Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/6/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/6/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Classes

  • IRA Outlaw Sprints20 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • WISSOTA Super Stock34 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods45 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Semi Feature 1 8 DNS -
Heat 2 6 9 DNF -3

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 8
2 4 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
4 18 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 14
5 14 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 9
6 6 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 11 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
8 2 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
9 16 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
10 3 54L Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -7
11 12 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
12 21 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 9
13 22 1 Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 9
14 DNF 20 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 6
15 DNF 19 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
16 DNF 8 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -8
17 DNF 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -10
18 DNF 24 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
19 DNF 15 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
20 DNF 13 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
21 DNF 17 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
22 DNF 23 150 Austin McWilliam Austin McWilliam Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
23 DNF 1 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -22
24 DNF 5 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -19
12 Laps

Semi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
3 1 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
4 5 150 Austin McWilliam Austin McWilliam Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4S Steve Stavenger Steve Stavenger Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
DNS 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
DNS 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
DNS 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
12 Laps

Semi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
2 1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
3 DNF 3 1 Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
4 DNF 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
DNS 4 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
DNS 5 97(L) Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
DNS 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 8 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
2 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 9 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
4 DNF 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
5 DNF 2 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -3
6 DNF 3 150 Austin McWilliam Austin McWilliam Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
7 DNF 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
8 DNF 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 9 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
5 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
6 4 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
7 7 1 Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
8 DNF 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -6
9 DNF 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 7 54L Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 5
3 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
4 8 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
5 6 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
6 DNF 3 97(L) Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -3
DNS 4 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 1 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 8 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
5 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
6 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
7 5 4S Steve Stavenger Steve Stavenger Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
8 DNF 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -6

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
2 3 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
3 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness