Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/8/2019 - ABC Raceway

6/8/2019 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

13 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 2. 1-Cory Casari[10]; 3. 27-Matt Deragon[7]; 4. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[6]; 5. 51JR-Shawn McFadden[4]; 6. 26-Kyle Copp[12]; 7. 1X-Don Muzzy[3]; 8. 7-Andrew Mackey[2]; 9. 80-Greg Kuklinski[1]; 10. 11R-Rita Anderson[11]; 11. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[9]; 12. (DNF) 77-Scott Lawrence[5]; 13. (DNS) 17-Rick Randall

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[2]; 2. 1X-Don Muzzy[5]; 3. 7-Andrew Mackey[6]; 4. 80-Greg Kuklinski[1]; 5. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[4]; 6. 11R-Rita Anderson[7]; 7. (DNS) 17-Rick Randall

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Deragon[2]; 2. 77-Scott Lawrence[1]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 4. 51JR-Shawn McFadden[3]; 5. 1-Cory Casari[6]; 6. 26-Kyle Copp[5]

18 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23DD-George Dalbeck[8]; 2. 22-Brandon Copp[1]; 3. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[10]; 4. 70JR-David Simpson[6]; 5. 25A-Jesse Aho[5]; 6. 11-Justin Weinberger[12]; 7. 00-Ross Fuhrman[18]; 8. G19-Gunner Peterson[3]; 9. 17X-Darren Dunbar[17]; 10. 21-Jimmy Latvala[7]; 11. 7J-Ryan Barningham[4]; 12. 3X-William Muhlig[11]; 13. 15-Steve Altman[13]; 14. 30-Michael McKay[16]; 15. 31-Wayne Jacques[9]; 16. (DNF) 0-Clay Passuello[2]; 17. (DNF) 05-Billy Milne[15]; 18. (DNF) T2-Anthony Forfa Jr[14]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 23DD-George Dalbeck[4]; 2. 70JR-David Simpson[2]; 3. 25A-Jesse Aho[3]; 4. G19-Gunner Peterson[5]; 5. 31-Wayne Jacques[1]; 6. 3X-William Muhlig[7]; 7. (DNF) 05-Billy Milne[9]; 8. (DNF) 30-Michael McKay[8]; 9. (DQ) 00-Ross Fuhrman[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Copp[9]; 2. 21-Jimmy Latvala[1]; 3. 0-Clay Passuello[4]; 4. 7J-Ryan Barningham[3]; 5. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[2]; 6. 11-Justin Weinberger[6]; 7. 15-Steve Altman[7]; 8. T2-Anthony Forfa Jr[8]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Darren Dunbar

11 entries

Berglund Customs 6-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 73-Randy Graham[8]; 2. 62-Matt Deragon[1]; 3. 24-Jonathan Popp[3]; 4. 7S-Forrest Schultz[5]; 5. 81-Adam Traaholt[2]; 6. 13X-DeJay Jarecki[6]; 7. 30P-Jordan Pearce[7]; 8. 77J-Jake Nevala[4]; 9. 16-Devin Dalbec[9]; 10. (DNS) 77-Josh Saunders; 11. (DQ) 57-Mark Anderson[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Forrest Schultz[1]; 2. 30P-Jordan Pearce[5]; 3. 81-Adam Traaholt[6]; 4. (DNF) 16-Devin Dalbec[2]; 5. (DNF) 57-Mark Anderson[3]; 6. (DNF) 77-Josh Saunders[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Randy Graham[2]; 2. 13X-DeJay Jarecki[1]; 3. 24-Jonathan Popp[3]; 4. 62-Matt Deragon[5]; 5. 77J-Jake Nevala[4]

8 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21S-Jake Smith[5]; 2. 21-Paul George[1]; 3. 1-Hunter McDougall[2]; 4. 71TN-Tate Niehaus[4]; 5. 20D-Derek Dunbar[6]; 6. 76-Mitch Kieber[8]; 7. (DNF) 41-Brad Currier[7]; 8. (DNS) 4-Dayna Marken

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21S-Jake Smith[8]; 2. 1-Hunter McDougall[4]; 3. 21-Paul George[5]; 4. 71TN-Tate Niehaus[7]; 5. 4-Dayna Marken[3]; 6. 20D-Derek Dunbar[2]; 7. 41-Brad Currier[1]; 8. 76-Mitch Kieber[6]

7 entries

WISSOTA Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 57G-Randy Graham[2]; 2. 11-Justin Weinberger[4]; 3. 15-James Vendela[3]; 4. 11E-Dylan Shelton[5]; 5. 2-Don Livingston[7]; 6. 57-Brandle Pupp[1]; 7. 21-Brock Beilke[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57G-Randy Graham[2]; 2. 11-Justin Weinberger[1]; 3. 15-James Vendela[3]; 4. 11E-Dylan Shelton[4]; 5. 57-Brandle Pupp[6]; 6. 21-Brock Beilke[5]; 7. 2-Don Livingston[7]

30 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 3. 4N-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 4. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[1]; 5. 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 6. 32-Pat Cook[10]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain[12]; 8. 45J-Johnny Broking[5]; 9. 22-Jeff Spacek[15]; 10. 73-Andy Jones[4]; 11. 24S-Mike Stearns[9]; 12. 88-Tyler Luger[7]; 13. 99-Neil Balduc[14]; 14. 44-Darrell Nelson[13]; 15. 7T-Joseph Thomas[21]; 16. 45-Bob Broking[18]; 17. 4X-Steve Stuart[24]; 18. 48-Jerome Guyot[11]; 19. 224-Cody Wolkowski[19]; 20. 32III-Cody Carlson[16]; 21. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[17]; 22. (DNF) 71-Todd Gehl[22]; 23. (DNF) 444-Bill Byholm[20]; 24. (DNF) 6T-Corky Thomas[25]; 25. (DNF) 98-Al Uotinen[23]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[2]; 2. 22-Jeff Spacek[1]; 3. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 4. 224-Cody Wolkowski[5]; 5. 7T-Joseph Thomas[7]; 6. 98-Al Uotinen[3]; 7. 42-Paul Niznik[4]; 8. 68K-Dan Kingsley[8]; 9. (DNS) 6T-Corky Thomas

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 99-Neil Balduc[5]; 2. 32III-Cody Carlson[1]; 3. 45-Bob Broking[4]; 4. 444-Bill Byholm[2]; 5. 71-Todd Gehl[7]; 6. 4X-Steve Stuart[3]; 7. 3H-Jake Hiatt[8]; 8. 91-Paul Suzik[9]; 9. (DNF) 122-Cole Spacek[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[2]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[6]; 3. 24S-Mike Stearns[1]; 4. 22-Jeff Spacek[3]; 5. 98-Al Uotinen[4]; 6. 224-Cody Wolkowski[5]; 7. 7T-Joseph Thomas[7]; 8. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 45J-Johnny Broking[3]; 3. 32-Pat Cook[2]; 4. 32III-Cody Carlson[4]; 5. 4X-Steve Stuart[8]; 6. 99-Neil Balduc[6]; 7. 71-Todd Gehl[7]; 8. 91-Paul Suzik[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4N-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 88-Tyler Luger[3]; 3. 48-Jerome Guyot[4]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson[2]; 5. 42-Paul Niznik[5]; 6. (DNF) 6T-Corky Thomas[7]; 7. (DNF) 68K-Dan Kingsley[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[1]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 4. 444-Bill Byholm[2]; 5. 45-Bob Broking[3]; 6. 122-Cole Spacek[7]; 7. 3H-Jake Hiatt[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness