Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/1/2011 - Proctor Speedway

9/1/2011 - Proctor Speedway

Proctor, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds48 entries
    • Como Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 4 -
Pole Dash 4 -
Heat 3 5 2 3

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 15 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 12
4 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
5 8 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 24 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 18
7 11 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
8 22 00B Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 14
9 21 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 12
10 18 71A Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL 8
11 7 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -4
12 13 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
13 10 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -3
14 20 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 6
15 19 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
16 DNF 5 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -11
17 DNF 25 20 Jeff Hart Jeff Hart Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 8
18 DNF 12 54N Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -6
19 DNF 9 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -10
20 DNF 17 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
21 DNF 2 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -19
22 DNF 6 4M Marc Damjanovich Marc Damjanovich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -16
23 DNF 23 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
24 DNF 14 6 E.J. Hietala E.J. Hietala Esko, MN Esko, MN -10
25 DNF 16 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 12 20 Jeff Hart Jeff Hart Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 9
4 4 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 3 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
6 6 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
7 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -2
8 8 99.7 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
9 10 90L Destin Lorimor Destin Lorimor Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
10 13 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
11 7 1H Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
12 9 9 Nick Lavato Nick Lavato Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
13 DNF 11 64H Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
DNS 14 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00B Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 3
2 3 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 63 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 6
4 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 10 1* Al Hartel Al Hartel South Range, WI South Range, WI 4
7 13 66X Denny Trimble Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
8 12 65 Jacob Morinville Jacob Morinville Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
9 DNF 8 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
10 DNF 11 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
11 DNF 6 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -5
12 DNF 7 31S John Sertich John Sertich Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -5
13 DNF 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -12
DNS 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
5 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
6 4M Marc Damjanovich Marc Damjanovich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
8 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
10 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
2 3 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 4 6 E.J. Hietala E.J. Hietala Esko, MN Esko, MN 1
4 8 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -3
6 10 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
7 7 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 9 99.7 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
9 6 90L Destin Lorimor Destin Lorimor Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
10 5 66X Denny Trimble Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
3 10 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
4 9 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
6 3 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
7 DNF 4 64H Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -3
8 DNF 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -7
9 DNF 7 20 Jeff Hart Jeff Hart Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
10 DNF 8 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 4 54N Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
4 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 3 00B Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -3
7 7 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
8 8 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
9 6 65 Jacob Morinville Jacob Morinville Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
10 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI 6
2 2 4M Marc Damjanovich Marc Damjanovich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 8 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 5
4 1 71A Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
7 6 1H Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
8 9 9 Nick Lavato Nick Lavato Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 DNF 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 3 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN 1
3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
4 4 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
6 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 5 31S John Sertich John Sertich Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
8 7 63 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -1
9 9 1* Al Hartel Al Hartel South Range, WI South Range, WI -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness