Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/28/2018 - Brown County Speedway

7/28/2018 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

16 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[4]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 3. 43-Brian Bernotas[3]; 4. 8-Shawn Malsam[7]; 5. 14-Shane Brick[6]; 6. 3L-Andrew Lehr[5]; 7. 28-Kelly Duffy[8]; 8. 10W-Blake Whitlock[12]; 9. 48-Dave Thomas[9]; 10. 4A-Allan Cleveland[16]; 11. 36-Tyler Anglin[14]; 12. 40-Shawn Schnabel[2]; 13. 7D-Delwain Lehr[15]; 14. 65-Luis Chavez[10]; 15. 57-Patrick Adler[13]; 16. 19-Kyle Elsen[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Shawn Malsam[2]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[5]; 3. 40-Shawn Schnabel[6]; 4. 28-Kelly Duffy[8]; 5. 48-Dave Thomas[1]; 6. 19-Kyle Elsen[3]; 7. 57-Patrick Adler[4]; 8. (DNF) 7D-Delwain Lehr[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Brian Bernotas[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 3. 14-Shane Brick[4]; 4. 3L-Andrew Lehr[2]; 5. 65-Luis Chavez[5]; 6. 10W-Blake Whitlock[6]; 7. 36-Tyler Anglin[7]; 8. (DNF) 4A-Allan Cleveland[3]

24 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 31-Scott Hansen[2]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[3]; 3. 19-Lucas Rodin[11]; 4. 19J-Tracy Johnson[9]; 5. 61-Zach LaQua[14]; 6. 69R-Terry Reilly[1]; 7. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[7]; 8. 71-Tanner Zweifel[21]; 9. 5T-Scott Tyrrell[10]; 10. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[22]; 11. 33-Jeff Nelson[8]; 12. 70N-Mason Nash[16]; 13. 99-Mike Sobolik[15]; 14. X-Timothy Skeide[17]; 15. 99B-Brian Bachmann[12]; 16. 12S-Chad Switzenberg[13]; 17. 55K-Jordan Kienow[5]; 18. 55-Mark Nash[4]; 19. (DNF) 37-William Hein[19]; 20. (DNF) 17-Colton Fryer[20]; 21. (DNF) 77J-Nathan Jager[18]; 22. (DNS) 28-Brennon Weight; 23. (DNS) 14M-Blake Meyer; 24. (DNS) 27-Les Schoon

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Mark Nash[1]; 2. 19J-Tracy Johnson[4]; 3. 31-Scott Hansen[8]; 4. 5T-Scott Tyrrell[5]; 5. 12S-Chad Switzenberg[2]; 6. 70N-Mason Nash[7]; 7. 77J-Nathan Jager[6]; 8. 17-Colton Fryer[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[3]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[4]; 3. 55K-Jordan Kienow[2]; 4. 19-Lucas Rodin[5]; 5. 61-Zach LaQua[8]; 6. X-Timothy Skeide[1]; 7. 37-William Hein[7]; 8. 71-Tanner Zweifel[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jeff Nelson[8]; 2. 28-Brennon Weight[6]; 3. 69R-Terry Reilly[7]; 4. 99B-Brian Bachmann[2]; 5. 99-Mike Sobolik[5]; 6. (DNF) 1Z-Dawson Zabel[1]; 7. (DNF) 14M-Blake Meyer[4]; 8. (DNF) 27-Les Schoon[3]

11 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Scott Witkowski[7]; 2. 14-Maria Broksieck[6]; 3. 6T-Mike Thorpe[5]; 4. 46-Cory Moser[4]; 5. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[8]; 6. 60-Dennis Zelmer[10]; 7. 51-Toby Eilers[2]; 8. 24-Ashley Wampler[3]; 9. 6M-Jamie Krokel[1]; 10. 28-Darren Cleveland[11]; 11. 77-Eric Mehlhaff[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Scott Witkowski[5]; 2. 46-Cory Moser[4]; 3. 24-Ashley Wampler[3]; 4. 6M-Jamie Krokel[1]; 5. 77-Eric Mehlhaff[2]; 6. 28-Darren Cleveland[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Maria Broksieck[1]; 2. 6T-Mike Thorpe[3]; 3. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[5]; 4. 51-Toby Eilers[2]; 5. 60-Dennis Zelmer[4]

8 entries

BCS Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Miller[5]; 2. 19J-Josh Black[8]; 3. 13-Daniel Muske[3]; 4. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[1]; 5. 24-Dale Wampler[6]; 6. 33-Daniel Elsen[4]; 7. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[7]; 8. (DNF) 6T-Dillon Thorpe[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Miller[5]; 2. 6T-Dillon Thorpe[1]; 3. 33-Daniel Elsen[2]; 4. 13-Daniel Muske[6]; 5. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[8]; 6. 24-Dale Wampler[7]; 7. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[4]; 8. 19J-Josh Black[3]

21 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[3]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[2]; 4. 24S-Mike Stearns[7]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[15]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 7. 6-Dale Ames[17]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson[13]; 9. 73M-David Carlson[10]; 10. 2C-Dave Cain[9]; 11. 48G-Jerome Guyot[14]; 12. 20-Trevor Anderson[18]; 13. 52X-David McDonald[11]; 14. 73-Andy Jones[5]; 15. 9-Kent Arment[12]; 16. 51-Alex Guthmiller[1]; 17. 46H-Ken Hron[21]; 18. (DNF) 5M-Tyler McDonald[8]; 19. (DNF) 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[19]; 20. (DNF) 9X-Nick Wranek[16]; 21. (DNF) 32-Jesse Young[20]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24S-Mike Stearns[1]; 2. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[3]; 3. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[4]; 4. 73M-David Carlson[5]; 5. 57-Duke Erickson[7]; 6. 9X-Nick Wranek[2]; 7. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[6]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 5M-Tyler McDonald[3]; 2. 51-Alex Guthmiller[1]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 4. 52X-David McDonald[7]; 5. 48G-Jerome Guyot[2]; 6. 6-Dale Ames[6]; 7. 32-Jesse Young[5]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[2]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 4. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 6. 20-Trevor Anderson[7]; 7. 46H-Ken Hron[1]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness