Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/12/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway

9/12/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds18 entries
  • A Modifieds26 entries
  • B Modifieds32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

B Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 2 9
Heat 3 7 4 3

B Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 11 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
3 1 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -2
4 5 20S Dustin Scott Dustin Scott Inver Grove Heights, MN Inver Grove Heights, MN 1
5 4 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
6 15 12M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 9
7 16 O Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 9
8 2 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -6
9 14 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
10 10 88N Kevin Newgard Kevin Newgard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
11 19 32X Allen Gessell Jr Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 8
12 7 50+ Steve Houle Steve Houle Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
13 17 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
14 13 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
15 12 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -3
16 9 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -7
17 18 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
18 6 02 Jesse Ogston Jesse Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -12
19 3 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -16
20 21 47J Ben Johnson Ben Johnson St. Francis, MN St. Francis, MN 1
21 20 53 Gabe Kennedy Gabe Kennedy Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 32X Allen Gessell Jr Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
3 11SX Shane Patrin Shane Patrin Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
4 88S Brandon Spanswick Brandon Spanswick Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
5 47J Ben Johnson Ben Johnson St. Francis, MN St. Francis, MN -
6 31 Joe Voigt Joe Voigt Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
7 11X Brent Swanson Brent Swanson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 5E Matt Halls Matt Halls Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
2 53 Gabe Kennedy Gabe Kennedy Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -
3 22H Lance Holk Lance Holk Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 09 Jason Meyer Jason Meyer Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
5 79 Ricky Davis Ricky Davis Bruno, MN Bruno, MN -
6 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
7 11T Willy Thompson Willy Thompson Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
8 86 Lucas Milz Lucas Milz Cambrdige, MN Cambrdige, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 6 02 Jesse Ogston Jesse Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
4 4 32X Allen Gessell Jr Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 7 11X Brent Swanson Brent Swanson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
7 3 11T Willy Thompson Willy Thompson Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -4
8 2 31 Joe Voigt Joe Voigt Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20S Dustin Scott Dustin Scott Inver Grove Heights, MN Inver Grove Heights, MN 3
2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
3 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
4 2 53 Gabe Kennedy Gabe Kennedy Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -2
5 7 O Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 2
6 1 5E Matt Halls Matt Halls Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -5
7 6 11SX Shane Patrin Shane Patrin Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
8 5 86 Lucas Milz Lucas Milz Cambrdige, MN Cambrdige, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50+ Steve Houle Steve Houle Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
2 2 88N Kevin Newgard Kevin Newgard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
3 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 8 12M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -5
7 6 09 Jason Meyer Jason Meyer Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
8 5 79 Ricky Davis Ricky Davis Bruno, MN Bruno, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 4 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
3 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
4 8 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
5 3 22H Lance Holk Lance Holk Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
6 7 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
7 6 47J Ben Johnson Ben Johnson St. Francis, MN St. Francis, MN -1
8 5 88S Brandon Spanswick Brandon Spanswick Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -3
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness