Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/7/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/7/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

20 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 23DD-George Dalbeck[4]; 2. 70JR-David Simpson[1]; 3. 37X-Skeeter Estey[8]; 4. 33C-Cole Chernosky[5]; 5. 22-Brandon Copp[11]; 6. 11JR-Andrew Inman[3]; 7. 19J-Jack Rivord[7]; 8. L1-Shane Howell[16]; 9. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl[14]; 10. 21-Wyatt Boyum[20]; 11. 3M-McLean Andrews[15]; 12. 16-Ryan Savoy[10]; 13. 17-Ashley Boyum[6]; 14. F7-zzzJeff zzzForseen[18]; 15. 7M-Dalton Mains[17]; 16. 05-Billy Milne[19]; 17. (DNF) G19-Gunner Peterson[2]; 18. (DNF) 69-Justin Bassa[13]; 19. (DNF) 37-Mack Estey[9]; 20. (DNF) 31J-Wayne Jacques[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 70JR-David Simpson[2]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[4]; 3. 33C-Cole Chernosky[3]; 4. 16-Ryan Savoy[5]; 5. 69-Justin Bassa[1]; 6. 3M-McLean Andrews[6]; 7. 7M-Dalton Mains[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37X-Skeeter Estey[2]; 2. 37-Mack Estey[1]; 3. 23DD-George Dalbeck[5]; 4. 22-Brandon Copp[3]; 5. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl[4]; 6. L1-Shane Howell[7]; 7. F7-zzzJeff zzzForseen[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Jack Rivord[2]; 2. G19-Gunner Peterson[5]; 3. 11JR-Andrew Inman[6]; 4. 31J-Wayne Jacques[1]; 5. (DNF) 05-Billy Milne[4]; 6. (DNF) 21-Wyatt Boyum[3]

8 entries

WISSOTA Pure Stock


Feature (12 Laps): 1. 16-Cory Jorgensen[1]; 2. 11E-Dylan Shelton[6]; 3. 15-James Vendela[4]; 4. 19-Jared Akervik[2]; 5. 66-Michael Roth[5]; 6. 231-Trevor Treviranus[7]; 7. 33S-Jason Simonson[8]; 8. (DQ) 17-Aaron Bernick[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Cory Jorgensen[1]; 2. 66-Michael Roth[2]; 3. 17-Aaron Bernick[8]; 4. 19-Jared Akervik[4]; 5. 15-James Vendela[6]; 6. 11E-Dylan Shelton[3]; 7. 231-Trevor Treviranus[7]; 8. 33S-Jason Simonson[5]

16 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 8-Keith Kern[9]; 4. 27-Matt Deragon[5]; 5. 20VT-Doug Koski[4]; 6. 26-Kyle Copp[8]; 7. 11R-Rita Anderson[11]; 8. (DNF) 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[2]; 9. (DNF) 33-Austin Niemeyer[10]; 10. (DNF) 32H-Matthew Hammitt[13]; 11. (DNF) 32J-Jon Hammitt[3]; 12. (DNF) 77-Scott Lawrence[12]; 13. (DNS) 18-Willie Johnsen Jr; 14. (DNS) 24-Andy Grymala; 15. (DNS) 29F-Dave Flynn; 16. (DNS) 7-Andrew Mackey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 18-Willie Johnsen Jr[4]; 3. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[8]; 4. 32J-Jon Hammitt[3]; 5. 8-Keith Kern[5]; 6. 11R-Rita Anderson[2]; 7. 32H-Matthew Hammitt[7]; 8. (DNF) 29F-Dave Flynn[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[2]; 2. 27-Matt Deragon[1]; 3. 26-Kyle Copp[3]; 4. 20VT-Doug Koski[7]; 5. 33-Austin Niemeyer[4]; 6. 77-Scott Lawrence[6]; 7. (DNF) 24-Andy Grymala[5]; 8. (DNF) 7-Andrew Mackey[8]

13 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Feature (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jake Smith[2]; 2. 26-Tyler Kachinske[5]; 3. 28-Kyle House[3]; 4. 1-Hunter McDougall[6]; 5. 11-Paul Ripley[4]; 6. N8-Nate Rose[10]; 7. 16-Tyler Schramm[1]; 8. 71TN-Tate Niehaus[12]; 9. 69JR-Rick Long Jr[8]; 10. 29-Josh Rowe[9]; 11. 23-Kristy Marken[11]; 12. (DNF) 4-Dayna Marken[7]; 13. (DNS) 41-Brad Currier

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Kyle House[6]; 2. 1-Hunter McDougall[3]; 3. 26-Tyler Kachinske[7]; 4. 69JR-Rick Long Jr[1]; 5. 29-Josh Rowe[4]; 6. 23-Kristy Marken[2]; 7. (DNF) 41-Brad Currier[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jake Smith[6]; 2. 16-Tyler Schramm[3]; 3. 11-Paul Ripley[4]; 4. 4-Dayna Marken[1]; 5. N8-Nate Rose[2]; 6. 71TN-Tate Niehaus[5]

29 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Feature (40 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[7]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 4. 45J-Johnny Broking[9]; 5. 4(N)-Jeremy Nelson[14]; 6. 73-Andy Jones[3]; 7. 60-Dan Ebert[13]; 8. 98-Al Uotinen[2]; 9. 37-Kelly Estey[8]; 10. 224-Cody Wolkowski[16]; 11. 24S-Mike Stearns[21]; 12. 101-Paul Schultz[11]; 13. 47-Danny Vang[4]; 14. 32III-Cody Carlson[18]; 15. 48-Jerome Guyot[20]; 16. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[23]; 17. 7T-Joseph Thomas[17]; 18. 99(S)-Brody Strachan[22]; 19. 6T-Corky Thomas[25]; 20. (DNF) 91-Paul Suzik[5]; 21. (DNF) 71-Todd Gehl[10]; 22. (DNF) 32-Pat Cook[15]; 23. (DNF) 68K-Dan Kingsley[24]; 24. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[19]; 25. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[12]

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 32-Pat Cook[2]; 3. 7T-Joseph Thomas[3]; 4. 9E-Don Eischens[5]; 5. 24S-Mike Stearns[9]; 6. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[4]; 7. 6T-Corky Thomas[8]; 8. 18J-Tyler Jonson[6]; 9. (DNF) 4X-Steve Stuart[7]

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 4(N)-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 2. 224-Cody Wolkowski[4]; 3. 32III-Cody Carlson[3]; 4. 48-Jerome Guyot[1]; 5. 99(S)-Brody Strachan[6]; 6. 68K-Dan Kingsley[8]; 7. 95-Scott Lawrence[5]; 8. (DNS) 4L-Carey LePage

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 3. 45J-Johnny Broking[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 5. 7T-Joseph Thomas[8]; 6. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 7. (DNF) 4X-Steve Stuart[2]; 8. (DNF) 24S-Mike Stearns[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Kelly Estey[1]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[5]; 3. 71-Todd Gehl[2]; 4. 48-Jerome Guyot[3]; 5. 32III-Cody Carlson[7]; 6. 95-Scott Lawrence[4]; 7. (DNF) 4L-Carey LePage[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Paul Suzik[5]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[7]; 3. 101-Paul Schultz[1]; 4. 32-Pat Cook[4]; 5. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[3]; 6. 18J-Tyler Jonson[2]; 7. 6T-Corky Thomas[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Al Uotinen[2]; 2. 47-Danny Vang[7]; 3. 22E-Kevin Eder[4]; 4. 4(N)-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 5. 224-Cody Wolkowski[5]; 6. 99(S)-Brody Strachan[1]; 7. 68K-Dan Kingsley[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness