Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/20/2019 - Viking Speedway

9/20/2019 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

28 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1: 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[5]; 2. 24XX-Tom Silver[2]; 3. 16-Jason VandeKamp[7]; 4. 50C-Cody Lee[8]; 5. 1JR-Tim Johnson[4]; 6. 57-Corey Storck[11]; 7. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 8. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[17]; 9. 092-Nick Bruder[6]; 10. 1X-Travis Engebretson[18]; 11. 20-Mason Lesmeister[19]; 12. 12X-Jamie Norman[15]; 13. 21R-Ryan McCleary[20]; 14. 21K-Kolton Luepke[22]; 15. 51-Avery Anderson[24]; 16. 33-Jason Helmbrecht[23]; 17. (DNF) 24M-Mike Hart[26]; 18. (DNF) 24X-Rick Norman[27]; 19. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid[16]; 20. (DNF) 23-Josh Muzik[21]; 21. (DNF) 33X-Justin Froemming[14]; 22. (DNF) 7S-Sam Zender[25]; 23. (DNF) 50H-Haley Dykhoff[10]; 24. (DNF) 37X-Skeeter Estey[9]; 25. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[13]; 26. (DNF) 24-Brandon Dolman[3]; 27. (DNF) 42-Ron Saurer[12]; 28. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff[28]

Heat 1: 1. 092-Nick Bruder[1]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 3. 37X-Skeeter Estey[2]; 4. 11X-Austin Chyba[3]; 5. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[6]; 6. 23-Josh Muzik[7]; 7. 7S-Sam Zender[5]

Heat 2: 1. 50C-Cody Lee[2]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp[3]; 3. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[4]; 4. 33X-Justin Froemming[7]; 5. 1X-Travis Engebretson[5]; 6. 21K-Kolton Luepke[6]; 7. 24M-Mike Hart[1]

Heat 3: 1. 1JR-Tim Johnson[4]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[7]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[6]; 5. 20-Mason Lesmeister[3]; 6. 33-Jason Helmbrecht[5]; 7. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff[2]

Heat 4: 1. 24-Brandon Dolman[2]; 2. 24XX-Tom Silver[4]; 3. 42-Ron Saurer[1]; 4. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[3]; 5. 21R-Ryan McCleary[6]; 6. 51-Avery Anderson[7]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[5]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 10-Justin Vogel[7]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 3. 1JR-Tim Johnson[8]; 4. 51-Eric Riley[9]; 5. 22X-Jack Koranda[3]; 6. 22W-Jim Williams[5]; 7. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[13]; 8. 24-Mike Hart[4]; 9. 77J-Jim Critser[14]; 10. (DNF) 69-Bryan Crandall[1]; 11. (DNF) 80-Roger Berkness[10]; 12. (DNF) 88-Scott Witkowski[11]; 13. (DNF) 00-Dustin Karl[12]; 14. (DNF) 70-Andrew Bangsund[2]; 15. (DNF) 71X-Travis Scott[15]; 16. (DNS) 2-Joe Martin

Heat 1: 1. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 2. 70-Andrew Bangsund[1]; 3. 22X-Jack Koranda[6]; 4. 69-Bryan Crandall[2]; 5. 51-Eric Riley[8]; 6. 88-Scott Witkowski[5]; 7. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[4]; 8. 71X-Travis Scott[7]

Heat 2: 1. 10-Justin Vogel[4]; 2. 22W-Jim Williams[2]; 3. 1JR-Tim Johnson[3]; 4. 24-Mike Hart[1]; 5. 80-Roger Berkness[6]; 6. 00-Dustin Karl[5]; 7. 77J-Jim Critser[8]; 8. (DNF) 2-Joe Martin[7]

15 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 2-Dave Mass[5]; 2. 1JR-Tim Johnson[7]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 4. 13M-Matt Miller[3]; 5. 44X-Ben Johnson[12]; 6. 81X-Matt Sparby[2]; 7. 71-Justin Tammen[14]; 8. 18-Kevin Schmidt[1]; 9. 1-Karter Reents[9]; 10. 33-Jeff Flaten[4]; 11. 9-Scott Baker[15]; 12. 4A-Allan Cleveland[6]; 13. (DNF) 77-Carson Miller[13]; 14. (DNF) 28-Tony Arneson[11]; 15. (DNF) 55-Ernest Duckwitz Jr[10]

Heat 1: 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[5]; 3. 81X-Matt Sparby[3]; 4. 13M-Matt Miller[7]; 5. 1-Karter Reents[4]; 6. (DNF) 44X-Ben Johnson[1]; 7. (DNF) 77-Carson Miller[2]

Heat 2: 1. 1JR-Tim Johnson[3]; 2. 18-Kevin Schmidt[4]; 3. 33-Jeff Flaten[6]; 4. 4A-Allan Cleveland[1]; 5. 55-Ernest Duckwitz Jr[5]; 6. 28-Tony Arneson[7]; 7. (DNF) 71-Justin Tammen[2]; 8. (DNS) 9-Scott Baker

21 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Wollak Construction A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 2. 42M-Dave Mass[1]; 3. 50-Jeff Wildung[6]; 4. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 5. 12S-Brad Seng[7]; 6. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 7. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 8. 4-Shane Edginton[13]; 9. 18X-Shawn Meyer[11]; 10. 32-Jordan Tollakson[12]; 11. 03-Casey Meyer[9]; 12. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[14]; 13. 3M-Greg Meyer[16]; 14. 22-Corey Nelson[18]; 15. 775-CJ Eilers[15]; 16. 71X-Cory Tammen[4]; 17. 45-Dustin Bluhm[10]; 18. 31-Chris Winter[19]; 19. 44-Brad Parson[21]; 20. 7-Scott Lehn[20]; 21. 3-Clarence Washburn[17]

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 2. 50-Jeff Wildung[4]; 3. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 4. 45-Dustin Bluhm[6]; 5. 4-Shane Edginton[5]; 6. 3M-Greg Meyer[1]; 7. 31-Chris Winter[7]

Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 12S-Brad Seng[1]; 2. 6M-Jeff Massingill[3]; 3. 03-Casey Meyer[4]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[7]; 5. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[6]; 6. 3-Clarence Washburn[2]; 7. 7-Scott Lehn[5]

Richmond Gear Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[4]; 2. 71X-Cory Tammen[3]; 3. 42M-Dave Mass[6]; 4. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 5. 775-CJ Eilers[1]; 6. 22-Corey Nelson[7]; 7. (DNF) 44-Brad Parson[2]

8 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1: 1. 34-Jason Reinke[1]; 2. 77H-Daniel Harstad[2]; 3. 4P-Randy Thompson[3]; 4. 13X-Steve Christians[6]; 5. 24-Matt Pederson[5]; 6. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[4]; 7. 12-Brent Engler[7]; 8. (DNF) 21-Dustin Walters[8]

Heat 1: 1. 34-Jason Reinke[6]; 2. 4P-Randy Thompson[4]; 3. 77H-Daniel Harstad[5]; 4. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[7]; 5. 24-Matt Pederson[1]; 6. 13X-Steve Christians[3]; 7. 12-Brent Engler[2]; 8. 21-Dustin Walters[8]

24 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[1]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 5. 36-Danny Bayer[2]; 6. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[18]; 7. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[7]; 8. 52-Jason Thoennes[15]; 9. 5H-Brett Hoium[3]; 10. 51-Josh Thoennes[13]; 11. 6X-Zach Johnson[11]; 12. 17-Mike Greseth[10]; 13. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[14]; 14. 95-Mark Esala[22]; 15. 74-Mark Noble[23]; 16. 32-Shaun Peterson[17]; 17. 20B-Todd Berg[19]; 18. 1B-Jason Blascyk[21]; 19. 53-Chris Mensen[9]; 20. Z28-Mark Trautner[20]; 21. (DNF) 97-Peter Loecken[16]; 22. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter[8]; 23. (DNF) 37-Kelly Estey[12]; 24. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid[24]

Heat 1: 1. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[1]; 2. 36-Danny Bayer[4]; 3. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]; 4. 17-Mike Greseth[5]; 5. 51-Josh Thoennes[6]; 6. 97-Peter Loecken[2]; 7. 20B-Todd Berg[8]; 8. 95-Mark Esala[7]

Heat 2: 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 4. 6X-Zach Johnson[5]; 5. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[7]; 6. 32-Shaun Peterson[4]; 7. Z28-Mark Trautner[8]; 8. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid[2]

Heat 3: 1. 5H-Brett Hoium[2]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 4. 37-Kelly Estey[1]; 5. 52-Jason Thoennes[8]; 6. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[3]; 7. 1B-Jason Blascyk[5]; 8. 74-Mark Noble[7]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness