Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/27/2018 - Brown County Speedway

7/27/2018 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock17 entries
  • BCS Pure Stocks9 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 4 5 1 4

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 6
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 2 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 12 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
5 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 16 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 10
7 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
8 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 9 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
10 15 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
11 20 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
12 19 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
13 21 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 8
14 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
15 18 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
16 DNF 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
17 DNF 10 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
18 DNF 17 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
19 DNF 13 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
20 DNF 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
21 DNF 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 2 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -4
7 7 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 8 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -
9 9 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
6 8 46 Michael Retzer Michael Retzer Mina, SD Mina, SD 2
7 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -5
8 7 7 Jason Urdahl Jason Urdahl Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
3 4 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 7 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
7 5 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
8 8 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
2 3 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
7 5 7 Jason Urdahl Jason Urdahl Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
5 3 12 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
2 6 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -3
5 7 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 2 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -4
7 DNF 3 46 Michael Retzer Michael Retzer Mina, SD Mina, SD -4
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness