Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/6/2010 - North Central Speedway

9/6/2010 - North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

25 entries

Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 40-Corry VanMil[2]; 2. 4D-Rob VanMil[8]; 3. A-Andy Deters[6]; 4. 6-Conrad Schwinn[11]; 5. Y4-Thomas Sabraski[4]; 6. 37-Dean Larson[5]; 7. 4*-Corey Nehk[7]; 8. 00-Kyle Thell[1]; 9. 52-Brennan Borg[9]; 10. 4T-Thomas McGough[18]; 11. 32-Dwight Gilyard[14]; 12. 9-Ross Mead[10]; 13. M1-Mike Rau[17]; 14. 19-Darrin Lawler[21]; 15. 21A-Scott Atkinson[22]; 16. 31-Dean Blanchard Jr[24]; 17. 4-Brady Lavoi[13]; 18. 91-Dallas Buchholz[15]; 19. 1X-Casey Chounard[25]; 20. 7L-Tyler Larson[3]; 21. 9S-Matt Staab[12]; 22. 62-Brandon Kellen[23]; 23. 16-Josh Abrahamson[20]; 24. 66O-Jesse Ouren[19]; 25. 21-Chad Funt[16]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4D-Rob VanMil[1]; 2. Y4-Thomas Sabraski[8]; 3. 00-Kyle Thell[6]; 4. 6-Conrad Schwinn[2]; 5. 4-Brady Lavoi[4]; 6. 21-Chad Funt[3]; 7. 16-Josh Abrahamson[5]; 8. 21A-Scott Atkinson[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Corry VanMil[4]; 2. A-Andy Deters[7]; 3. 9-Ross Mead[3]; 4. 52-Brennan Borg[6]; 5. 32-Dwight Gilyard[2]; 6. M1-Mike Rau[5]; 7. 66O-Jesse Ouren[8]; 8. 62-Brandon Kellen[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 2. 4*-Corey Nehk[1]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[7]; 4. 9S-Matt Staab[4]; 5. 91-Dallas Buchholz[5]; 6. 4T-Thomas McGough[3]; 7. 19-Darrin Lawler[8]; 8. 31-Dean Blanchard Jr[6]; 9. 1X-Casey Chounard[9]

24 entries

A Modifieds


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 2. V2-Joey Jensen[3]; 3. 24-Eric Martini[4]; 4. 21X-Travis Saurer[1]; 5. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 6. 20-Jeff Hart[5]; 7. 73-Andy Jones[8]; 8. 9E-Don Eischens[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 63-Rick Kobs[3]; 2. 12M-Jason Miller[8]; 3. 47-Ryan Canon[2]; 4. 71A-Ryan Aho[5]; 5. 37-Kelly Estey[6]; 6. 27X-Andy Miskowic[4]; 7. 11E-Jerry Esler[1]; 8. 99C-Tridell Champlin[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 2. 31-Jason Voigt[3]; 3. 46-Dustin Nelson[6]; 4. 5-Jeff Broking[5]; 5. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[8]; 6. 31T-Trent Follmer[4]; 7. 29A-Tim Alexander[2]; 8. 15T-Erick Thiesse[1]

25 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 431M-Jason Miller[7]; 2. 50III-Brandon Davis[4]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 5. 20S-Dustin Scott[5]; 6. 21X-Travis Saurer[2]; 7. 12M-Dave Mass[15]; 8. 2-Denis Czech[10]; 9. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr[11]; 10. 16-Jason VandeKamp[8]; 11. 11K-Dan Severson[19]; 12. 9E-Tony Engelstad[14]; 13. 31-Joe Voigt[13]; 14. 37-Ryan Kriese[12]; 15. 77K-Mike Kyllonen[18]; 16. 77M-Ted Mix[17]; 17. 22H-Lance Holk[23]; 18. 88N-Kevin Newgard[16]; 19. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[9]; 20. 27J-Andy Jones[3]; 21. 199-Ryan Bowers[24]; 22. 88-Rob Kugel[22]; 23. 47J-Ben Johnson[20]; 24. 51-Charles Olson[21]; 25. 15G-Eric Gadach[25]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis[1]; 2. 21X-Travis Saurer[5]; 3. 20S-Dustin Scott[8]; 4. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr[3]; 5. 31-Joe Voigt[6]; 6. 77K-Mike Kyllonen[4]; 7. 88-Rob Kugel[7]; 8. 77M-Ted Mix[9]; 9. 15G-Eric Gadach[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[4]; 4. 37-Ryan Kriese[2]; 5. 12M-Dave Mass[5]; 6. 88N-Kevin Newgard[7]; 7. 47J-Ben Johnson[3]; 8. 22H-Lance Holk[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 431M-Jason Miller[4]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp[3]; 3. 2-Denis Czech[1]; 4. 27J-Andy Jones[7]; 5. 9E-Tony Engelstad[6]; 6. 11K-Dan Severson[2]; 7. 51-Charles Olson[5]; 8. 199-Ryan Bowers[8]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness