Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/27/2018 - Brown County Speedway

7/27/2018 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

20 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Pat Weisgram[2]; 2. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[7]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[11]; 4. 18-Curt Gelling[5]; 5. 12-Chad Becker[8]; 6. 9-Kent Arment[9]; 7. 14-Eric Edwards[17]; 8. 87-Curt Kranz[3]; 9. 1-Ryan Engels[6]; 10. 63-Brandon Moser[1]; 11. 21X-Dustin Arthur[10]; 12. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[20]; 13. 88-Todd Fuerstenau[18]; 14. T3-Rich Thomas[16]; 15. 25-Dylan Barnhardt[15]; 16. (DNF) 69-Brandon Rekow[13]; 17. (DNF) 17-Tyler Lambert[12]; 18. (DNF) 1G-Nick Grehl[4]; 19. (DNF) 16-Thomas Weisgram[14]; 20. (DNF) 9K-Roger Bitz[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[5]; 2. 9-Kent Arment[3]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[6]; 4. 21X-Dustin Arthur[4]; 5. 69-Brandon Rekow[7]; 6. T3-Rich Thomas[1]; 7. 88-Todd Fuerstenau[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Brandon Moser[5]; 2. 18-Curt Gelling[2]; 3. 1G-Nick Grehl[1]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[4]; 5. 16-Thomas Weisgram[7]; 6. 14-Eric Edwards[3]; 7. (DNF) 9K-Roger Bitz[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Chad Becker[1]; 2. 1-Ryan Engels[6]; 3. 32-Pat Weisgram[5]; 4. 17-Tyler Lambert[2]; 5. 25-Dylan Barnhardt[3]; 6. (DQ) 3X-Lyndon Bolt[4]

19 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 8-Shawn Malsam[1]; 3. 10-Cole Searing[9]; 4. 14-Shane Brick[5]; 5. 43-Brian Bernotas[4]; 6. 28-Kelly Duffy[11]; 7. 65-Luis Chavez[13]; 8. 3L-Andrew Lehr[14]; 9. 10W-Blake Whitlock[2]; 10. 40-Shawn Schnabel[17]; 11. 4A-Allan Cleveland[10]; 12. 7D-Delwain Lehr[16]; 13. 19-Kyle Elsen[18]; 14. 57-Patrick Adler[7]; 15. 36-Tyler Anglin[12]; 16. 48-Dave Thomas[15]; 17. (DNF) 71-Trevor Nelson[3]; 18. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[8]; 19. (DNF) 20-Jeremy North[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Shane Brick[1]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[3]; 3. 15-Taylor Schmidt[4]; 4. 4A-Allan Cleveland[6]; 5. 65-Luis Chavez[2]; 6. 48-Dave Thomas[7]; 7. 7D-Delwain Lehr[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 2. 43-Brian Bernotas[3]; 3. 8-Shawn Malsam[2]; 4. 28-Kelly Duffy[1]; 5. 3L-Andrew Lehr[4]; 6. (DNF) 19-Kyle Elsen[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[3]; 2. 10W-Blake Whitlock[5]; 3. 57-Patrick Adler[2]; 4. 36-Tyler Anglin[6]; 5. (DNF) 40-Shawn Schnabel[4]; 6. (DNF) 20-Jeremy North[1]

29 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Scott Harrington[1]; 2. 19J-Tracy Johnson[2]; 3. 19-Lucas Rodin[5]; 4. 31-Scott Hansen[4]; 5. 28-Brennon Weight[6]; 6. 67-Mike Nichols[7]; 7. 33-Jeff Nelson[18]; 8. 15K-Tony Konold[12]; 9. 55N-Mark Nash[20]; 10. U2-Cory Berquist[17]; 11. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[10]; 12. 12S-Chad Switzenberg[13]; 13. 77J-Nathan Jager[11]; 14. 14M-Blake Meyer[15]; 15. (DNF) 15-Jayme Peterson[19]; 16. (DNF) 3-Lorin Johnson[8]; 17. (DNF) 15S-Taylor Schmidt[3]; 18. (DNF) 27-Les Schoon[9]; 19. (DNF) 55-Jordan Kienow[16]; 20. (DNF) 57-Spence Pollock[14]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. U2-Cory Berquist[8]; 2. 33-Jeff Nelson[13]; 3. 15-Jayme Peterson[11]; 4. 55N-Mark Nash[2]; 5. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[1]; 6. 70N-Mason Nash[9]; 7. 99-Mike Sobolik[3]; 8. (DNF) X-Timothy Skeide[7]; 9. (DNF) 5T-Scott Tyrrell[5]; 10. (DNF) 69R-Terry Reilly[12]; 11. (DNF) 61-Zach LaQua[4]; 12. (DNF) 37-William Hein[6]; 13. (DNF) 17-Colton Fryer[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[2]; 2. 3-Lorin Johnson[6]; 3. 27-Les Schoon[7]; 4. 12S-Chad Switzenberg[1]; 5. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[8]; 6. 5T-Scott Tyrrell[4]; 7. 70N-Mason Nash[3]; 8. (DNF) 33-Jeff Nelson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Brennon Weight[1]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[3]; 3. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[5]; 4. 57-Spence Pollock[4]; 5. 55N-Mark Nash[7]; 6. 37-William Hein[2]; 7. 17-Colton Fryer[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Tracy Johnson[1]; 2. 15S-Taylor Schmidt[7]; 3. 77J-Nathan Jager[3]; 4. 14M-Blake Meyer[4]; 5. 99-Mike Sobolik[2]; 6. X-Timothy Skeide[5]; 7. (DNF) 15-Jayme Peterson[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Scott Harrington[1]; 2. 31-Scott Hansen[3]; 3. 15K-Tony Konold[2]; 4. 55-Jordan Kienow[7]; 5. 61-Zach LaQua[5]; 6. U2-Cory Berquist[6]; 7. (DNF) 69R-Terry Reilly[4]

17 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 46-Cory Moser[4]; 2. 88-Scott Witkowski[6]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[8]; 4. 28-Brady Lacher[2]; 5. 6T-Mike Thorpe[5]; 6. 51-Toby Eilers[12]; 7. 01-Chris Serr[17]; 8. 60-Dennis Zelmer[10]; 9. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[9]; 10. 77-Chris Gonska[13]; 11. 99-Andy Rossow[3]; 12. 6M-Jamie Krokel[16]; 13. (DNF) 00-Zach Pollock[7]; 14. (DNF) 24-Ashley Wampler[11]; 15. (DNS) 18H-Dusty Hyatt; 16. (DNS) 12S-Trajan Schmidt; 17. (DNS) 2-Dustan Davis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Cory Moser[2]; 2. 6T-Mike Thorpe[3]; 3. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[4]; 4. 88-Scott Witkowski[9]; 5. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[7]; 6. 24-Ashley Wampler[6]; 7. 77-Chris Gonska[8]; 8. (DNF) 12S-Trajan Schmidt[1]; 9. (DNF) 01-Chris Serr[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Zach Pollock[5]; 2. 99-Andy Rossow[2]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[3]; 4. 28-Brady Lacher[7]; 5. 60-Dennis Zelmer[1]; 6. 51-Toby Eilers[8]; 7. (DNF) 2-Dustan Davis[6]; 8. (DNF) 6M-Jamie Krokel[4]

9 entries

BCS Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Miller[4]; 2. 17-Colton Fryer[3]; 3. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[9]; 4. 24-Dale Wampler[5]; 5. 19J-Josh Black[8]; 6. (DNF) 00-Jacob Vandervorst[2]; 7. (DNF) 6T-Dillon Thorpe[7]; 8. (DNF) 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[1]; 9. (DNF) 69-Wade Vasvick[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[2]; 2. 27-Jason Miller[4]; 3. 17-Colton Fryer[1]; 4. 00-Jacob Vandervorst[7]; 5. 24-Dale Wampler[3]; 6. 69-Wade Vasvick[6]; 7. 6T-Dillon Thorpe[9]; 8. 19J-Josh Black[5]; 9. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[8]

29 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 3. 48D-Brent Dutenhoffer[2]; 4. 52X-David McDonald[12]; 5. 5M-Tyler McDonald[3]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski[16]; 7. 37-Scott Ward[14]; 8. 85-Jayson Good[11]; 9. 51-Alex Guthmiller[9]; 10. 1-Ryan Engels[15]; 11. 6-Dale Ames[20]; 12. 57-Duke Erickson[19]; 13. 48-Jerome Guyot[21]; 14. 24S-Mike Stearns[4]; 15. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[18]; 16. (DNF) 9-Kent Arment[1]; 17. (DNF) 20-Trevor Anderson[10]; 18. (DNF) 73M-David Carlson[17]; 19. (DNF) 46H-Ken Hron[13]; 20. (DNF) 4-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 21. (DNF) 73-Andy Jones[6]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 46H-Ken Hron[3]; 2. 1-Ryan Engels[1]; 3. 73M-David Carlson[5]; 4. 57-Duke Erickson[6]; 5. 12-Justin Boomsma[4]; 6. 14-Eric Edwards[2]; 7. 9X-Nick Wranek[7]; 8. 23-Terry Haven[8]; 9. 5H-James Hanley[9]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 37-Scott Ward[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 3. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[3]; 4. 6-Dale Ames[4]; 5. 48-Jerome Guyot[6]; 6. 46-Michael Retzer[8]; 7. 32-Jesse Young[2]; 8. 7-Jason Urdahl[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 3. 51-Alex Guthmiller[4]; 4. 1-Ryan Engels[1]; 5. 46H-Ken Hron[7]; 6. 73M-David Carlson[2]; 7. 9X-Nick Wranek[5]; 8. 5H-James Hanley[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[6]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[3]; 3. 20-Trevor Anderson[7]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[1]; 5. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[4]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 7. 7-Jason Urdahl[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 48D-Brent Dutenhoffer[1]; 2. 24S-Mike Stearns[2]; 3. 85-Jayson Good[4]; 4. 14-Eric Edwards[5]; 5. 12-Justin Boomsma[3]; 6. 57-Duke Erickson[6]; 7. 23-Terry Haven[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. 5M-Tyler McDonald[6]; 3. 52X-David McDonald[4]; 4. 32-Jesse Young[1]; 5. 6-Dale Ames[7]; 6. 48-Jerome Guyot[2]; 7. (DNF) 46-Michael Retzer[3]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness