Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/4/2019 - Casino Speedway

8/4/2019 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

Tour Series Finale for Advantage RV WISSOTA Mod Tour along with WISSOTA Late Model, Midwest Modified and Street Stock classes

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 2 4 2 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
6 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 16 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
8 8 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
9 10 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 13 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
11 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -7
12 14 48G Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
13 19 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 6
14 18 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
15 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
16 20 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
17 15 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
18 17 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
19 21 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
20 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
21 DNF 12 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 7
2 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 2 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 5 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 7 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 9 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48G Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
2 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
7 7 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
DNS 6 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
3 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 4 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 DNF 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 6 48G Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
6 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
7 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 DNF 3 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -3
7 DNF 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
3 3 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
5 DNF 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 DNF 2 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
7 DNF 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness