Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/1/2011 - Proctor Speedway

9/1/2011 - Proctor Speedway

Proctor, MN

48 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 31T-Trent Follmer[3]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[15]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 5. IOU1-Brent Larson[8]; 6. 38-Rick Cannata[24]; 7. 37-Kelly Estey[11]; 8. 00B-Robby Bunkelman[22]; 9. 98-Al Uotinen[21]; 10. 71A-Ryan Aho[18]; 11. 9M-Dale Mathison[7]; 12. 16-Gavin Paull[13]; 13. 12S-Wayne Stricker[10]; 14. 89-Eric Pember[20]; 15. 21D-Cory Sersha[19]; 16. (DNF) 4-Bill Byholm[5]; 17. (DNF) 20-Jeff Hart[25]; 18. (DNF) 54N-Rick Niemi[12]; 19. (DNF) 55-Jeff Wood[9]; 20. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[17]; 21. (DNF) 69-Justin Jones[2]; 22. (DNF) 4M-Marc Damjanovich[6]; 23. (DNF) 57-Mike Anderson[23]; 24. (DNF) 6-EJ Hietala[14]; 25. (DNF) V2-Joey Jensen[16]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 98-Al Uotinen[2]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[1]; 3. 20-Jeff Hart[12]; 4. 24D-Duane Dale[4]; 5. 101-Paul Schultz[3]; 6. 85-Jamie Davis[6]; 7. 17-Deven VanHouse[5]; 8. 997-Steve Stuart[8]; 9. 90L-Destin Lorimor[10]; 10. 22-Jeff Spacek[13]; 11. 1H-Scott Heikkinen[7]; 12. 9-Nick Lavato[9]; 13. (DNF) 64H-Kelly Checkalski[11]; 14. (DNS) 54L-Jayme Lautigar

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 00B-Robby Bunkelman[4]; 2. 38-Rick Cannata[3]; 3. 63-Rick Kobs[9]; 4. 11D-Tim McMann[2]; 5. 95-Rick Rivord[5]; 6. 1*-Al Hartel[10]; 7. 66X-Denny Trimble[13]; 8. 65-Jacob Morinville[12]; 9. (DNF) 91-Craig Thatcher[8]; 10. (DNF) 11-Jody Bellefeuille[11]; 11. (DNF) 2R-Ricky Roche[6]; 12. (DNF) 31S-John Sertich[7]; 13. (DNF) 21B-Brandon Jensen[1]; 14. (DNS) 42S-Don Shaw

Pole Dash (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson; 2. 69-Justin Jones; 3. 31T-Trent Follmer; 4. 60-Dan Ebert; 5. 4-Bill Byholm; 6. 4M-Marc Damjanovich; 7. 9M-Dale Mathison; 8. IOU1-Brent Larson; 9. 55-Jeff Wood; 10. 12S-Wayne Stricker

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Bill Byholm[1]; 2. IOU1-Brent Larson[3]; 3. 6-EJ Hietala[4]; 4. V2-Joey Jensen[8]; 5. 57-Mike Anderson[2]; 6. 38-Rick Cannata[10]; 7. 85-Jamie Davis[7]; 8. 997-Steve Stuart[9]; 9. 90L-Destin Lorimor[6]; 10. 66X-Denny Trimble[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Justin Jones[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 3. 37-Kelly Estey[10]; 4. 89-Eric Pember[9]; 5. 21B-Brandon Jensen[6]; 6. 24D-Duane Dale[3]; 7. (DNF) 64H-Kelly Checkalski[4]; 8. (DNF) 11-Jody Bellefeuille[1]; 9. (DNF) 20-Jeff Hart[7]; 10. (DNF) 54L-Jayme Lautigar[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jeff Wood[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 3. 54N-Rick Niemi[4]; 4. 22E-Kevin Eder[1]; 5. 98-Al Uotinen[10]; 6. 00B-Robby Bunkelman[3]; 7. 2R-Ricky Roche[7]; 8. 91-Craig Thatcher[8]; 9. 65-Jacob Morinville[6]; 10. 42S-Don Shaw[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 12S-Wayne Stricker[7]; 2. 4M-Marc Damjanovich[2]; 3. 16-Gavin Paull[8]; 4. 71A-Ryan Aho[1]; 5. 11D-Tim McMann[4]; 6. 17-Deven VanHouse[5]; 7. 1H-Scott Heikkinen[6]; 8. 9-Nick Lavato[9]; 9. (DNF) 22-Jeff Spacek[3]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 31T-Trent Follmer[2]; 2. 9M-Dale Mathison[3]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 4. 21D-Cory Sersha[4]; 5. 101-Paul Schultz[1]; 6. 95-Rick Rivord[8]; 7. 31S-John Sertich[5]; 8. 63-Rick Kobs[7]; 9. 1*-Al Hartel[9]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness