Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/12/2019 - I-94 Speedway

7/12/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

15 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[6]; 2. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[4]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 4. 10-Brad Staples[8]; 5. 89-Kris Wilke[9]; 6. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 7. 2D-Dan Dowling[5]; 8. 11*-Larry Samuelson[1]; 9. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[10]; 10. 66-Alex Langland[11]; 11. 74-Travis Atkinson[12]; 12. (DNF) 9-Greg Umlauf[7]; 13. (DNF) 9B-Dominic Baker[14]; 14. (DNF) 17-Zack Tysdal[13]; 15. (DNS) 24-Tony Robertson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[6]; 2. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 3. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[5]; 4. 2D-Dan Dowling[3]; 5. 89-Kris Wilke[1]; 6. 66-Alex Langland[4]; 7. 17-Zack Tysdal[8]; 8. (DNF) 24-Tony Robertson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Greg Umlauf[1]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[6]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[2]; 5. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[4]; 6. 74-Travis Atkinson[5]; 7. 9B-Dominic Baker[7]

16 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77H-Daniel Harstad[1]; 2. 11-Casey Stremick[6]; 3. 12-Brent Engler[3]; 4. 33L-Austin Lammers[9]; 5. 45-Danielle Jennen[11]; 6. 00-Cory Kramer[7]; 7. 10-Brandon Fletschock[14]; 8. 9-Levi Lease[13]; 9. 78-Terry Larum[12]; 10. 24-Hunter Goulet[10]; 11. 24TS-Todd Stevens[5]; 12. 50M-Brady Molter[16]; 13. 21W-Dustin Walters[2]; 14. (DNF) 21-Zach Kort[8]; 15. (DNF) 27S-Johnathon Stramer[4]; 16. (DNS) 34-Jason Reinke

Heat 1: 1. 00-Cory Kramer[4]; 2. 11-Casey Stremick[6]; 3. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[5]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[8]; 5. 33L-Austin Lammers[1]; 6. 45-Danielle Jennen[2]; 7. 9-Levi Lease[3]; 8. (DNF) 34-Jason Reinke[7]

Heat 2: 1. 77H-Daniel Harstad[8]; 2. 12-Brent Engler[1]; 3. 24TS-Todd Stevens[7]; 4. 21W-Dustin Walters[6]; 5. 24-Hunter Goulet[3]; 6. 78-Terry Larum[5]; 7. 10-Brandon Fletschock[4]; 8. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[2]

32 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[6]; 2. 57-Corey Storck[5]; 3. L1-Shane Howell[11]; 4. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 5. 87S-Reise Stenberg[2]; 6. 092-Nick Bruder[4]; 7. 2G-Brock Gronwold[8]; 8. 7S-Sam Zender[1]; 9. 28-Brennon Weight[13]; 10. 70JR-David Simpson[9]; 11. 24-Brandon Dolman[15]; 12. 33-Jeff Nelson[18]; 13. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[16]; 14. 24XS-Tom Silver[19]; 15. 42-Ron Saurer[24]; 16. 26G-Ryan Gierke[23]; 17. 07-Jason Hoffman[12]; 18. 12X-Jamie Norman[17]; 19. 82G-Chad Gronner[20]; 20. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[21]; 21. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[14]; 22. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[22]; 23. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 24. (DNF) 24X-Rick Norman[10]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[2]; 2. 11X-Austin Chyba[3]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[10]; 4. 42-Ron Saurer[11]; 5. 15-Eric Platzer[1]; 6. 7_10-Michael Jacobson[4]; 7. TS42-Scott Samuelson[6]; 8. 24H-Mike Hart[5]; 9. 20-Mason Lesmeister[8]; 10. (DNF) 81-Dan Pederson[7]; 11. (DNS) 27-Matt Baker; 12. (DNS) 26-Abby Gierke

Heat 1: 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[2]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 3. 70JR-David Simpson[4]; 4. 28-Brennon Weight[8]; 5. 12X-Jamie Norman[1]; 6. 15-Eric Platzer[5]; 7. 7_10-Michael Jacobson[6]; 8. 81-Dan Pederson[7]

Heat 2: 1. 7S-Sam Zender[1]; 2. 57-Corey Storck[5]; 3. 24X-Rick Norman[4]; 4. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[2]; 5. 33-Jeff Nelson[7]; 6. (DNF) 27-Matt Baker[8]; 7. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[3]; 8. (DNF) 42-Ron Saurer[6]

Heat 3: 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 2. 50C-Cody Lee[4]; 3. L1-Shane Howell[3]; 4. 24-Brandon Dolman[1]; 5. 24XS-Tom Silver[8]; 6. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[7]; 7. 24H-Mike Hart[6]; 8. 20-Mason Lesmeister[5]

Heat 4: 1. 092-Nick Bruder[1]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[2]; 3. 07-Jason Hoffman[4]; 4. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[8]; 5. 82G-Chad Gronner[6]; 6. 11X-Austin Chyba[7]; 7. TS42-Scott Samuelson[3]; 8. (DNF) 26-Abby Gierke[5]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12X-Dave Mass[6]; 2. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[3]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 4. 63-Jake Froemke[8]; 5. 46-Jonny Carter[14]; 6. 33-Daniel Aberle[2]; 7. 30-Seth Klostreich[12]; 8. 22K-Travis Kunz[13]; 9. 83-Doug Olmscheid[16]; 10. 16-Greg Platzer[9]; 11. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[1]; 12. (DNF) 51-Eric Riley[10]; 13. (DNF) 69-Bryan Crandall[4]; 14. (DNF) 22X-Jack Koranda[15]; 15. (DNF) 22-Brandon Palm[11]; 16. (DNF) 65-Robert Banish Jr[7]

Heat 1: 1. 63-Jake Froemke[2]; 2. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[5]; 3. 65-Robert Banish Jr[6]; 4. 24-Mike Hart[1]; 5. 16-Greg Platzer[4]; 6. 22-Brandon Palm[7]; 7. 22K-Travis Kunz[3]; 8. (DQ) 83-Doug Olmscheid[8]

Heat 2: 1. 12X-Dave Mass[2]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[4]; 3. 69-Bryan Crandall[1]; 4. 33-Daniel Aberle[6]; 5. 51-Eric Riley[7]; 6. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 7. 22X-Jack Koranda[8]; 8. 46-Jonny Carter[5]

33 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 4. 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[13]; 6. 17-Mike Greseth[6]; 7. 21X-Travis Saurer[10]; 8. 2X-Brady Gerdes[17]; 9. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[4]; 10. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[14]; 11. 5X-Dan Pederson[9]; 12. 52-Jason Thoennes[11]; 13. 2-Denis Czech[7]; 14. 5H-Brett Hoium[15]; 15. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[22]; 16. 6T-Corky Thomas[16]; 17. 71-Trent Grager[19]; 18. 84-Michael Johnson[20]; 19. 7T-Joseph Thomas[24]; 20. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 21. (DNF) 89JR-JT Johnson[21]; 22. (DNF) 34-Scott Engholm[18]; 23. (DNF) 2C-Dave Cain[12]; 24. (DNF) 97-Peter Loecken[23]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 89JR-JT Johnson[3]; 2. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[13]; 3. 97-Peter Loecken[7]; 4. 7T-Joseph Thomas[2]; 5. 88K-Randy Klein[11]; 6. 26X-Brent Pulskamp[5]; 7. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[6]; 8. 15X-Blake Boelens[4]; 9. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[8]; 10. (DNF) 50-Brady Caul[12]; 11. (DNS) 7-Corey Jones; 12. (DNS) 53-Chris Mensen; 13. (DNS) 51T-Tim Thomas

Heat 1: 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[3]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 3. 5X-Dan Pederson[8]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[9]; 5. 2X-Brady Gerdes[7]; 6. 7-Corey Jones[1]; 7. 26X-Brent Pulskamp[2]; 8. (DNF) 51T-Tim Thomas[4]; 9. (DNF) 50-Brady Caul[6]

Heat 2: 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 3. 21X-Travis Saurer[1]; 4. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[3]; 5. 34-Scott Engholm[4]; 6. 7T-Joseph Thomas[8]; 7. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[6]; 8. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig[7]

Heat 3: 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[1]; 3. 52-Jason Thoennes[4]; 4. 5H-Brett Hoium[6]; 5. 71-Trent Grager[8]; 6. 89JR-JT Johnson[5]; 7. 97-Peter Loecken[7]; 8. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[3]

Heat 4: 1. 17-Mike Greseth[2]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 4. 6T-Corky Thomas[3]; 5. 84-Michael Johnson[1]; 6. 15X-Blake Boelens[8]; 7. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[6]; 8. (DNF) 88K-Randy Klein[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness