Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
10/4/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/4/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

MTH Fall Classic at the Big O
Classes: Wissota Late Models, Wissota Modified, Wissota Super Stocks, Wissota Midwest Modified, Wissota Street Stocks, WIssota Mod 4. Wissota Hornets, Complete program for all classes

Draw cut off and Drivers meeting at 5:15 pm

Order of events
Street Stock Heats
Midwest Modified Heats
Late Model Heats
Modified Heats
Super Stock Heats
Mod Four Heats
Hornet Heats

Street Stock B-Mains
Midwest Modified B-Mains
Late Model B-Mains
Modified B-Mains
Super Stock B-Mains
Mod Four B-Mains
Hornets B-Mains

Street Stock Feature
Midwest Modified Feature
Late Model Feature
Modified Feature
Super Stock Feature
Mod Four Feature
Hornet Feature

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods53 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four16 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock38 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock31 entries
  • Hornets17 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model32 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature Late Models 2 2 -
Heat 3 Late Models 3 1 2
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature Modified 5 2 3
Heat 2 Modified 8 3 5

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

Feature Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 7 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
4 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
5 10 42 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
6 14 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 8
7 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
8 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
9 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
10 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
11 5 31B Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
12 18 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 6
13 12 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
14 15 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
15 23 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
16 20 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
17 17 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
18 24 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
19 DNF 21 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
20 DNF 19 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
21 DNF 13 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
22 DNF 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -13
23 DNF 16 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
24 DNF 22 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -2
12 Laps

B Feature Late Model

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
2 8 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 6
3 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 6 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 10 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 4
7 13 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
8 5 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
Top 8 transfer
9 3 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -6
10 7 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
11 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
12 9 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -3
13 11 39 Cody Welch Cody Welch Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
DNS 14 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DNS 16 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
DNS 15 84X Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 3 42 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
4 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
5 4 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
6 6 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
7 11 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
8 9 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 7 39 Cody Welch Cody Welch Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
10 DNF 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
11 DNF 5 84X Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat 2 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 5
4 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
5 11 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 6
6 4 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 6 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
8 3 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -5
9 10 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
10 DNF 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -9
DNS 5 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
2 5 31B Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
3 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 7 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
5 10 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
6 2 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -4
7 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
8 6 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -2
9 1 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -8
10 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

Feature ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 14 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 11
4 2 81 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
5 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
6 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
7 19 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 12
8 13 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
9 20 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 11
10 16 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 6
11 7 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -4
12 18 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 6
13 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
14 22 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
15 DNF 8 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
16 DNF 23 97L Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 7
17 DNF 24 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 7
18 DNF 11 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
19 DNF 25 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 6
20 DNF 21 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
21 DNF 12 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -9
22 DNF 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -21
23 DNF 17 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
24 DNF 9 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -15
25 DNF 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -21
DNS 15 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
3 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
4 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
5 10 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
6 7 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 1 97L Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -6
8 8 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
Top 8 transfer
9 9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 14 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
11 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
12 18 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 6
13 16 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
14 17 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
15 11 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
16 DNF 15 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
17 DNF 19 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
18 DNF 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -12
DNS 13 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 1 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 8 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
4 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
5 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
6 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
9 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 4 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
4 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
5 9 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
6 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
7 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
8 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
9 7 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 4 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -2
5 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
7 9 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
8 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
9 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
2 7 81 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
3 6 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 2 97L Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
5 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
6 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 8 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
8 4 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness