Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/4/2019 - Casino Speedway

8/4/2019 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[8]; 2. 15-Tony Konold[3]; 3. 31-Scott Hansen[5]; 4. 27-Les Schoon[2]; 5. 14-Scott Harrington[11]; 6. 34-Troy Randall[9]; 7. 61-Zach LaQua[15]; 8. 67-Mike Nichols[4]; 9. 19J-Tracy Johnson[6]; 10. 37-William Hein[14]; 11. 73M-David Carlson[12]; 12. 71-Tanner Zweifel[13]; 13. 12-Eric Cease[19]; 14. 31JR-Jackson Hansen[17]; 15. 58T-Telly Thompson[7]; 16. (DNF) 54-Danny Hall[18]; 17. (DNF) 19-Tyler McFarland[16]; 18. (DNF) 1Z-Dawson Zabel[1]; 19. (DNF) 78-Tate Block[20]; 20. (DNF) 28-Tommy Nichols[10]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31JR-Jackson Hansen[4]; 2. 54-Danny Hall[8]; 3. 12-Eric Cease[3]; 4. 78-Tate Block[2]; 5. (DNF) 813-Aaron Sowers[9]; 6. (DNF) 00R-Robert Persson[5]; 7. (DNS) 48-Jason Dargatz; 8. (DNS) 2-Nathaniel Persson; 9. (DQ) 13-Dean Small[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Scott Hansen[3]; 2. 27-Les Schoon[4]; 3. 34-Troy Randall[2]; 4. 71-Tanner Zweifel[5]; 5. 48-Jason Dargatz[7]; 6. (DNF) 54-Danny Hall[1]; 7. (DNS) 813-Aaron Sowers

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Tony Konold[3]; 2. 58T-Telly Thompson[1]; 3. 28-Tommy Nichols[6]; 4. 37-William Hein[4]; 5. 78-Tate Block[5]; 6. 00R-Robert Persson[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Tracy Johnson[2]; 2. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[1]; 3. 14-Scott Harrington[3]; 4. 61-Zach LaQua[6]; 5. 12-Eric Cease[5]; 6. 13-Dean Small[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[1]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[2]; 3. 73M-David Carlson[5]; 4. 19-Tyler McFarland[4]; 5. 31JR-Jackson Hansen[6]; 6. 2-Nathaniel Persson[3]

14 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Justin Vogel[6]; 2. 14-Maria Broksieck[4]; 3. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[8]; 4. 99-Andy Rossow[3]; 5. 314-Tyler Lamb[7]; 6. 2-Dustan Davis[9]; 7. 17-Matt Goth[1]; 8. 1-Landan Davis[5]; 9. 14T-Dakota Tirrel[13]; 10. 14B-Jakob Browning[10]; 11. 3-Nicholas Green[11]; 12. 20JR-Anne Aason[14]; 13. (DNF) 01-Chris Serr[2]; 14. (DNF) 006-Paul Haider[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Serr[3]; 2. 1-Landan Davis[2]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[4]; 4. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[1]; 5. 2-Dustan Davis[5]; 6. 3-Nicholas Green[7]; 7. (DNF) 14T-Dakota Tirrel[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 314-Tyler Lamb[3]; 2. 10-Justin Vogel[2]; 3. 99-Andy Rossow[1]; 4. 17-Matt Goth[5]; 5. 14B-Jakob Browning[4]; 6. (DNF) 006-Paul Haider[7]; 7. (DNS) 20JR-Anne Aason

13 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Chad Williamson[1]; 2. 12-Chad Becker[8]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[2]; 4. 63-Brandon Moser[3]; 5. 1-Ryan Engels[5]; 6. 10C-Chad Olsen[6]; 7. 76-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 8. T3-Rich Thomas[10]; 9. 11-Denver Nickeson[13]; 10. 14B-Ryan Bjerke[11]; 11. 22-Brady Mellendorf[7]; 12. 88-Todd Fuerstenau[12]; 13. (DNF) 20T-Trevor Walsh[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Ryan Engels[1]; 2. 12-Chad Becker[3]; 3. 57-Chad Williamson[5]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[2]; 5. 20T-Trevor Walsh[4]; 6. 14B-Ryan Bjerke[7]; 7. 11-Denver Nickeson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Chad Olsen[3]; 2. 87-Curt Kranz[4]; 3. 63-Brandon Moser[5]; 4. 22-Brady Mellendorf[6]; 5. T3-Rich Thomas[1]; 6. 88-Todd Fuerstenau[2]

11 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[3]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 71-Trevor Nelson[8]; 4. 14-Shane Brick[6]; 5. 03-Dave Thomas[2]; 6. 65-Luis Chavez[11]; 7. 12-Al Schmidt[1]; 8. (DNF) 14X-Charley Beck[10]; 9. (DNF) 13C-Chad Eachen[9]; 10. (DNF) 4-Casey Hanson[4]; 11. (DNF) 10W-Blake Whitlock[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 2. 10-Cole Searing[6]; 3. 10W-Blake Whitlock[5]; 4. 12-Al Schmidt[1]; 5. 13C-Chad Eachen[4]; 6. 65-Luis Chavez[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Shane Brick[5]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[4]; 3. 4-Casey Hanson[3]; 4. 03-Dave Thomas[1]; 5. 14X-Charley Beck[2]

29 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 45J-Johnny Broking[5]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[2]; 3. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[6]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 7. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[16]; 8. 10W-Ward Imrie[8]; 9. 20-Trevor Anderson[10]; 10. 9E-Don Eischens[13]; 11. 10C-Chad Olsen[4]; 12. 48G-Jerome Guyot[14]; 13. 51-Alex Guthmiller[19]; 14. 24S-Mike Stearns[18]; 15. 85-Jayson Good[11]; 16. 6-Dale Ames[20]; 17. 6T-Corky Thomas[15]; 18. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[17]; 19. 7T-Joseph Thomas[21]; 20. 57-Duke Erickson[9]; 21. (DNF) 9X-Nick Wranek[12]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 2. 6T-Corky Thomas[1]; 3. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[3]; 4. 51-Alex Guthmiller[6]; 5. 7T-Joseph Thomas[4]; 6. 50-Tim Waba[2]; 7. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[5]; 8. 53-Ryan Damm[7]; 9. (DNS) 1-Ryan Engels

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 48G-Jerome Guyot[3]; 2. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[4]; 3. 24S-Mike Stearns[8]; 4. 6-Dale Ames[5]; 5. 3-Arne Anderson[1]; 6. 32-Jesse Young[2]; 7. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[7]; 8. (DNS) 3R-Dusty Seitz

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 73-Andy Jones[1]; 2. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[8]; 3. 57-Duke Erickson[2]; 4. 6T-Corky Thomas[7]; 5. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[3]; 6. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[4]; 7. 53-Ryan Damm[5]; 8. (DNF) 1-Ryan Engels[6]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 20-Trevor Anderson[7]; 4. 3-Arne Anderson[2]; 5. 48G-Jerome Guyot[6]; 6. 6-Dale Ames[3]; 7. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[5]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 45J-Johnny Broking[2]; 2. 10W-Ward Imrie[1]; 3. 85-Jayson Good[6]; 4. 50-Tim Waba[5]; 5. 7T-Joseph Thomas[7]; 6. (DNF) 51-Alex Guthmiller[3]; 7. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[4]

Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 10C-Chad Olsen[5]; 3. 9X-Nick Wranek[3]; 4. 32-Jesse Young[4]; 5. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[7]; 6. (DNF) 3R-Dusty Seitz[2]; 7. (DNF) 24S-Mike Stearns[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness