Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/24/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/24/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Harvest Cup Special with Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
Classes: Late Models, Modified, Midwest Modified, Super Stock & Mod 4's

Draw cut off for drivers is 5:45 pm

Heats
Wissota Super Stocks
Wissota Late Models
Wissota Midwest Modifed
Wissota Mod 4
Wissota Modified

B Mains if Needed

Feature
Wissota Super Stock
Wissota Mod 4
Wissota Modified
Wissota Late Model
Wissota Midwest Modified

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods32 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four10 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 9 -7
Heat 1 3 2 1
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Wissota Modified Feature 5 9 -4
Wissota Modified Heat 2 1 2 -1

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 11 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
4 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
7 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 19 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 11
9 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -7
10 20 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 10
11 10 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
12 14 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 2
13 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
14 21 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
15 15 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
16 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
17 13 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
18 17 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
19 24 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
20 DNF 18 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -2
21 DNF 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
22 DNF 23 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
23 DNF 16 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
24 DNF 25 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
25 DNF 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -24
12 Laps

B Feature 1Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
3 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
4 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 8 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 3
6 7 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
9 5 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
10 DNF 10 2 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
DNS 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
5 4 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
6 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
7 10 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
8 7 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
9 9 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 DNF 2 2 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -8
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
4 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
5 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 5 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
7 6 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
8 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 DNF 7 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -2
10 DNF 10 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 3 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
4 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 4 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
6 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
7 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
8 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 9 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -

WISSOTA Modifieds

25 Laps

Wissota Modified Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
4 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
5 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
6 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
7 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
8 11 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
9 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
10 14 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
11 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
12 18 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
13 17 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
14 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
15 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
16 16 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
17 DNF 19 454 Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
18 DNF 15 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -3
19 DNF 13 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -6
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
4 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
5 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
6 3 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
7 7 454 Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
4 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
5 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 2 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
5 1 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
6 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness