Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/20/2019 - Viking Speedway

9/20/2019 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model21 entries
  • Hornets8 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 3 3 -
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 3 6 3 3

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
2 1 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
3 6 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
4 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
5 7 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
7 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
8 13 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
9 11 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
10 12 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
11 9 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
12 14 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
13 16 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
14 18 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
15 15 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
16 4 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -12
17 10 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -7
18 19 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
19 21 44 Brad Parson Brad Parson Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
20 20 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
21 17 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 4 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 2
3 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
5 5 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
6 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 7 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
3 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 6 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
6 2 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
7 5 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 3 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
3 6 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 1 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -4
6 7 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
7 DNF 2 44 Brad Parson Brad Parson Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -5

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
3 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
5 2 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -3
6 18 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 12
7 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 15 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
9 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
10 13 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
11 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
12 10 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
13 14 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
14 22 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 8
15 23 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 8
16 17 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
17 19 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
18 21 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
19 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -10
20 20 Z28 Mark Trautner Mark Trautner Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
21 DNF 16 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -5
22 DNF 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -14
23 DNF 12 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -11
24 DNF 24 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 4 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 2
3 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
6 2 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -4
7 8 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
8 7 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
5 7 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
6 4 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 8 Z28 Mark Trautner Mark Trautner Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
8 DNF 2 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
4 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
5 8 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
6 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
7 5 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -2
8 7 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness