Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/28/2018 - Brown County Speedway

7/28/2018 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • BCS Pure Stocks8 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 4 3 1

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 15 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 10
6 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 17 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 10
8 13 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 10 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
11 14 48G Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 3
12 18 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
13 11 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
14 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
15 12 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
16 1 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -15
17 21 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
18 DNF 8 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
19 DNF 19 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
20 DNF 16 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
21 DNF 20 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
4 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 2 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
7 6 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 1 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 7 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 2 48G Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
6 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
4 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness