[3]; 17. (DNS) 5F-Doug Frederick; 18. (DNS) 95-Brenda Shaver; 19. (DNS) 9-Adam Prieve; 20. (DNS) 18-Dan Lorensen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jerry Esler[6]; 2. K95-Matt Halls[7]; 3. 5F-Doug Frederick[2]; 4. 01-Justin Pogones[5]; 5. 32-Dwight Gilyard[1]; 6. 6B-Joey Brown[3]; 7. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Gerrald Nohner[1]; 2. 37-Dean Larson[5]; 3. 32X-Jess Geesey[6]; 4. 4-Abby Prieve[7]; 5. 95-Brenda Shaver[3]; 6. (DNS) 6SIX-Forrest Foster; 7. (DNS) 9-Adam Prieve

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[5]; 3. 91X-Dallas Buchholz[4]; 4. 2H-Francis Hauber[2]; 5. 30-Dean Shaver[6]; 6. (DNF) 18-Dan Lorensen[1]

22 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[4]; 3. 2-Dave Mass[6]; 4. 21-Trevor Saurer[3]; 5. 27X-Andy Miskowic[12]; 6. 43-Brian Bernotas[7]; 7. 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[8]; 8. 15-Travis Vanderby[10]; 9. 9-Dominic Baker[11]; 10. 18-Kevin Schmidt[14]; 11. 2H-Bryan Hellerman[17]; 12. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[22]; 13. 76-Doug Koski[5]; 14. 10W-Blake Whitlock[15]; 15. 12T-Trent Brutger[18]; 16. 4A-Allan Cleveland[21]; 17. (DNF) 33-Austin Niemeyer[16]; 18. (DNF) 2HH-Oren Hoeper[2]; 19. (DNF) 15F-Jeff Flaten[9]; 20. (DNF) 70X-Kurt Becken[13]; 21. (DNF) 11-William Wadeson[20]; 22. (DNS) 75-Brandon Langer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[6]; 2. 76-Doug Koski[1]; 3. 15F-Jeff Flaten[5]; 4. 15-Travis Vanderby[2]; 5. 70X-Kurt Becken[7]; 6. 33-Austin Niemeyer[8]; 7. 75-Brandon Langer[3]; 8. (DNF) 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[3]; 2. 19-Shane Sabraski[2]; 3. 2HH-Oren Hoeper[1]; 4. 9-Dominic Baker[4]; 5. 18-Kevin Schmidt[7]; 6. 2H-Bryan Hellerman[5]; 7. 11-William Wadeson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Trevor Saurer[2]; 2. 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[3]; 3. 43-Brian Bernotas[4]; 4. 27X-Andy Miskowic[7]; 5. 10W-Blake Whitlock[6]; 6. 12T-Trent Brutger[1]; 7. 4A-Allan Cleveland[5]

11 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[8]; 2. 10-Brad Staples[6]; 3. I 94-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 4. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 5. 28-Joe Pellman[5]; 6. 9-Greg Umlauf[9]; 7. 2*-Levi Babcock[10]; 8. 14-Kyle Vigen[3]; 9. (DNF) 41-Bradley Vigen[2]; 10. (DNF) 85-Blake Saathoff[1]; 11. (DNF) 12N-Rick Nelson[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 2. 28-Joe Pellman[2]; 3. 85-Blake Saathoff[3]; 4. (DNF) 9-Greg Umlauf[1]; 5. (DNF) 2*-Levi Babcock[5]; 6. (DNS) 12N-Rick Nelson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[2]; 2. 10-Brad Staples[3]; 3. I 94-Dustin Johanneck[1]; 4. 14-Kyle Vigen[4]; 5. 41-Bradley Vigen[5]

12 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4P-Matt Pederson[7]; 2. 33L-Austin Lammers[4]; 3. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[2]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[3]; 5. 6T-Randy Thompson[5]; 6. 77-Daniel Harstad[6]; 7. 97-Michelle Hutt[9]; 8. 12-Brent Engler[1]; 9. 30-Chase Golliet[8]; 10. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[12]; 11. (DNF) 5-Ashley Stansberry[11]; 12. (DNF) 78-Terry Larum[10]

Heat 1: 1. 6T-Randy Thompson[3]; 2. 21-Zach Kort[5]; 3. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[6]; 4. 12-Brent Engler[4]; 5. 30-Chase Golliet[2]; 6. (DNF) 5-Ashley Stansberry[1]

Heat 2: 1. 77-Daniel Harstad[3]; 2. 4P-Matt Pederson[5]; 3. 24-Mike Hart[6]; 4. 33L-Austin Lammers[4]; 5. 97-Michelle Hutt[1]; 6. 78-Terry Larum[2]

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Jason Thoennes[4]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 5. 2-Denis Czech[7]; 6. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[6]; 7. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[2]; 8. 4-Jeremy Nelson[17]; 9. 5X-Dan Pederson[1]; 10. 7A-Shane Sabraski[9]; 11. 15M-Ryan Mikkelson[13]; 12. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[12]; 13. 53-Chris Mensen[11]; 14. 7-Bryce Bjerken[15]; 15. 6T-Corky Thomas[19]; 16. 27-Jerry Lamb[20]; 17. 26-Crist Pittenger[16]; 18. 15X-Kenny Mayer[18]; 19. (DNF) 2X-Brady Gerdes[10]; 20. (DNF) 75-Cody Skytland[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 4. 2X-Brady Gerdes[7]; 5. 15M-Ryan Mikkelson[3]; 6. 26-Crist Pittenger[6]; 7. (DNF) 6T-Corky Thomas[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[2]; 2. 5X-Dan Pederson[1]; 3. 52-Jason Thoennes[4]; 4. 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 5. 75-Cody Skytland[6]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 7. 27-Jerry Lamb[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 3. 2-Denis Czech[5]; 4. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[6]; 5. 7-Bryce Bjerken[2]; 6. 15X-Kenny Mayer[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness