Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/6/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/6/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

20 entries

IRA Outlaw Sprints


Bumper to Bumper A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 73-Jake Blackhurst[3]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 3. 55-Brooke Tatnell[2]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[8]; 5. 85M-Steve Meyer[1]; 6. 17A-Austin McCarl[9]; 7. 73AF-Joey Moughan[7]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 9. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[11]; 10. 44-Chris Martin[14]; 11. 7S-RJ Johnson[19]; 12. 29-Hunter Custer[6]; 13. 23-Russel Borland[12]; 14. 4K-Kris Spitz[10]; 15. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[13]; 16. 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen[15]; 17. (DNF) 3-Tony Kaus[17]; 18. (DNF) 45-Matt Wiese[16]; 19. (DNF) 4-Terry McCarl[18]; 20. (DNF) 20-Ray Mandalay[20]

Weld Wheels Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Brooke Tatnell[2]; 2. 17A-Austin McCarl[4]; 3. 85M-Steve Meyer[3]; 4. 4K-Kris Spitz[1]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[5]; 6. 45-Matt Wiese[6]; 7. 3-Tony Kaus[7]

All Star Performance Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jake Blackhurst[2]; 2. 73AF-Joey Moughan[4]; 3. 29-Hunter Custer[1]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[3]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 6. (DNS) 4-Terry McCarl; 7. (DNS) 20-Ray Mandalay

EMI / Behling Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 4. 64-Scotty Thiel[2]; 5. 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen[6]; 6. (DNF) 7S-RJ Johnson[3]

Osborn and Son Trucking Qualifying 1: 1. 17A-Austin McCarl, 00:13.639[7]; 2. 73AF-Joey Moughan, 00:13.680[19]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.737[5]; 4. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.785[14]; 5. 4-Terry McCarl, 00:13.868[16]; 6. 7S-RJ Johnson, 00:13.886[17]; 7. 55-Brooke Tatnell, 00:13.930[4]; 8. 73-Jake Blackhurst, 00:14.055[6]; 9. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.275[8]; 10. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:14.340[1]; 11. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:14.350[11]; 12. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:14.465[10]; 13. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:14.502[18]; 14. 23-Russel Borland, 00:14.614[15]; 15. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:14.763[13]; 16. 45-Matt Wiese, 00:14.767[3]; 17. 44-Chris Martin, 00:14.904[12]; 18. 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen, 00:15.505[2]; 19. (DNS) 3-Tony Kaus, 00:15.505; 20. (DNS) 20-Ray Mandalay, 00:15.505

34 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 29F-Dave Flynn[7]; 2. 30-Kevin Burdick[3]; 3. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[16]; 4. 26-Kyle Copp[1]; 5. 78K-Dexton Koch[10]; 6. 27-Matt Deragon[4]; 7. 27X-Andy Miskowic[18]; 8. 20VT-Doug Koski[17]; 9. 32F-Brian Carl[13]; 10. 30(S)-Dan Severson[21]; 11. 9-Adam Soltis[20]; 12. 24-Andy Grymala[15]; 13. 9(M)-Ronnie Malecki[24]; 14. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[22]; 15. (DNF) 32-Butch Butcher[5]; 16. (DNF) 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 17. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[9]; 18. (DNF) 40-Nick Traynor[6]; 19. (DNF) 32H-Matthew Hammitt[25]; 20. (DNF) 8-Keith Kern[12]; 21. (DNF) 1-Cory Casari[11]; 22. (DNF) 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[23]; 23. (DNF) 77-Scott Lawrence[2]; 24. (DNS) 1E-Eric Olson; 25. (DNS) 12-Jim Campbell

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 20VT-Doug Koski[2]; 2. 12-Jim Campbell[3]; 3. 30(S)-Dan Severson[1]; 4. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[5]; 5. 1X-Don Muzzy[7]; 6. (DNF) 19A-Annika Hammitt[8]; 7. (DNF) 7-Andrew Mackey[6]; 8. (DNF) 32H-Matthew Hammitt[9]; 9. (DNF) 21C-Patrick Beeksma[4]

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 27X-Andy Miskowic[3]; 2. 9-Adam Soltis[5]; 3. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[6]; 4. 9(M)-Ronnie Malecki[1]; 5. 4K-Larry Both[2]; 6. 22-Mike Sirois[4]; 7. (DNF) 66-Bill Speak[7]; 8. (DNF) 13-Patrick Heikkinen[8]; 9. (DNS) 51JR-Shawn McFadden

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Kyle Copp[4]; 2. 32-Butch Butcher[5]; 3. 1E-Eric Olson[2]; 4. 8-Keith Kern[7]; 5. 9(M)-Ronnie Malecki[6]; 6. 20VT-Doug Koski[9]; 7. 22-Mike Sirois[8]; 8. (DNF) 19A-Annika Hammitt[3]; 9. (DNF) 13-Patrick Heikkinen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Scott Lawrence[3]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 3. 40-Nick Traynor[8]; 4. 30(S)-Dan Severson[2]; 5. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[9]; 6. 27X-Andy Miskowic[7]; 7. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[6]; 8. 7-Andrew Mackey[5]; 9. (DNF) 32H-Matthew Hammitt[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29F-Dave Flynn[1]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[4]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[5]; 4. 32F-Brian Carl[7]; 5. 4K-Larry Both[3]; 6. (DNF) 1X-Don Muzzy[6]; 7. (DNF) 66-Bill Speak[8]; 8. (DNS) 51JR-Shawn McFadden

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Deragon[2]; 2. 30-Kevin Burdick[6]; 3. 24-Andy Grymala[3]; 4. 1-Cory Casari[8]; 5. 12-Jim Campbell[4]; 6. 21C-Patrick Beeksma[1]; 7. 9-Adam Soltis[7]; 8. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[5]

Hotlaps 1: 1. 51JR-Shawn McFadden[1]

45 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5-David Swearingen[5]; 2. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[2]; 3. 99-Mark Kangas[7]; 4. 37X-Skeeter Estey[6]; 5. 21(L)-Jimmy Latvala[3]; 6. 621-Colin Chaschuk[9]; 7. 16(V)-Jason VandeKamp[15]; 8. 70JR-David Simpson[4]; 9. 21-Wyatt Boyum[11]; 10. 22-Brandon Copp[18]; 11. 19J-Jack Rivord[24]; 12. 11-Peter Leuschner[19]; 13. 3M-McLean Andrews[8]; 14. 43-Kyle Matuska[20]; 15. 88(T)-Tanner Williamson[17]; 16. 14SKY-Tyler Hudack[23]; 17. (DNF) 3D-Kevin Monteith[22]; 18. (DNF) 14J-James Kendrick[14]; 19. (DNF) 27-Scott McKinnon[21]; 20. (DNF) 16-Ryan Savoy[25]; 21. (DNF) 0-Clay Passuello[12]; 22. (DNF) 14N-Keith Niemi[10]; 23. (DNF) 343-JD Ford[16]; 24. (DNF) 22(H)-Jason Haugerud[13]; 25. (DNS) 2020-Tyler Vernon

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 88(T)-Tanner Williamson[1]; 2. 11-Peter Leuschner[6]; 3. 27-Scott McKinnon[11]; 4. 14SKY-Tyler Hudack[7]; 5. 10-Michael Blevins Sr[14]; 6. 31J-Wayne Jacques[5]; 7. 61-Tom Smart[10]; 8. 27B-Dave DeVente[8]; 9. (DNF) 47-Don Craig[15]; 10. (DNF) 04N-Nick Ayotte[2]; 11. (DNF) 69-Justin Bassa[12]; 12. (DNF) 05-Billy Milne[9]; 13. (DNS) 37-Mack Estey; 14. (DNS) L1-Shane Howell; 15. (DNS) 13(K)-Nick Koehler

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Copp[1]; 2. 43-Kyle Matuska[3]; 3. 3D-Kevin Monteith[4]; 4. 19J-Jack Rivord[13]; 5. 18-Justin Feltus[11]; 6. 51-Craig Elliott[9]; 7. 3DJR-Kyle Monteith[8]; 8. 13-Chris Bretting[10]; 9. 15K-Jeff Kelly[6]; 10. (DNF) 7M-Dalton Mains[7]; 11. (DNF) 16-Ryan Savoy[5]; 12. (DNF) 14-Adam Shinn[2]; 13. (DNS) G19-Gunner Peterson; 14. (DNS) F7-zzzJeff zzzForseen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[4]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[5]; 3. 16(V)-Jason VandeKamp[2]; 4. 88(T)-Tanner Williamson[6]; 5. 16-Ryan Savoy[3]; 6. 3D-Kevin Monteith[9]; 7. 05-Billy Milne[8]; 8. (DNF) G19-Gunner Peterson[7]; 9. (DNF) 13(K)-Nick Koehler[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21(L)-Jimmy Latvala[3]; 2. 14N-Keith Niemi[1]; 3. 621-Colin Chaschuk[7]; 4. 14-Adam Shinn[4]; 5. 22-Brandon Copp[8]; 6. 14SKY-Tyler Hudack[2]; 7. 27B-Dave DeVente[9]; 8. (DNF) 18-Justin Feltus[5]; 9. (DNF) 19J-Jack Rivord[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 37X-Skeeter Estey[1]; 2. 2020-Tyler Vernon[8]; 3. 0-Clay Passuello[5]; 4. 22(H)-Jason Haugerud[7]; 5. 11-Peter Leuschner[4]; 6. 31J-Wayne Jacques[9]; 7. 61-Tom Smart[3]; 8. (DNF) 27-Scott McKinnon[2]; 9. (DNF) 10-Michael Blevins Sr[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 70JR-David Simpson[2]; 2. 3M-McLean Andrews[4]; 3. 14J-James Kendrick[1]; 4. 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]; 5. 43-Kyle Matuska[7]; 6. 15K-Jeff Kelly[8]; 7. 3DJR-Kyle Monteith[9]; 8. (DNF) 69-Justin Bassa[5]; 9. (DNF) F7-zzzJeff zzzForseen[6]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Mark Kangas[1]; 2. 21-Wyatt Boyum[2]; 3. 343-JD Ford[3]; 4. 37-Mack Estey[4]; 5. L1-Shane Howell[6]; 6. 7M-Dalton Mains[5]; 7. 51-Craig Elliott[8]; 8. 13-Chris Bretting[9]; 9. (DNF) 47-Don Craig[7]

34 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[9]; 2. 37-Kelly Estey[4]; 3. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[10]; 4. 57-Mike Anderson[18]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[14]; 6. 95-Scott Lawrence[6]; 7. 22(J)-Jeff Spacek[11]; 8. 224-Cody Wolkowski[2]; 9. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[16]; 10. 54L-Rick Niemi[3]; 11. 71-Todd Gehl[12]; 12. 3H-Jake Hiatt[21]; 13. 1-Scott Heikkinen[22]; 14. (DNF) 55W-Jeffrey Wood[20]; 15. (DNF) 42-Paul Niznik[19]; 16. (DNF) 122-Cole Spacek[8]; 17. (DNF) 45J-Johnny Broking[7]; 18. (DNF) 11-Jody Bellefeuille[24]; 19. (DNF) 98-Al Uotinen[15]; 20. (DNF) 68K-Dan Kingsley[13]; 21. (DNF) T23-John Toppozini[17]; 22. (DNF) 150-Austin McWilliam[23]; 23. (DNF) 97-Greg Chesley[1]; 24. (DNF) 32III-Cody Carlson[5]

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. T23-John Toppozini[2]; 2. 42-Paul Niznik[6]; 3. 3H-Jake Hiatt[1]; 4. 150-Austin McWilliam[5]; 5. 4S-Steve Stavenger[3]; 6. (DNS) 46H-Ken Hron; 7. (DNS) 47-Danny Vang; 8. (DNS) 60-Dan Ebert; 9. (DNS) 7A-Shane Sabraski

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 57-Mike Anderson[6]; 2. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[1]; 3. (DNF) 1-Scott Heikkinen[3]; 4. (DNF) 11-Jody Bellefeuille[2]; 5. (DNS) 88-Tyler Luger; 6. (DNS) 97(L)-Peter Loecken; 7. (DNS) 81-Ashley Anderson; 8. (DNS) 4(N)-Jeremy Nelson; 9. (DNS) 73-Andy Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 224-Cody Wolkowski[4]; 2. 32III-Cody Carlson[6]; 3. 95-Scott Lawrence[9]; 4. (DNF) 46H-Ken Hron[1]; 5. (DNF) 88-Tyler Luger[2]; 6. (DNF) 150-Austin McWilliam[3]; 7. (DNF) 42-Paul Niznik[5]; 8. (DNF) 81-Ashley Anderson[8]; 9. (DNS) 73-Andy Jones

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Greg Chesley[8]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 3. 98-Al Uotinen[3]; 4. 122-Cole Spacek[9]; 5. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[5]; 6. T23-John Toppozini[4]; 7. 1-Scott Heikkinen[7]; 8. (DNF) 57-Mike Anderson[2]; 9. (DNF) 60-Dan Ebert[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 45J-Johnny Broking[1]; 2. 54L-Rick Niemi[7]; 3. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[2]; 4. 22(J)-Jeff Spacek[8]; 5. 3H-Jake Hiatt[6]; 6. (DNF) 97(L)-Peter Loecken[3]; 7. (DNS) 4(N)-Jeremy Nelson; 8. (DNS) 7A-Shane Sabraski

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Kelly Estey[3]; 2. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[1]; 3. 68K-Dan Kingsley[4]; 4. 71-Todd Gehl[8]; 5. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[7]; 6. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[6]; 7. 4S-Steve Stavenger[5]; 8. (DNF) 47-Danny Vang[2]

Hotlaps 1: 1. 73-Andy Jones[2]; 2. 4(N)-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness