Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/24/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/24/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

29 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Wollak Construction A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta[6]; 2. 42S-Don Shaw[3]; 3. 11-Pat Doar[11]; 4. 58-AJ Diemel[4]; 5. 7X-Jesse Glenz[5]; 6. 31-Travis Budisalovich[8]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[7]; 8. 42M-Dave Mass[19]; 9. 66-Dan Ebert[2]; 10. F19-Marshall Fegers[20]; 11. 44C-Cole Schill[10]; 12. 50-Jeff Wildung[14]; 13. 18A-Landon Atkinson[9]; 14. 55C-Chad Mahder[21]; 15. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[15]; 16. 6M-Jeff Massingill[12]; 17. 18X-Shawn Meyer[13]; 18. 19-Steve Laursen[17]; 19. 21XC-Joel Collins[24]; 20. (DNF) 45-Dustin Bluhm[18]; 21. (DNF) 90-Lance Matthees[22]; 22. (DNF) T18-TJ Adams[23]; 23. (DNF) 71-Rick Hanestad[16]; 24. (DNF) 27-Jake Redetzke[25]; 25. (DNF) 32-Jordan Tollakson[1]

Richmond Gear B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 42M-Dave Mass[2]; 2. F19-Marshall Fegers[3]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 4. 90-Lance Matthees[4]; 5. T18-TJ Adams[8]; 6. 21XC-Joel Collins[7]; 7. B0H-Ben Hanke[9]; 8. 27-Jake Redetzke[6]; 9. 03-Casey Meyer[5]; 10. (DNF) 2-Jeffrey Lien Jr[10]; 11. (DNS) X-Chuck Swenson

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[1]; 2. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 4. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 5. 50-Jeff Wildung[4]; 6. 45-Dustin Bluhm[6]; 7. 71-Rick Hanestad[10]; 8. 03-Casey Meyer[7]; 9. 21XC-Joel Collins[9]; 10. (DNF) 2-Jeffrey Lien Jr[2]

Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 31-Travis Budisalovich[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 4. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[1]; 6. 19-Steve Laursen[5]; 7. 42M-Dave Mass[6]; 8. 90-Lance Matthees[9]; 9. (DNF) T18-TJ Adams[7]; 10. (DNF) B0H-Ben Hanke[10]

Richmond Gear Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[2]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[1]; 3. 44C-Cole Schill[3]; 4. 11-Pat Doar[5]; 5. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[4]; 6. 55C-Chad Mahder[6]; 7. F19-Marshall Fegers[7]; 8. 27-Jake Redetzke[8]; 9. (DNS) X-Chuck Swenson

32 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Wissota MWM Feature (20 Laps): 1. 37X-Skeeter Estey[4]; 2. 06-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 3. 11-Travis Schulte[3]; 4. 27-Matt Baker[1]; 5. 21B-Brandon Jensen[6]; 6. 7R-Tommy Richards[11]; 7. 50C-Cody Lee[10]; 8. 88-Eric Lamm[18]; 9. 33X-Justin Froemming[7]; 10. 17B-Zach Benson[12]; 11. 19D-Dane Durbin[2]; 12. 112-Brennan Gave[19]; 13. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[21]; 14. 27X-Andy Miskowic[22]; 15. 43-Kyle Matuska[13]; 16. 24-Tyler English[16]; 17. L1-Shane Howell[9]; 18. 11JR-Andrew Inman[23]; 19. 11X-Austin Chyba[15]; 20. 11B-Mike Boston[20]; 21. (DNF) 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[24]; 22. (DNF) 17-Ashley Boyum[17]; 23. (DNF) 14K-Shawn Kelley[14]; 24. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[5]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[2]; 2. 27X-Andy Miskowic[8]; 3. 11JR-Andrew Inman[4]; 4. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[10]; 5. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 6. 26-Abby Gierke[3]; 7. 48-Cole Kelley[7]; 8. 96-Charlie Zander[6]; 9. 31-Travis Schurmann[5]; 10. 40-Patrick Sobolik[11]; 11. (DNS) 63-Patrick Kelley; 12. (DNS) 3P-David Pixley

Wissota MWM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[5]; 2. 19D-Dane Durbin[1]; 3. L1-Shane Howell[7]; 4. 43-Kyle Matuska[8]; 5. 17-Ashley Boyum[6]; 6. 33C-Cole Boston[2]; 7. 31-Travis Schurmann[4]; 8. 3P-David Pixley[3]

Wissota MWM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 11-Travis Schulte[4]; 3. 50C-Cody Lee[6]; 4. 14K-Shawn Kelley[2]; 5. 88-Eric Lamm[5]; 6. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 7. 96-Charlie Zander[3]; 8. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[8]

Wissota MWM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 2. 37X-Skeeter Estey[4]; 3. 7R-Tommy Richards[6]; 4. 11X-Austin Chyba[5]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 6. 26-Abby Gierke[3]; 7. 48-Cole Kelley[8]; 8. (DNF) 63-Patrick Kelley[2]

Wissota MWM Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Brandon Jensen[2]; 2. 33X-Justin Froemming[3]; 3. 17B-Zach Benson[7]; 4. 24-Tyler English[4]; 5. 11B-Mike Boston[1]; 6. 11JR-Andrew Inman[6]; 7. 27X-Andy Miskowic[8]; 8. 40-Patrick Sobolik[5]

16 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Wissota Super Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[8]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[6]; 3. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[4]; 4. 27X-Andy Miskowic[7]; 5. 21-Jim Gullikson[1]; 6. 17-Ryan Kostreba[11]; 7. 5-Joey Jensen[13]; 8. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 9. 18-Kevin Schmidt[2]; 10. 70X-Kurt Becken[10]; 11. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[16]; 12. 9M-Ronnie Malecki[15]; 13. 33C-Cody Emmans[9]; 14. 29S-Joel Snyder[14]; 15. 27-Jared Zimpel[5]; 16. 7-Josh Paulson[12]

Wissota Super Stock Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[4]; 2. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[2]; 3. 18-Kevin Schmidt[1]; 4. 27X-Andy Miskowic[5]; 5. 33C-Cody Emmans[3]; 6. 17-Ryan Kostreba[7]; 7. 5-Joey Jensen[8]; 8. 9M-Ronnie Malecki[6]

Wissota Super Stock Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[3]; 2. 21-Jim Gullikson[1]; 3. 27-Jared Zimpel[2]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 5. 70X-Kurt Becken[8]; 6. 7-Josh Paulson[5]; 7. 29S-Joel Snyder[4]; 8. (DNS) 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler

10 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


Wissota Mod 4 Feature (15 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 2. M16-Mitchell Hribar[1]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[7]; 4. 04-Tommy Pogones[8]; 5. 5-Robert Holtquist[2]; 6. 00T-Keith Thell[4]; 7. 21-David Fortier[6]; 8. 89-Chris McClain[9]; 9. 00-Payton English[10]; 10. 01-Justin Pogones[5]

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[2]; 2. M16-Mitchell Hribar[4]; 3. 01-Justin Pogones[6]; 4. 00T-Keith Thell[5]; 5. 5-Robert Holtquist[10]; 6. 21-David Fortier[1]; 7. 37-Dean Larson[9]; 8. 04-Tommy Pogones[3]; 9. 89-Chris McClain[8]; 10. 00-Payton English[7]

19 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Wissota Modified Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[3]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[9]; 5. 89JR-JT Johnson[1]; 6. 45J-Johnny Broking[7]; 7. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[8]; 8. 18A-Landon Atkinson[11]; 9. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 10. 44-Darrell Nelson[14]; 11. 96-Taton Hansen[12]; 12. 18M-Mason McEvers[18]; 13. 224-Cody Wolkowski[17]; 14. 7J-Corey Jones[10]; 15. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 16. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[16]; 17. (DNF) 454-Allen Stettner[19]; 18. (DNF) 51-Alex Guthmiller[15]; 19. (DNF) L1-Shane Howell[13]

Wissota Modified Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 2. 89JR-JT Johnson[1]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 4. 7J-Corey Jones[2]; 5. L1-Shane Howell[6]; 6. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[3]; 7. 454-Allen Stettner[7]

Wissota Modified Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 5. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 6. 224-Cody Wolkowski[2]

Wissota Modified Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 45J-Johnny Broking[2]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 4. 96-Taton Hansen[6]; 5. 51-Alex Guthmiller[1]; 6. 18M-Mason McEvers[3]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness