Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/19/2019 - I-94 Speedway

7/19/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

13 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 2. 10-Brad Staples[5]; 3. 2D-Dan Dowling[9]; 4. 76-Dustin Johanneck[6]; 5. 67-Ryan Satter[12]; 6. 12N-Rick Nelson[1]; 7. 9-Greg Umlauf[2]; 8. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[8]; 9. 11*-Larry Samuelson[4]; 10. 66L-Taran Langland[3]; 11. 91-Gerald Thorstad[10]; 12. (DNF) 17-Zack Tysdal[13]; 13. (DNF) 26-David Haller[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 2. 10-Brad Staples[2]; 3. 11*-Larry Samuelson[3]; 4. 9-Greg Umlauf[5]; 5. 2D-Dan Dowling[6]; 6. 91-Gerald Thorstad[1]; 7. 17-Zack Tysdal[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12N-Rick Nelson[2]; 2. 76-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 3. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[1]; 4. 66L-Taran Langland[5]; 5. (DNF) 26-David Haller[6]; 6. (DNS) 67-Ryan Satter

8 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33L-Austin Lammers[2]; 2. 77H-Daniel Harstad[4]; 3. 12-Brent Engler[1]; 4. 45-Danielle Jennen[3]; 5. 21-Zach Kort[5]; 6. 24S-Todd Stevens[8]; 7. (DNS) 50M-Brady Molter; 8. (DNS) 78-Terry Larum

Heat 1: 1. 33L-Austin Lammers[2]; 2. 77H-Daniel Harstad[3]; 3. 12-Brent Engler[1]; 4. 45-Danielle Jennen[5]; 5. 21-Zach Kort[6]; 6. 50M-Brady Molter[8]; 7. 78-Terry Larum[4]; 8. (DNF) 24S-Todd Stevens[7]

21 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[3]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[1]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[7]; 4. 092-Nick Bruder[4]; 5. 6-Alex Langland[6]; 6. 188-Hunter Hougard[10]; 7. 2HH-Oren Hoeper[11]; 8. 33-Jeff Nelson[5]; 9. 12X-Jamie Norman[2]; 10. 24-Brandon Dolman[17]; 11. 42-Ron Saurer[15]; 12. 11X-Austin Chyba[14]; 13. 6V-Austin Veralrud[19]; 14. 7S-Sam Zender[12]; 15. 26-Abby Gierke[20]; 16. 24X-Rick Norman[21]; 17. (DNF) 15-Eric Platzer[13]; 18. (DNF) 20-Mason Lesmeister[16]; 19. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[9]; 20. (DNF) 07-Jason Hoffman[8]; 21. (DNF) E6-Ryan Veralrud[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 092-Nick Bruder[1]; 2. 07-Jason Hoffman[3]; 3. 6-Alex Langland[4]; 4. 188-Hunter Hougard[6]; 5. 15-Eric Platzer[7]; 6. 20-Mason Lesmeister[5]; 7. (DNF) 6V-Austin Veralrud[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 2. 33-Jeff Nelson[2]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[5]; 4. 2HH-Oren Hoeper[1]; 5. 11X-Austin Chyba[3]; 6. 24-Brandon Dolman[6]; 7. (DNF) 26-Abby Gierke[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12X-Jamie Norman[1]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[6]; 3. 27-Matt Baker[7]; 4. 7S-Sam Zender[3]; 5. 42-Ron Saurer[5]; 6. (DNF) E6-Ryan Veralrud[4]; 7. (DNF) 24X-Rick Norman[2]

18 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[2]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[1]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 4. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[6]; 5. 59-Kyle Anderson[4]; 6. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[17]; 7. 3-Brett Miller[10]; 8. 8X-Craig Gardner[11]; 9. 71X-Travis Scott[16]; 10. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[8]; 11. 69-Bryan Crandall[7]; 12. 10P-Joe Potter[3]; 13. 22X-Jack Koranda[18]; 14. 13-Max Glueckert[14]; 15. 16-Greg Platzer[13]; 16. 28A-Tony Arneson[15]; 17. (DNF) 22K-Travis Kunz[12]; 18. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[9]

Heat 1: 1. 59-Kyle Anderson[2]; 2. 10P-Joe Potter[1]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 4. 24-Mike Hart[4]; 5. 22K-Travis Kunz[6]; 6. (DNF) 28A-Tony Arneson[3]

Heat 2: 1. 51-Eric Riley[1]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[3]; 3. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[2]; 4. 3-Brett Miller[5]; 5. 16-Greg Platzer[6]; 6. (DNF) 71X-Travis Scott[4]

Heat 3: 1. 69-Bryan Crandall[2]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[4]; 3. 22X-Jack Koranda[6]; 4. 8X-Craig Gardner[1]; 5. 13-Max Glueckert[5]; 6. (DNF) 3C-Cory Dykhoff[3]

15 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[7]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[4]; 3. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[1]; 5. 17-Deven VanHouse[10]; 6. 1R-Travis Robertson[3]; 7. 03-Casey Meyer[5]; 8. 3M-Greg Meyer[6]; 9. 1 2-Bryce Sward[11]; 10. 4V-Billy Vogel[9]; 11. 57-Chad Williamson[14]; 12. 9R-Erik Robertson[12]; 13. 10-Kevin Robertson[8]; 14. 3H-Jerry Hauge[13]; 15. (DNS) 71-Cory Tammen

Heat 1: 1. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[3]; 2. 42S-Don Shaw[5]; 3. 44-Cole Schill[1]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[8]; 5. 4V-Billy Vogel[4]; 6. 1 2-Bryce Sward[6]; 7. 3H-Jerry Hauge[7]; 8. (DNF) 71-Cory Tammen[2]

Heat 2: 1. 03-Casey Meyer[2]; 2. 3M-Greg Meyer[1]; 3. 10-Kevin Robertson[3]; 4. 1R-Travis Robertson[5]; 5. 17-Deven VanHouse[7]; 6. 9R-Erik Robertson[4]; 7. (DNF) 57-Chad Williamson[6]

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2X-Brady Gerdes[8]; 2. 52-Jason Thoennes[2]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[10]; 5. 10-Austin Arneson[9]; 6. 6X-Zach Johnson[6]; 7. 7T-Joseph Thomas[1]; 8. 6T-Corky Thomas[11]; 9. 17-Deven VanHouse[5]; 10. 15X-Blake Boelens[15]; 11. 8Y-Bill Yonke[17]; 12. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[14]; 13. 5L-Luke Lick[16]; 14. 51T-Tim Thomas[20]; 15. 26X-Brent Pulskamp[18]; 16. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 17. (DNF) 5P-Ryan Pommerer[13]; 18. (DNF) 84-Michael Johnson[12]; 19. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig[7]; 20. (DNS) 5X-Dan Pederson

Heat 1: 1. 2X-Brady Gerdes[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 6X-Zach Johnson[4]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[6]; 5. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[3]; 6. 5L-Luke Lick[5]; 7. (DNF) 5X-Dan Pederson[7]

Heat 2: 1. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[3]; 2. 17-Deven VanHouse[4]; 3. 53-Chris Mensen[6]; 4. 6T-Corky Thomas[5]; 5. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[2]; 6. 8Y-Bill Yonke[7]; 7. (DNF) 51T-Tim Thomas[1]

Heat 3: 1. 10-Austin Arneson[4]; 2. 7T-Joseph Thomas[3]; 3. 52-Jason Thoennes[6]; 4. 84-Michael Johnson[1]; 5. 15X-Blake Boelens[5]; 6. 26X-Brent Pulskamp[2]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness