Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
10/4/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/4/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

53 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


MN Truck Headquarters Feature Midwest Modified (25 Laps): 1. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp[2]; 3. 88-Eric Lamm[6]; 4. 17B-Zach Benson[4]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[15]; 6. 10-Cole Searing[7]; 7. 37X-Skeeter Estey[5]; 8. 23-Mitch Weiss[3]; 9. 50C-Cody Lee[12]; 10. L1-Shane Howell[11]; 11. 11-Travis Schulte[10]; 12. 2G-Brock Gronwold[9]; 13. 092-Nick Bruder[13]; 14. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[8]; 15. 112-Brennan Gave[23]; 16. 43-Kyle Matuska[16]; 17. 13B-Jess Brekke[19]; 18. 27X-Calvin Iverson[20]; 19. 1JR-Tim Johnson[17]; 20. 188-Hunter Hougard[22]; 21. 22-Andy Davey[21]; 22. 22C-Brandon Copp[25]; 23. (DNF) 29M-Andy Mayavski[14]; 24. (DNF) B37-Cody Borgeson[24]; 25. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[18]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 Midwest Modified (12 Laps): 1. 1JR-Tim Johnson[3]; 2. 13B-Jess Brekke[2]; 3. 22-Andy Davey[1]; 4. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 5. 27XX-Andy Miskowic[5]; 6. 07-Jason Hoffman[7]; 7. 29-Leo Schweiss[8]; 8. 20G-Thomas Gill[6]; 9. 88W-Tanner Williamson[12]; 10. 74-Gary James Nelson[9]; 11. 20-Austin Ellis[18]; 12. 63-Patrick Kelley[11]; 13. 11B-Mike Boston[14]; 14. R-Mark Blood[10]; 15. 68-Todd Duchscherer[13]; 16. 26-Abby Gierke[15]; 17. 24-Lou Puzio[16]; 18. (DNF) 20L-Mason Lesmeister[17]; 19. (DNS) 44FX-Mark Froehlich

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 2 Midwest Modified (12 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 2. 27X-Calvin Iverson[1]; 3. 188-Hunter Hougard[3]; 4. B37-Cody Borgeson[4]; 5. 19-Lucas Rodin[8]; 6. 57-David Storck[6]; 7. 3P-David Pixley[7]; 8. 11X-Austin Chyba[15]; 9. 46R-Ryan Putnam[13]; 10. 2R-Jeff Reed[10]; 11. 33C-Cole Boston[9]; 12. 22C-Brandon Copp[5]; 13. OK-Matt Kelley[11]; 14. TB81-Tommy Bawden[14]; 15. 133-Jon Starnes[17]; 16. 7P-Cory Peterson[12]; 17. (DNF) 96S-Vic Schmidt[16]; 18. (DNS) 29K-Joseph Kampa

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Midwest Modified (8 Laps): 1. 88-Eric Lamm[3]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[7]; 3. 29M-Andy Mayavski[6]; 4. 27X-Calvin Iverson[8]; 5. 1JR-Tim Johnson[9]; 6. 74-Gary James Nelson[1]; 7. 88W-Tanner Williamson[5]; 8. 11B-Mike Boston[4]; 9. 24-Lou Puzio[2]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Midwest Modified (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[1]; 2. 37X-Skeeter Estey[7]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 4. B37-Cody Borgeson[3]; 5. 3P-David Pixley[2]; 6. 57-David Storck[9]; 7. 63-Patrick Kelley[8]; 8. (DNF) 20L-Mason Lesmeister[5]; 9. (DNS) 20-Austin Ellis

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 3 Midwest Modified (8 Laps): 1. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[7]; 2. 43-Kyle Matuska[1]; 3. 10-Cole Searing[9]; 4. 22C-Brandon Copp[4]; 5. 29-Leo Schweiss[2]; 6. R-Mark Blood[5]; 7. 68-Todd Duchscherer[6]; 8. 26-Abby Gierke[8]; 9. (DNF) 133-Jon Starnes[3]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 4 Midwest Modified (8 Laps): 1. 11-Travis Schulte[1]; 2. 092-Nick Bruder[3]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 4. 13B-Jess Brekke[7]; 5. 19-Lucas Rodin[4]; 6. 2R-Jeff Reed[5]; 7. 46R-Ryan Putnam[6]; 8. 11X-Austin Chyba[8]; 9. (DNS) 44FX-Mark Froehlich

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 5 Midwest Modified (8 Laps): 1. 23-Mitch Weiss[4]; 2. 22-Andy Davey[2]; 3. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[8]; 4. 27XX-Andy Miskowic[3]; 5. 20G-Thomas Gill[7]; 6. 07-Jason Hoffman[9]; 7. 7P-Cory Peterson[5]; 8. (DNF) 96S-Vic Schmidt[1]; 9. (DNS) 29K-Joseph Kampa

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 6 Midwest Modified (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[5]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 3. 50C-Cody Lee[7]; 4. 112-Brennan Gave[2]; 5. 188-Hunter Hougard[8]; 6. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 7. OK-Matt Kelley[3]; 8. TB81-Tommy Bawden[6]

16 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature Mod Four (20 Laps): 1. 25-Justin Will[2]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[3]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[1]; 4. 16-Jamie Flickinger[5]; 5. 37-Dean Larson[7]; 6. 17-Doug Merrill[4]; 7. 32J-Nicholas Jacobson[6]; 8. 04-Tommy Pogones[9]; 9. N88-Gerrald Nohner[10]; 10. 30-Dean Shaver[8]; 11. 21-David Fortier[11]; 12. X-Carter Oestreich[16]; 13. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve[13]; 14. (DNF) 5F-Nicole Feda[12]; 15. (DNS) 05F-Brian Feda; 16. (DNS) 5H-Dustin Holtquist

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Mod Four (8 Laps): 1. 25-Justin Will[1]; 2. 17-Doug Merrill[2]; 3. 32J-Nicholas Jacobson[4]; 4. 30-Dean Shaver[5]; 5. 04-Tommy Pogones[6]; 6. X-Carter Oestreich[8]; 7. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve[7]; 8. (DNS) 05F-Brian Feda

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Mod Four (8 Laps): 1. 01-Justin Pogones[1]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[3]; 4. 16-Jamie Flickinger[8]; 5. N88-Gerrald Nohner[2]; 6. 21-David Fortier[7]; 7. 5F-Nicole Feda[4]; 8. (DNF) 5H-Dustin Holtquist[5]

38 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


MN Truck Headquarters Feature Super Stock (25 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[7]; 3. 19-Tristan LaBarge[2]; 4. 22-Dan Nissalke[4]; 5. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[9]; 6. 17K-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 7. 1M-Curt Myers[19]; 8. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 9. 5-Josh Zimpel[5]; 10. 17-Mike Loomis[11]; 11. 4E-Tanner Erickson[8]; 12. 40-Nick Traynor[14]; 13. 1JR-Tim Johnson[13]; 14. 30B-Kevin Burdick[17]; 15. 27-Jared Zimpel[12]; 16. 70X-Kurt Becken[18]; 17. 18-Kevin Schmidt[16]; 18. 34-Jeff Brauer[15]; 19. 77-Scott Lawrence[25]; 20. 26-Kyle Copp[23]; 21. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[20]; 22. 1-Karter Reents[21]; 23. 29S-Joel Snyder[24]; 24. 33C-Cody Emmans[10]; 25. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[26]; 26. 9S-Adam Soltis[22]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 Super Stock (12 Laps): 1. 30B-Kevin Burdick[8]; 2. 70X-Kurt Becken[4]; 3. 1M-Curt Myers[22]; 4. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[6]; 5. 1-Karter Reents[3]; 6. 9S-Adam Soltis[5]; 7. 26-Kyle Copp[15]; 8. 29S-Joel Snyder[2]; 9. 77-Scott Lawrence[9]; 10. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[19]; 11. 17D-Wayne Dean[20]; 12. 8-Brandon Linquist[11]; 13. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[12]; 14. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[10]; 15. 11K-Davey Kruchten[13]; 16. 30-Dan Severson[21]; 17. 59-Eric Berg[17]; 18. 11X-Curtis Newberg[16]; 19. 12-David Dosh[18]; 20. (DNF) 21-Jim Gullikson[1]; 21. (DNF) 11-Kevin Salin[14]; 22. (DNF) 32-Jon Tollakson[7]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Super Stock (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 5-Josh Zimpel[5]; 3. 27-Jared Zimpel[2]; 4. 33C-Cody Emmans[8]; 5. 9S-Adam Soltis[4]; 6. 29S-Joel Snyder[10]; 7. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[9]; 8. 11K-Davey Kruchten[6]; 9. 59-Eric Berg[7]; 10. 30-Dan Severson[3]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Super Stock (8 Laps): 1. 19-Tristan LaBarge[4]; 2. 17K-Ryan Kostreba[6]; 3. 1JR-Tim Johnson[3]; 4. 18-Kevin Schmidt[2]; 5. 34-Jeff Brauer[8]; 6. 30B-Kevin Burdick[5]; 7. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[10]; 8. 26-Kyle Copp[7]; 9. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[9]; 10. 17D-Wayne Dean[1]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 3 Super Stock (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[9]; 2. 4E-Tanner Erickson[1]; 3. 17-Mike Loomis[4]; 4. 40-Nick Traynor[5]; 5. 1-Karter Reents[6]; 6. 32-Jon Tollakson[3]; 7. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[2]; 8. 11X-Curtis Newberg[8]; 9. 12-David Dosh[7]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 4 Super Stock (8 Laps): 1. 22-Dan Nissalke[2]; 2. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[1]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[7]; 4. 21-Jim Gullikson[4]; 5. 70X-Kurt Becken[3]; 6. 77-Scott Lawrence[5]; 7. 8-Brandon Linquist[9]; 8. 11-Kevin Salin[6]; 9. (DNS) 1M-Curt Myers

31 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


MN Truck Headquarters Feature Street Stock (25 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward[10]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[1]; 3. 18-Gavin Rowland[6]; 4. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[17]; 5. 05-Kyle Howland[8]; 6. 5H-Jason Havel[7]; 7. 27P-Parker Anderson[5]; 8. 20-Andrew Hanson[18]; 9. 22X-Jack Koranda[4]; 10. 30-Shawn Amundson[20]; 11. 67-Ryan Satter[21]; 12. 7-Jay Kesan[19]; 13. 19C-Charlie Shiek[16]; 14. 14-Russell Kostreba[14]; 15. 22W-Jim Williams[22]; 16. 3-Brett Miller[23]; 17. 35S-Kegan Stueve[15]; 18. 10-Joe Potter[11]; 19. 37X-Quain Busitzky[25]; 20. (DNF) 5-Darrel Hazelton[3]; 21. (DNF) 12X-Kurt Becken[2]; 22. (DNF) 88-Scott Witkowski[12]; 23. (DNF) 14R-Kori Richter[24]; 24. (DNF) D1-Dustin Doughty[9]; 25. (DNF) 10V-Justin Vogel[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[1]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[5]; 3. 7-Jay Kesan[3]; 4. 30-Shawn Amundson[7]; 5. 67-Ryan Satter[8]; 6. 22W-Jim Williams[12]; 7. 3-Brett Miller[2]; 8. 14R-Kori Richter[9]; 9. 55-Tylar Wilson[4]; 10. 16-Greg Platzer[6]; 11. 65-Richard Chasteen[10]; 12. 37X-Quain Busitzky[13]; 13. (DNF) 26T-Ty Agen[14]; 14. (DNF) T20-Michael Tuma[11]; 15. (DNS) 3D-Dale Louwagie

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Street Stock (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Jason Havel[1]; 2. 15-Zach Elward[2]; 3. 88-Scott Witkowski[5]; 4. 10V-Justin Vogel[6]; 5. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[3]; 6. 20-Andrew Hanson[7]; 7. 14R-Kori Richter[8]; 8. 37X-Quain Busitzky[4]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Street Stock (8 Laps): 1. 5-Darrel Hazelton[2]; 2. 05-Kyle Howland[4]; 3. 27P-Parker Anderson[8]; 4. 35S-Kegan Stueve[1]; 5. 3-Brett Miller[3]; 6. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 7. 22W-Jim Williams[7]; 8. 26T-Ty Agen[5]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 3 Street Stock (8 Laps): 1. 22X-Jack Koranda[2]; 2. 12X-Kurt Becken[6]; 3. 18-Gavin Rowland[8]; 4. 19C-Charlie Shiek[1]; 5. 55-Tylar Wilson[5]; 6. 16-Greg Platzer[4]; 7. T20-Michael Tuma[3]; 8. (DNF) 3D-Dale Louwagie[7]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 4 Street Stock (8 Laps): 1. 51-Eric Riley[4]; 2. 10-Joe Potter[2]; 3. D1-Dustin Doughty[7]; 4. 14-Russell Kostreba[6]; 5. 7-Jay Kesan[3]; 6. 30-Shawn Amundson[5]; 7. 65-Richard Chasteen[1]

17 entries

Hornets


MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Hornets (8 Laps): 1. 99-Nate Servaty[3]; 2. 26-Tyler Kachinske[5]; 3. 16J-Paul George[2]; 4. 0K-Joseph Wilber[6]; 5. 11-Paul Ripley[4]; 6. 16-Tyler Schramm[7]; 7. 84-Doug Martin[9]; 8. 21-Jake Smith[8]; 9. 23-Kristy Marken[1]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Hornets (8 Laps): 1. 63X-Grayson Pratt[5]; 2. 7BR-Lucas Boyce[4]; 3. 11E-Michael Egan[2]; 4. 1-Hunter McDougall[6]; 5. 32-Brennan Schmidt[8]; 6. N8-Nate Rose[7]; 7. (DNF) 27-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 8. (DNF) 13-Casey Fitzpatrick[3]

32 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


MN Truck Headquarters Feature Late Models (40 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[3]; 2. 66-Dan Ebert[2]; 3. 50-Jeff Wildung[7]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 5. 42-Dave Mass[10]; 6. 44-Cole Schill[14]; 7. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 8. 42S-Don Shaw[6]; 9. 68-Mike Prochnow[1]; 10. 6M-Jeff Massingill[11]; 11. 31B-Travis Budisalovich[5]; 12. 17-Deven VanHouse[18]; 13. 33X-Dan Gullikson[12]; 14. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[15]; 15. 31-Michael Keller[23]; 16. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[20]; 17. 711-Damin Eilers[17]; 18. 775-CJ Eilers[24]; 19. (DNF) 21X-Joel Collins[21]; 20. (DNF) 20-Denny Cutsforth[19]; 21. (DNF) 1-Kevin Eder[13]; 22. (DNF) 11G-James Giossi[9]; 23. (DNF) UPI2-Aaron Lillo[16]; 24. (DNF) T18-TJ Adams[22]

B Feature Late Model (12 Laps): 1. 711-Damin Eilers[1]; 2. 17-Deven VanHouse[8]; 3. 20-Denny Cutsforth[2]; 4. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[6]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[4]; 6. T18-TJ Adams[10]; 7. 31-Michael Keller[13]; 8. 775-CJ Eilers[5]; 9. 4L-Carey LePage[3]; 10. 2D-Dan Dowling[7]; 11. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[12]; 12. 3-Clarence Washburn[9]; 13. 39-Cody Welch[11]; 14. (DNS) 32-Jordan Tollakson; 15. (DNS) 15-Steve Hucovski; 16. (DNS) 84X-Joshua Johnson

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 2. 42-Dave Mass[3]; 3. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 4. 11G-James Giossi[10]; 5. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[4]; 6. 4L-Carey LePage[6]; 7. UPI2-Aaron Lillo[11]; 8. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[9]; 9. 39-Cody Welch[7]; 10. (DNF) 31-Michael Keller[1]; 11. (DNF) 84X-Joshua Johnson[5]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 2. 68-Mike Prochnow[7]; 3. 50-Jeff Wildung[8]; 4. 6M-Jeff Massingill[9]; 5. 33X-Dan Gullikson[11]; 6. 20-Denny Cutsforth[4]; 7. 775-CJ Eilers[6]; 8. 2D-Dan Dowling[3]; 9. 3-Clarence Washburn[10]; 10. (DNF) 32-Jordan Tollakson[1]; 11. (DNS) 15-Steve Hucovski

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 3 Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 2. 31B-Travis Budisalovich[5]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 4. 1-Kevin Eder[7]; 5. 44-Cole Schill[10]; 6. 711-Damin Eilers[2]; 7. 21X-Joel Collins[4]; 8. 17-Deven VanHouse[6]; 9. T18-TJ Adams[1]; 10. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[9]

35 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


MN Truck Headquarters Feature Modified (30 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 3. 11X-Jody Bellefeuille[14]; 4. 81-Kevin Eder[2]; 5. 2C-Dave Cain[10]; 6. 37-Kelly Estey[3]; 7. 7J-Corey Jones[19]; 8. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[13]; 9. 21-Jake Smith[20]; 10. 9E-Don Eischens[16]; 11. 16-Jason VandeKamp[7]; 12. L1-Shane Howell[18]; 13. 20-Trevor Anderson; 14. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[22]; 15. (DNF) 5G-Scott Greer[8]; 16. (DNF) 97L-Peter Loecken[23]; 17. (DNF) 442-Aaron Johnson[24]; 18. (DNF) 97-Greg Chesley[11]; 19. (DNF) 47-Danny Vang[25]; 20. (DNF) 11-Sam Fankhauser[21]; 21. (DNF) 46-Justin A Strike[12]; 22. (DNF) 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 23. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[17]; 24. (DNF) 2-Denis Czech[9]; 25. (DNF) 88-Eric Lamm[4]; 26. (DNS) 18A-Landon Atkinson

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 Modified (12 Laps): 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 3. 7J-Corey Jones[5]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[2]; 5. 11-Sam Fankhauser[10]; 6. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[7]; 7. 97L-Peter Loecken[1]; 8. 442-Aaron Johnson[8]; 9. 20-Trevor Anderson[9]; 10. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[14]; 11. 24-Brandon Dolman[12]; 12. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[18]; 13. 96-Taton Hansen[16]; 14. 18M-Mason McEvers[17]; 15. 11B-Mike Boston[11]; 16. (DNF) 3-Bryan Hessler[15]; 17. (DNF) 26D-Chad Dawson[19]; 18. (DNF) 47-Danny Vang[6]; 19. (DNS) 53-Chris Mensen

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 Modified (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 2. 46-Justin A Strike[1]; 3. 88-Eric Lamm[8]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 5. 21-Jake Smith[7]; 6. 442-Aaron Johnson[5]; 7. 20-Trevor Anderson[9]; 8. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 9. 18M-Mason McEvers[4]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 2 Modified (8 Laps): 1. 37-Kelly Estey[2]; 2. 5G-Scott Greer[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 5. 11X-Jody Bellefeuille[9]; 6. 47-Danny Vang[3]; 7. 24-Brandon Dolman[5]; 8. 53-Chris Mensen[1]; 9. 26D-Chad Dawson[7]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 3 Modified (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[4]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 4. 9E-Don Eischens[2]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 6. 7J-Corey Jones[8]; 7. 11-Sam Fankhauser[9]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen[5]; 9. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[6]

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 4 Modified (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[1]; 2. 81-Kevin Eder[7]; 3. 97-Greg Chesley[6]; 4. 97L-Peter Loecken[2]; 5. L1-Shane Howell[5]; 6. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[3]; 7. 11B-Mike Boston[8]; 8. 3-Bryan Hessler[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness