Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/7/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/7/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Redraw-Hornets and Modifieds (Top 2 in each Heat) Draw/3 week point inversion-Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds and Pure Stocks.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 13 7 6
Semi Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 7 4 3

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
3 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
4 9 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
5 14 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
6 3 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
8 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
9 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
10 16 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
11 21 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 10
12 11 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
13 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -9
14 18 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
15 20 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 5
16 23 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
17 17 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
18 22 99(S) Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 4
19 25 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
20 DNF 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -15
21 DNF 10 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -11
22 DNF 15 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -7
23 DNF 24 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
24 DNF 19 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -5
25 DNF 12 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -13
12 Laps

Semi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
5 9 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
6 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
8 6 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -2
9 DNF 7 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
12 Laps

Semi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
3 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
5 6 99(S) Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
6 8 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DNS 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
6 DNF 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -2
7 DNF 2 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
8 DNF 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
3 2 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
5 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 4 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 DNF 6 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
2 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
5 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 2 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
7 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
3 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 5 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
6 1 99(S) Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -5
7 6 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness