Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/3/2011 - Hibbing Raceway

9/3/2011 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds49 entries
    • Como Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 17 2
Heat 1 5 4 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
2 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 17 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 14
4 20 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16
5 6 71A Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL 1
6 3 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
7 8 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
8 25 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 17
9 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
10 11 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
11 12 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
12 21 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 9
13 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -6
14 16 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
15 23 90H Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN 8
16 14 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
17 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
18 13 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -5
19 10 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -9
20 15 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
21 24 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
22 18 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
23 DNF 5 4M Marc Damjanovich Marc Damjanovich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -18
24 DNF 9 1* Al Hartel Al Hartel South Range, WI South Range, WI -15
25 DNF 22 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 1 90H Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -
5 9 20 Jeff Hart Jeff Hart Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
6 7 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
7 5 54N Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
8 11 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN 3
9 14 31S John Sertich John Sertich Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 5
10 8 00B Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -2
11 12 35B Daniel Pierce Daniel Pierce Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
12 10 99C Tridell Champlin Tridell Champlin Deer River, MN Deer River, MN -2
13 13 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
14 DNF 6 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -8
15 DNF 15 21 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 11 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 8
4 1 5M Jeff Broking Jeff Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
5 7 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
6 5 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
7 8 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
8 13 5K Kenneth Mostoller Kenneth Mostoller Warba, MN Warba, MN 5
9 10 55X Bryan Dyrdahl Bryan Dyrdahl Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
10 9 9EH Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
11 14 12P Dwayne Pelepetz Dwayne Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON 3
12 12 65 Jacob Morinville Jacob Morinville Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
13 6 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -7
14 DNF 2 99.7 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -12
8 Laps

Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
3 3 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -
4 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
5 7 4M Marc Damjanovich Marc Damjanovich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 10 71A Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL 4
7 9 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
8 6 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -2
9 4 1* Al Hartel Al Hartel South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
10 8 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Marc Damjanovich Marc Damjanovich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 1* Al Hartel Al Hartel South Range, WI South Range, WI -
3 9 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 90H Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN 1
6 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
7 7 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
8 10 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
9 4 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -5
10 3 5K Kenneth Mostoller Kenneth Mostoller Warba, MN Warba, MN -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
2 4 71A Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL 2
3 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
4 7 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 5M Jeff Broking Jeff Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 6 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -
7 10 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI 3
8 8 20 Jeff Hart Jeff Hart Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
9 5 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
10 9 31S John Sertich John Sertich Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 5 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
3 7 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 2 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
6 8 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
7 1 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -6
8 10 9EH Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
9 9 35B Daniel Pierce Daniel Pierce Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
10 6 12P Dwayne Pelepetz Dwayne Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
3 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
4 7 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 99.7 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
6 4 54N Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
7 9 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
8 6 99C Tridell Champlin Tridell Champlin Deer River, MN Deer River, MN -2
9 3 65 Jacob Morinville Jacob Morinville Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
10 5 21 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
3 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 8 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 3 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
7 5 00B Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -2
8 2 55X Bryan Dyrdahl Bryan Dyrdahl Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -6
9 9 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness