Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/3/2011 - Hibbing Raceway

9/3/2011 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

49 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 2. 37-Kelly Estey[1]; 3. 7J-Rick Jacobson[17]; 4. V2-Joey Jensen[20]; 5. 71A-Ryan Aho[6]; 6. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[3]; 7. 2R-Ricky Roche[8]; 8. 89-Eric Pember[25]; 9. 22E-Kevin Eder[2]; 10. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[11]; 11. 98-Al Uotinen[12]; 12. IOU1-Brent Larson[21]; 13. 57-Mike Anderson[7]; 14. 22-Jeff Spacek[16]; 15. 90H-Brad Hanson[23]; 16. 95-Rick Rivord[14]; 17. 60-Dan Ebert[19]; 18. 85-Jamie Davis[13]; 19. 31T-Trent Follmer[10]; 20. 45J-Johnny Broking[15]; 21. 45-Bob Broking[24]; 22. 101-Paul Schultz[18]; 23. (DNF) 4M-Marc Damjanovich[5]; 24. (DNF) 1*-Al Hartel[9]; 25. (DNF) 44-Darrell Nelson[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. IOU1-Brent Larson[2]; 2. 90H-Brad Hanson[1]; 3. 11D-Tim McMann[3]; 4. 89-Eric Pember[4]; 5. 20-Jeff Hart[9]; 6. 4-Bill Byholm[7]; 7. 54N-Rick Niemi[5]; 8. 9M-Dale Mathison[11]; 9. 31S-John Sertich[14]; 10. 00B-Robby Bunkelman[8]; 11. 35B-Daniel Pierce[12]; 12. 99C-Tridell Champlin[10]; 13. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[13]; 14. (DNF) 55-Jeff Wood[6]; 15. (DNF) 21-John Carpenter[15]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 2. 45-Bob Broking[4]; 3. 38-Rick Cannata[11]; 4. 5M-Jeff Broking[1]; 5. 21B-Brandon Jensen[7]; 6. 24D-Duane Dale[5]; 7. 21D-Cory Sersha[8]; 8. 5K-Kenneth Mostoller[13]; 9. 55X-Bryan Dyrdahl[10]; 10. 9EH-Jason Anderson[9]; 11. 12P-Dwayne Pelepetz[14]; 12. 65-Jacob Morinville[12]; 13. 12S-Wayne Stricker[6]; 14. (DNF) 997-Steve Stuart[2]

Pole Dash (8 Laps): 1. 37-Kelly Estey[1]; 2. 22E-Kevin Eder[2]; 3. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[3]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 5. 4M-Marc Damjanovich[7]; 6. 71A-Ryan Aho[10]; 7. 57-Mike Anderson[9]; 8. 2R-Ricky Roche[6]; 9. 1*-Al Hartel[4]; 10. 31T-Trent Follmer[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4M-Marc Damjanovich[1]; 2. 1*-Al Hartel[2]; 3. 85-Jamie Davis[9]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 5. 90H-Brad Hanson[6]; 6. 44-Darrell Nelson[8]; 7. 55-Jeff Wood[7]; 8. 21D-Cory Sersha[10]; 9. 9M-Dale Mathison[4]; 10. 5K-Kenneth Mostoller[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2R-Ricky Roche[1]; 2. 71A-Ryan Aho[4]; 3. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 4. 22-Jeff Spacek[7]; 5. 5M-Jeff Broking[2]; 6. 89-Eric Pember[6]; 7. 12S-Wayne Stricker[10]; 8. 20-Jeff Hart[8]; 9. 38-Rick Cannata[5]; 10. 31S-John Sertich[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Kelly Estey[3]; 2. 31T-Trent Follmer[5]; 3. 95-Rick Rivord[7]; 4. 101-Paul Schultz[2]; 5. IOU1-Brent Larson[4]; 6. 45-Bob Broking[8]; 7. 4-Bill Byholm[1]; 8. 9EH-Jason Anderson[10]; 9. 35B-Daniel Pierce[9]; 10. 12P-Dwayne Pelepetz[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 3. 45J-Johnny Broking[8]; 4. V2-Joey Jensen[7]; 5. 997-Steve Stuart[10]; 6. 54N-Rick Niemi[4]; 7. 21B-Brandon Jensen[9]; 8. 99C-Tridell Champlin[6]; 9. 65-Jacob Morinville[3]; 10. 21-John Carpenter[5]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 22E-Kevin Eder[1]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[6]; 3. 98-Al Uotinen[7]; 4. 7J-Rick Jacobson[8]; 5. 11D-Tim McMann[4]; 6. 24D-Duane Dale[3]; 7. 00B-Robby Bunkelman[5]; 8. 55X-Bryan Dyrdahl[2]; 9. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[9]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness