Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/19/2019 - I-94 Speedway

7/19/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 1 2 -1

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
2 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
5 9 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
7 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
8 11 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
9 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
10 15 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
11 17 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 6
12 14 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
13 16 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 3
14 20 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
15 18 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
16 DNF 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -13
17 DNF 13 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
18 DNF 12 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
19 DNF 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -12
DNS 19 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
4 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
5 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
6 5 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
7 DNF 7 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
3 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
4 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 7 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 1 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 2 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness